Edit
"Magnum P.I." Death Is Only Temporary (TV Episode 2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Duane Clark

Writing Credits  

Peter M. Lenkov ... (developed by) &
Eric Guggenheim ... (developed by)
 
Donald P. Bellisario ... (based on the series 'Magnum P.I.' created by) &
Glen A. Larson ... (based on the series 'Magnum P.I.' created by)
 
Gene Hong ... (written by) &
Scarlett Lacey ... (written by)
 
Neil Tolkin ... (staff writer) &
Joe Gazzam ... (staff writer) &
Ashley Charbonnet ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Jay Hernandez ... Thomas Magnum
Perdita Weeks ... Juliett Higgins
Zachary Knighton ... Rick
Stephen Hill ... TC
Amy Hill ... Kumu
Tim Kang ... Detective Gordon Katsumoto (credit only)
Christopher Thornton ... Kenny 'Shammy' Shamberg
Randy Oglesby ... Reginald
Pasha D. Lychnikoff ... Victor Chenko (as Pasha Lychnikoff)
Darin Heames ... Earl
Kimee Balmilero ... Dr. Noelani Cunha
Ben Vereen ... Henry Barr
Faith Fay ... Monica
Kesha Diodato ... Sara
Julianne Chu ... Mia
Patrick Jeppeson ... Young Reginald
Alexandra Marlin ... Elizabeth Cole
Amanda Felix Amanda Felix ... Teacher
Christina Uyeno Christina Uyeno ... Librarian
Makana Say ... Boy
Marina Fonseca Marina Fonseca ... Girl
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Darny Chau ... Refugee (uncredited)
Brett Hicks Brett Hicks ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Cathal Pendred ... Wade Steuben (uncredited)
Blake Sakata Blake Sakata ... Zion Junk (uncredited)

Produced by 

Zoë Alexandra ... associate producer
Ted Babcock ... co-producer
Ronald Chong ... producer (as Ronald D. Chong) (produced by)
John Davis ... executive producer
John Fox ... executive producer
David Fury ... co-executive producer
Ashley Gable ... co-executive producer
Karen Gaviola ... co-executive producer
Mark S. Glick ... co-producer (as Mark Glick)
Eric Guggenheim ... executive producer
Gene Hong ... co-executive producer
Scarlett Lacey ... producer
Peter M. Lenkov ... executive producer
Justin Lin ... executive producer

Music by 

Keith Power

Cinematography by 

Rodney Charters ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Doug Hannah

Casting By 

Jennifer Cooper

Production Design by 

Paul Eads

Art Direction by 

Mindy Roffman

Set Decoration by 

Julieann Getman

Costume Design by 

Laura Goldsmith

Makeup Department 

Jordann Aguon ... makeup artist
Patricia Gundlach ... hair department head
Tania Kahale ... key hair stylist
Vivian Maxwell ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Ronald Chong ... unit production manager (as Ronnie Chong)
Mark S. Glick ... unit production manager (as Mark Glick)
Josh Lee ... production secretary
Daly Parker ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Margot Coleman Martin ... second assistant director (as Margot C. Martin)
Gary Romolo Fiorelli ... first assistant director
Martin Dorsch ... key second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Christopher Haley ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Wainani Young-Tomich ... second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Jason Alexander ... gang boss
Chris Barnes ... paint supervisor
Michael A. Casey ... property master (as Michael Casey)
Michael Crowe ... construction coordinator
Mark Hitchler ... set designer
Simon Knights ... computer graphics artist
Christina Lee ... Set Decoration Buyer
Nathan Longest ... props
Richard Ruhe ... set dresser assistant
Le'Von Webb ... assistant property master
Guy Belegaud ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Mark Ching ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Owen Nobuji ... art department production assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kelly Cabral ... supervising sound editor
Robert Carr ... re-recording mixer
Stacey Dodds ... sound engineer
Marc Fishman ... re-recording mixer
Bob Lacivita ... adr mixer
Adam Levin ... assistant sound editor
Todd Murakami ... adr recordist
Steve Weiss ... sound mixer
Steven Avila ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Shaun Burdick ... foley editor (uncredited)
Robert Cooper ... re-recording mix technician (uncredited)
Lauren E. Price ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

McLaine Ahuna ... special effects foreman
John C. Hartigan ... special effects coordinator
Kyle Davis ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Adam Avitabile ... visual effects supervisor
James England ... compositor
Ryan Greenwood ... visual effects artist
Nick Guth ... visual effects artist: VFX Legion
Brian Ali Harding ... digital compositor
Andrew Jupina ... visual effects editor: Picture Shop Post / visual effects editor: Pictureshop
John Nelson ... cg supervisor
Carrie L. Smith ... visual effects
Alexis Tarakjian ... visual effects artist
Brandon Taylor ... digital compositor
Corey Just ... compositor (uncredited)
Brian Magarian ... visual effects (uncredited)
Rick Ravenell ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jeff Cadiente ... stunt coordinator
Jacqueline Cryan ... stunt double
Jef Groff ... stunt driver: thomas magnum (as credited)
Ryan Moniz ... stunt double: Christopher Thornton
Frank Trigg ... cathal pendred
Gary Price ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Don Chong ... dolly grip
Danny Eccleston ... chief lighting technician
Blane Eguchi ... camera utility
Robert Fischer ... first company grip
Mark Gerasimenko ... aerial director of photography
Jay Herron ... camera operator
Keith Jordan ... a camera/steadicam
Zachary Kim ... Rigging gaffer / rigging gaffer
Scott Lee Mason ... camera operator
Aaron McMullen ... electrician
Kevin Sawicki ... aerial cinematography: drone camera operator
Fred Schwartz ... assistant chief lighting technician
Eric Sterman ... aerial cinematography: drone pilot
Raimar van den Bylaardt II ... dimmer board operator

Casting Department 

Brent Anbe ... casting associate
Isabella Bolognini ... casting associate
Joni Brezina ... extras casting
Beau Byron ... extras casting
Shayne Hartigan ... extras casting director
Rachel W. Sutton ... casting: Hawaii

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

John Patrick Doyle ... set costumer
Leslie Herman ... costume supervisor
J.J. Lewis ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Michelle Choug ... assistant editor
Cat Rowe Farquharson ... color assistant (as Cat Rowe)
Laura Jans Fazio ... colorist
Ryan C. Jimenez ... post-production coordinator
Joseph Krembuszewski ... on-line editor
Dawn Marquette ... asst. vfx editor
Alex Z. Avila ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Kevin Foster ... key assistant location manager
Chris Hinton ... key assistant location manager
Christopher Thomas Howard ... assistant location manager/location scout
Lelaine Lau ... assistant location manager / location coordinator
Joe Stargensky ... location manager
Shelly D. Wilson ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Pete Carpenter ... composer: 'Magnum P.I.' theme
Seth Glennie-Smith ... music editor
Jason Graves ... music arrangements
Matthew Llewellyn ... music editor
Mike Post ... composer: 'Magnum P.I.' theme
Keith Power ... arranger: series theme / producer: 'Magnum P.I.' theme / score producer
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Brian Tyler ... producer: 'Magnum P.I.' theme / score producer
Kenny Wood ... music arrangements (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Kurt Haas ... script coordinator
Erin Mast ... script supervisor
Tiffany Tavares ... script supervisor: second unit

Transportation Department 

Kimberly Choi ... transportation dispatcher
John Reed ... transportation coordinator
Gerald Mito ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jason Amerine ... technical advisor
Andrew Blazensky ... assistant: Mr. Guggenheim
Sue Chipperton ... Dog Trainer
Ladonna Conard ... production accountant
Shane Curtis ... Video Engineer
Ryan Eggers ... Production Assistant
Phil Farmer ... stand-in (as Philip Farmer)
Desiree Nu'uhiwa Koanui ... assistant production coordinator (as Desi Nu'uhiwa Koanui-Souza)
Jacob Leonard ... production assistant
Elliott Patzkowsky ... assistant: Mr. Lenkov
Jonathan J. Williams ... assistant to producer
Jodi Ferguson ... assistant to producers (uncredited)
Antonio Méndez ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Blake Sakata ... stand-in (uncredited)
Rachel Voter ... digital content producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed