This series takes us on a journey with each character in a society built on terrorism and how each of them fight to find their own way.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



Unknown  
2018  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Renegades (TV Series 2017)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

The Dirty Dozen goes interstellar in this exciting new ongoing Sci Fi series about a group of rogues, rebels, and outcasts who try to stop forces threatening the Confederation from outside, and within.

Stars: Walter Koenig, Adrienne Wilkinson, Terry Farrell
Clash (2016)
Drama | Thriller | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Set entirely in an 8m police truck, a number of detainees from different political and social backgrounds are brought together by fate, during the turmoil that followed the ousting of former president Morsi from power.

Director: Mohamed Diab
Stars: Nelly Karim, Hani Adel, El Sebaii Mohamed
Action | Adventure | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A team of Navy SEALs discover an underwater treasure in a Bosnian lake.

Director: Steven Quale
Stars: J.K. Simmons, Sullivan Stapleton, Charlie Bewley
Induced Labor (2018)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The film is a comedy about a couple seeking a visa to America. The husband discovers that his pregnant wife has taken pills to speed up the delivery process to give birth on American soil, and his son gets citizenship.

Director: Khaled Diab
Stars: Maged El Kedwany, Mostafa Khater, Sayed Ragab
Decor (2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

This unique black and white film is a psychological drama about an Egyptian production designer named Maha. The film takes an unnerving turn when she finds herself transported into a ... See full summary »

Director: Ahmad Abdalla
Stars: Kal Naga, Maged El Kedwany, Houria Farghally
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

The search for a lost treasure will involve each of the heroes of this film through an atmosphere of suspense and excitement.

Director: Ahmed Khaled
Stars: Muhammad Emam, Fathi Abdulwahhab, Yasmin Raeis
Saa'a wi Nos (2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A re-imagining of the 2002 al-Ayyat train incident in Egypt which took the lives of over 360 passengers and civilians, depicting some of the problems that spread out in the Egyptian society this days.

Director: Wael Ihsan
Stars: Maged El Kedwany, Eyad Nassar, Sawsan Badr
678 (2010)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Unfolds the poignant story of three women and their search for justice from the daily plight of sexual harassment in Egypt.

Director: Mohamed Diab
Stars: Nelly Karim, Bushra, Maged El Kedwany
Real Dreams (2007)
Crime | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Mariam is living a troubled life with her husband Ahmed, suddenly her life turned to a nightmare after she dreams of crimes she discovered that it's a real crime after she wakes up, she decides not to sleep anymore.

Director: Mohamed Gomaa
Stars: Hanan Turk, Fathi Abdulwahhab, Khaled Saleh
The Island (2007)
Action | Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

'El Gezira' is a film about a community of Upper Egypt residents living in El Gezira (the Island). They have their own set of rules, ethics and traditions. They also plant drugs and buy ... See full summary »

Director: Sharif Arafah
Stars: Mahmoud Yassine, Ahmed el-Sakka, Hind Sabri
Nawara (2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Every day Nawara goes to work along a path that takes her between the alleys of the poor neighborhood and the roads that lead to the villas within a luxury compound. Every day, on her way ... See full summary »

Director: Hala Khalil
Stars: Menna Shalabi, Ameer Salah Eldin, Ahmed Rateb
Sons of Rizk (2015)
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Four brothers committing crimes with a promise among them to stop someday. When a deal goes south, the older brother says it's enough, but the other three disagree and recklessly do business with a wanted crime lord.

Director: Tarek Alarian
Stars: Ahmed Ezz, Amr Yusuf, Ahmad El-Fishawi
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Sherry Adel ...  Mariam 1 episode, 2018
Walid Fawaz ...  Talha 1 episode, 2018
Edit

Storyline

This series takes us on a journey with each character in a society built on terrorism and how each of them fight to find their own way.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

islamic terrorism | See All (1) »

Genres:

Action | Drama | Thriller

Edit

Details

Language:

Arabic

Release Date:

17 May 2018 (United Arab Emirates) See more »

Also Known As:

Al Seham Al Mariqa See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed