7.9/10
34
Fatma, who lost her daughter by drowning in a lake, after a while, thinks that her daughter has not died and takes her daughter from her grave and brings her home. The woman, who lost her ... See full summary »

Director:

Battal Karslioglu

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Yanimda Kal (2018)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Emir is a handsome, rich, successful man in his thirties. He was born into a family of workers and dedicated to study. He works day and night by putting everything in his life into the ... See full summary »

Director: Mustafa Ugur Yagcioglu
Stars: Caglar Ertugrul, Meric Aral, Murat Aygen
Ask Bu Mu? (2018)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

Umut has been a thief since he was a kid. He constantly seeks the opportunity of his life and his family. He can't find either. Gülüm is a young girl who has no problems in her life, who ... See full summary »

Director: Ömer Ugur
Stars: Kubilay Aka, Afra Saraçoglu, Salih Kalyon
Sükut Evi (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A young man leaves his work and his girlfriend behind for a while and leave for Anatolia. After a short while, he found himself in a friendly village in an idyllic and farce mountain ... See full summary »

Director: Cafer Özgül
Stars: Melih Selcuk, Mehmet Özgür, Ece Ozdikici
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

After the unfortunate events, Çeto and Sülo took a breath in Cyprus and established a different life. They will soon find themselves in the middle of the chaos after Nasip decided to marry ... See full summary »

Director: Murat Toktamisoglu
Stars: Safak Sezer, Çetin Altay, Umut Oguz
Göktasi (2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.9/10 X  

American, German and Russian agents, who flocked to the village to examine the falling meteorites, began to buy the meteorites collected by the villagers by paying serious fees. Ismet tries... See full summary »

Director: Caner Erzincan
Stars: Safak Sezer, Ayhan Tas, Bülent Çolak
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

Gürbüz is a moto courier in a pizza restaurant. Gürbüz dreams to marry his fiancee and become the manager of the pizza shop where he works. Gürbüz is overwhelmed by the jealousy of Aylin. ... See full summary »

Director: Orhan Erkal
Stars: Emre Mutlu, Hakan Bulut, Ayhan Tas
Ketenpere (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

A man, working for cinema industry, has dreams about becoming a producer. He tries so many things for his dreams becomes true but must to manage so many bad situations.

Director: Kamil Cetin
Stars: Safak Sezer, Hakan Ural, Mehmet Esen
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Quiet family life is disturbed one day when Tugrul learns that he, one day, would cross the road.

Director: Hamza Yaman
Stars: Basak Akbay, Gökhan Demir, Ahmet Dursun
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Selim is a cruel father who is bigotry and does not know what he does. Even her daughter couldn't accept because she was born as a girl. Ayse was kept under house arrest by her cruel father... See full summary »

Director: Adem Ugur
Stars: Sinan Bengier, Sibel Gökçe, Halil Ibrahim
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

At the end of the 1990s, a health team came to the village and put on a spiral for all women with at least three children. With the separation of the health team from the village, the men ... See full summary »

Directors: Gülistan Acet, Ferit Karahan
Stars: Osman Akca, Haki Biçici, Muhammed Cangören
Kafir (2018)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Yasemin lives alone with her sister Ayse. Yasemin is happy with his fiancée Ufuk. Everything is shaken by a nightmare seen by Ayse, at the point of turning a beautiful life into a ... See full summary »

Director: Hasan Gökalp
Stars: Mehmet Sabri Arafatoglu, Selim Aygün, Kübra Kilinçkaya
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

An experimental film that revolves around a gentleman getting a new tattoo.

Director: Mazen Khaled
Stars: Jose Fuca, Mathieu Simard
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ahu Sungur Ahu Sungur
Ergün Demir Ergün Demir
Açelya Elmas Açelya Elmas
Ali Ertem Ali Ertem
Arzu Suriçi Arzu Suriçi
Taner Bahadir Taner Bahadir
Pervin Ünalp Pervin Ünalp
Funda Eskioglu Funda Eskioglu
Semra Dinçer Semra Dinçer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Halil Ibrahim Kalaycioglu Halil Ibrahim Kalaycioglu
Emrullah Karakoç Emrullah Karakoç
Bülent Seyran Bülent Seyran
Kahraman Sivri Kahraman Sivri
Ece Yildiz Ece Yildiz
Yusuf Özüak Yusuf Özüak
Edit

Storyline

Fatma, who lost her daughter by drowning in a lake, after a while, thinks that her daughter has not died and takes her daughter from her grave and brings her home. The woman, who lost her mental balance by day, commits suicide by hanging herself. A man who has been treated for sleep disturbance and has lost his memory to a great extent, starts to see this incident that occurred years ago in his nightmares. Although he has nothing to do with this, he cannot understand why he had seen this event in his nightmares. He starts to investigate this event. Written by ahmetkozan

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Fear teaches lying

Genres:

Drama | Horror | Mystery

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Box Office | Facebook | See more »

Country:

Turkey

Language:

Turkish

Release Date:

21 December 2018 (Turkey) See more »

Also Known As:

The Injected See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Trio Pictures See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed