The Journey Ahead (2018)

God's Eye (original title)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Yancey Arias ... Marcos
Alfredo De Quesada ... Polo
Luis A. Lozada Jr. Luis A. Lozada Jr. ... Pisa
Michael Madsen ... Max
Bianca Marroquin ... Belen
Carlos Miranda Carlos Miranda ... Carnival Worker
José Luis Oyola ... Manager
Yulianna Padilla Yulianna Padilla ... Santi
Esteban Parham Esteban Parham ... Ricky
Isabella Rivera-Gandulla Isabella Rivera-Gandulla ... Lorena
Isel Rodriguez Isel Rodriguez ... Teacher
Marcela Santiago Marcela Santiago ... Nerea
Cristina Soler Cristina Soler
Learn more

More Like This 

Action | Comedy | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

Matt has to become a real-life version of the video-game characters he designs to evade an awkward situation he's put himself in after a wild night.

Director: Guillermo Iván
Stars: Ana Serradilla, Michael Kingsbaker, Michael Madsen
Dead on Time (2018)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

The 'Arab Spring of 2011' is in full eruption, turmoil consumes the Mid-East region as protesters, rebels and insurgents wreak havoc and destruction. A Clandestine American Military Agency,... See full summary »

Director: Rish Mustaine
Stars: John Sjogren, Mohamed Zouaoui, Michele Vittorio Ghersi
Dancing on your Grave (Video 2019)
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  
Directors: Ian Fisher, Gev Miron
Stars: Michael Madsen, Ian Fisher, Nick Le Juge
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The 2019 SXSW Audience Award-winning feature film debut by Flavio Alves is a story about a young Mexican trans woman and her grandmother who navigate life as undocumented immigrants in New York City.

Director: Flavio Alves
Stars: Michael Madsen, Edward Asner, Carlie Guevara
Director: Carlo Fusco
Stars: Sokol Martin Pepkolaj, Ieva Lykos, Melina Arena
Love Addict (2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

Gabriel can't resist a beautiful woman. But his womanizing attitude is taking a toll on his career and social life. He decides to hire a life coach to help him.

Director: Frank Bellocq
Stars: Kev Adams, Mélanie Bernier, Marc Lavoine
Red Handed I (2019)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.2/10 X  

When their father is murdered, three brothers descend upon an Oregon mountain river to spread his ashes. After they arrive, one of their children goes missing. One of the brothers was ... See full summary »

Director: Frank Peluso
Stars: Michael Biehn, Michael Madsen, Ryan Carnes
CobraGator (2018)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A gigantic, mutated, reptile attacks the population of an unprepared city.

Director: Jim Wynorski
Stars: Michael Madsen, Grace Roubidoux, Aaron Groben
Papa I (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Ben is a wealthy college student living in Beverly Hills who, despite his fortunate upbringing, still feels lonely and disconnected from his busy adoptive parents. His unfulfilled life leads him to ask about his biological parents.

Director: Dan Israely
Stars: Robert Scott Wilson, David Proval, Paul Sorvino
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.6/10 X  

Hangover in Death Valley is a roller coaster story like no other as two Las Vegas entertainers mysteriously find themselves in the town of El Dorado. Will they be eaten alive by the town's ... See full summary »

Director: Gideon Quin
Stars: Patrick Bergin, Jeff Fahey, Steve Guttenberg
Primitiva (2019)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Tiki-epic film about a group of rich(ish) friends on a self-realization retreat in the jungle.

Director: Daniel Trujillo
Stars: Michael Madsen, Parker Love Bowling, Kansas Bowling
History | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.7/10 X  

In a near future, due to the effects of an uncompromising law on the eco-sustainability of supports, paper has become a rare item, a luxury possession, controlled by the "Big Z": Zimurgh Corporation.

Director: Louis Nero
Stars: Rutger Hauer, Michael Madsen, Christopher Lambert
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

2018 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The Journey Ahead See more »

Filming Locations:

Puerto Rico

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$6,000,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed