Skylin3s 

Skylines (original title)

Post-production

When a virus threatens to turn the now earth-dwelling friendly alien hybrids against humans, Captain Rose Corley must lead a team of elite mercenaries on a mission to the alien world in order to save what's left of humanity.

Director:

Liam O'Donnell

Writer:

Liam O'Donnell

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 21 July 2019
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Skyline (2010)
Action | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Strange lights descend on the city of Los Angeles, drawing people outside like moths to a flame where an extraterrestrial force threatens to swallow the entire human population off the face of the Earth.

Directors: Colin Strause, Greg Strause
Stars: Eric Balfour, Donald Faison, Scottie Thompson
Action | Adventure | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A tough-as-nails detective embarks on a relentless pursuit to free his son from a nightmarish alien warship.

Director: Liam O'Donnell
Stars: Frank Grillo, Bojana Novakovic, Jonny Weston
Skylines II (TV Series 2019)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

"SKYLINES" is an episodic TV series starring modern and historical architecture. Viewers will experience architecture and hear from architects and architectural historians about buildings, structures and designs in the U.S. and globally.

Skylines I (TV Series 2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

In Frankfurt, A young, talented hip-hop producer in Germany signs with a record label where he finds that the worlds of music and organized crime collide.

Stars: Peri Baumeister, Sahin Eryilmaz, Edin Hasanovic
Pines (2018)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A woman spends two nights on the same beach. One, with her lover. The other, waiting for her boyfriend to return from the sea.

Director: Zach Chamberlin
Stars: Daniel Bernhardt, Lauren Shaw, Mónica López
Action | Adventure | History
Directors: Tom Delmar, Rick McLeod
Stars: Daniel Bernhardt, Anna Sophia Berglund, Frida Farrell
Short | Drama

Alone and invisible to the world, a homeless man and the ghost of a young girl discover they are each other's only hope of finding peace.

Director: Nicholas Goulden
Stars: James Cosmo, John Heffernan, Ruby Royle
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi

A cataclysm leaves a boy stranded on a remote island where he's raised by tigers. When hunters kill his adopted family, he is forced to fight in a deadly new arena.

Director: Liam O'Donnell
Short | Horror | Sci-Fi

When the whole world crumbles around Tanner, and demons threaten humanity's existence and sanity, he retreats to the woods to make a last stand, protecting the only person in the world that he cares about.

Director: Carl Timms
Stars: James Cosmo, Alison Steadman, Marc Baylis
Drama | Romance

A British top model and a Spanish army command will fall in love during the Balkan War.

Director: Néstor F. Dennis
Stars: Alexander Siddig, Nacho Fresneda, Silvia Tortosa
The Other Me (2019)
Mystery

An architect is diagnosed with a rare eye disease entering him into a surreal reality in which he sees people's true motives. As the visions become intolerable, he falls for a mysterious ... See full summary »

Director: Giga Agladze
Stars: Jim Sturgess, Andreja Pejic, Antonia Campbell-Hughes
Action

Plot unknown.

Directors: Colin Strause, Greg Strause
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Rhona Mitra ... Dr. Mal
James Cosmo ... Grant
Lindsey Morgan ... Rose Corley
Alexander Siddig ... General Radford
Daniel Bernhardt ... Owens
Jonathan Howard ... Leon
Giedre Mockeliunaite ... Lizzy
Ieva Andrejevaite ... Alexi
Jeremy Fitzgerald ... Trent
Cha-Lee Yoon ... Zhi
Edit

Storyline

When a virus threatens to turn the now earth-dwelling friendly alien hybrids against humans, Captain Rose Corley must lead a team of elite mercenaries on a mission to the alien world in order to save what's left of humanity.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

based on film | See All (1) »


Edit

Details

Country:

France

Also Known As:

Skylin3s See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows Skyline (2010) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed