A pair of Holocaust survivors make a new life for themselves in New York after the war.

Director:

Yuval Adler

Writer:

Ryan Covington

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 2 July 2019
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Biography | Drama | Music

A biopic about the operatic star, Maria Callas.

Director: Niki Caro
Stars: Noomi Rapace
Drama

Amy Jade Winehouse was born on 14 September 1983. Winehouse is an English singer-songwriter, known for her eclectic mix of various musical genres including R&B, soul, and jazz. Winehouse ... See full summary »

Director: Kirsten Sheridan
Stars: Noomi Rapace, Jeffrey Scott Basham
For All Mankind (TV Series 2019)
Sci-Fi

The series explores what would have happened if the global space race had never ended.

Stars: Chris Bauer, Noah Harpster, Nick Toren
The Informer (2020)
Crime | Drama

An ex-convict working undercover intentionally gets himself incarcerated again in order to infiltrate the mob at a maximum security prison.

Director: Andrea Di Stefano
Stars: Ana de Armas, Rosamund Pike, Joel Kinnaman
Director: Valdimar Jóhannsson
Stars: Noomi Rapace
Action | Crime | Drama

A grieving brother turns to his family's criminal connections to seek revenge against the person who killed his sister.

Director: Jérémie Guez
Stars: Joel Kinnaman, Maika Monroe, Ryan Phillippe
Director: Vicky Jewson
Stars: Noomi Rapace
Drama

A look at the storied career of Swedish boxer Bosse Högberg and his romance with cabaret singer Anita Lindblom.

Stars: Noomi Rapace, Ola Rapace
Comedy | Drama | Romance
Stars: Lily Rabe, Chris Messina
Angel of Mine (2019)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A woman grieving over the death of her daughter loses grip of reality when she begins to think her girl may still be alive.

Director: Kim Farrant
Stars: Yvonne Strahovski, Luke Evans, Noomi Rapace

It is described as a high-octane, cliffhanger-driven, neo-noir thriller set in the big rig cab of Joe Dobbs as he traverses the darkest nights of his life.

Director: Lodge Kerrigan
Stars: Chris Messina, Heather Lind, RJ Cyler
Action | Adventure | Fantasy

Plot is unknown.

Director: James Gunn
Stars: Margot Robbie, Idris Elba, Joel Kinnaman
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Joel Kinnaman
Noomi Rapace ... Maja
Amy Seimetz
Chris Messina
Jeff Pope ... Jim White
Lucy Faust ... Patricia
Victoria Hill ... Claire
Ritchie Montgomery ... Mitchell
David Maldonado ... Officer Brouwer
Ed Amatrudo ... Dr. Sonnderquist
Frank Monteleone ... Eddie
Michael Biss ... Oil Refinery Worker
Michelle L. Clarke Michelle L. Clarke ... Neighbor
Jackson Dean Vincent ... Patrick
Madison Paige Jones Madison Paige Jones ... Annabelle
Edit

Storyline

A pair of Holocaust survivors make a new life for themselves in New York after the war.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

3 September 2020 (Netherlands) See more »

Also Known As:

Секреты, которые мы храним See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed