Edit
Zeit.geschichte (TV Series 2011– ) Poster

(2011– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Wolfgang Winkler ... (6 episodes, 2018)
Sabrina Peer ... (3 episodes, 2016-2019)
Ernst Pohn ... (3 episodes, 2016-2019)
Christian Reichhold ... (3 episodes, 2018)
Walter Seledec ... (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Judith Doppler ... (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ernst A. Grandits ... (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
Isabella Purkart ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Peter Beringer ... (1 episode, 2018)
Liesbeth Bischoff ... (1 episode, 2018)
Peter Brunner ... (1 episode, 2018)
Alex Hesse ... (1 episode, 2018)
Kurt Mayer ... (1 episode, 2018)
Werner Müller ... (1 episode, 2018)
Iris Haschek ... (1 episode, 2019)
Christoph Iby ... (1 episode, 2019)
Gerhard Jelinek ... (1 episode, 2019)
Gustav W. Trampitsch ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Writing Credits  

Elisabeth Baumegger ... (1 episode, 2018)
Peter Beringer ... (1 episode, 2018)
Judith Doppler ... (1 episode, 2016)
Iris Haschek ... (1 episode, 2019)
Valentina Marboe ... (1 episode, 2019)
Kurt Mayer ... (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Wilfried Seifert ... (1 episode, 2018)
Elias von Salomon ... (4 episodes, 2017)

Series Cast  

Stefan Fleming Stefan Fleming ...  Narrator 5 episodes, 2016-2018
Heinz Fischer Heinz Fischer ...  Himself 4 episodes, 2018
Miguel Herz-Kestranek Miguel Herz-Kestranek ...  Narrator 4 episodes, 2018
Niki Lauda ...  Himself 5 episodes, 2017-2018
Jacky Ickx Jacky Ickx ...  Himself 4 episodes, 2017
Jochen Mass Jochen Mass ...  Himself 4 episodes, 2017
Angelika Lang Angelika Lang ...  Narrator 3 episodes, 2016-2018
Christian Reichhold Christian Reichhold ...  Himself - Presenter 3 episodes, 2018
Jackie Stewart ...  Himself 3 episodes, 2017
Michael Ludwig Michael Ludwig ...  Himself - Wohnbaustadtrat / ... 3 episodes, 2018-2019
Stefan Grissemann Stefan Grissemann ...  Himself - Filmkritiker & Kurator 3 episodes, 2018
Waltraut Haas ...  Herself 3 episodes, 2018
Michael Haneke ...  Himself 3 episodes, 2018
Pia Hierzegger Pia Hierzegger ...  Herself 3 episodes, 2018
Georg Hoanzl Georg Hoanzl ...  Himself 3 episodes, 2018
Erni Mangold Erni Mangold ...  Herself 3 episodes, 2018
Franz Novotny Franz Novotny ...  Himself 3 episodes, 2018
Stefan Ruzowitzky ...  Himself 3 episodes, 2018
Markus Schleinzer ...  Himself 3 episodes, 2018
Lotte Tobisch ...  Herself 3 episodes, 2018
Peter Weck ...  Himself 3 episodes, 2018
Peter Eigner Peter Eigner ...  Himself - Historiker 2 episodes, 2018-2019
Erwin Schmidl Erwin Schmidl ...  Himself - Militärhistoriker 2 episodes, 2016-2018
Christian Ségur-Cabanac Christian Ségur-Cabanac ...  Himself - Generalleutnant i.R. 2 episodes, 2016-2018
Gerhard Berger Gerhard Berger ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2017
Ernst Hausleitner Ernst Hausleitner ...  Himself - ORF Motorsportexperte 2 episodes, 2017
Hans Herrmann Hans Herrmann ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2017
Alain Prost ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2017
Nico Rosberg Nico Rosberg ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2017
Erhard Busek Erhard Busek ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2018-2019
Paul Lendvai Paul Lendvai ...  Himself - Journalist 2 episodes, 2018-2019
Josef Aichholzer Josef Aichholzer ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2018
Reinhold Bilgeri Reinhold Bilgeri ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2018
Jakob Dunkl Jakob Dunkl ...  Himself - Architekt 2 episodes, 2018
Wolfgang Glück Wolfgang Glück ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2018
Kenan Güngör Kenan Güngör ...  Himself - Soziologe 2 episodes, 2018
Veit Heiduschka Veit Heiduschka ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2018
Ernst Kieninger Ernst Kieninger ...  Himself - Direktor Filmarchiv Austria 2 episodes, 2018
Robert Korab Robert Korab ...  Himself - Stadtplaner 2 episodes, 2018
Herbert Lackner Herbert Lackner ...  Himself - Journalist 2 episodes, 2018
Thomas Madreiter Thomas Madreiter ...  Himself - Planungsdirektor der Stadt Wien 2 episodes, 2018
Paulus Manker ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2018
Karin Moser Karin Moser ...  Herself - Filmhistorikerin 2 episodes, 2018
Peter Patzak Peter Patzak ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2018
Andreas Pittler Andreas Pittler ...  Himself - Historiker 2 episodes, 2018
Andreas Prochaska ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2018
Julian Pölsler Julian Pölsler ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2018
Rudolf Scheuvens Rudolf Scheuvens ...  Himself - Professor für Raumplanung 2 episodes, 2018
Harald Sicheritz ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2018
Silja Tillner Silja Tillner ...  Herself - Architektin 2 episodes, 2018
Claus Bruckmann Claus Bruckmann ...  Narrator 1 episode, 2018
Margit Maurer Margit Maurer ...  Narrator 1 episode, 2018
Andreas Pfeifer Andreas Pfeifer ...  Himself - Presenter 1 episode, 2018
Matthias Euba Matthias Euba ...  Narrator 1 episode, 2019
Schoschana Rabinovici Schoschana Rabinovici ...  Herself 1 episode, 2019
Andrea Radakovits Andrea Radakovits ...  Narrator 1 episode, 2019
Mercedes Echerer 1 episode, 2018
Franz Robert Wagner Franz Robert Wagner ...  Narrator 1 episode, 2018
Nina Strehlein Nina Strehlein 1 episode, 2018
Peter Faerber Peter Faerber 1 episode, 2018
Xaver Hutter Xaver Hutter 1 episode, 2018
Albert Lichtblau Albert Lichtblau ...  Himself - Historiker 1 episode, 2018
Alfred Pfoser Alfred Pfoser ...  Himself - Historiker 1 episode, 2018
Gabriella Hauch Gabriella Hauch ...  Herself - Historikerin 1 episode, 2018
Hannes Androsch Hannes Androsch ...  Himself - Vizekanzler (1976-1981) 1 episode, 2016
Robert Brieger Robert Brieger ...  Himself - Brigadier 1 episode, 2016
Erich Eder Erich Eder ...  Himself - General i.R. 1 episode, 2016
Edmund Entacher Edmund Entacher ...  Himself - General i.R. 1 episode, 2016
Roman Fröhlich Roman Fröhlich ...  Himself - Politikwissenschaftler 1 episode, 2016
Günther Hochauer Günther Hochauer ...  Himself - Generalmajor i.R. 1 episode, 2016
Thomas Lampersberger Thomas Lampersberger ...  Himself - Oberstleutnant 1 episode, 2016
Karl Majcen Karl Majcen ...  Himself - General i.R. 1 episode, 2016
Heinrich Neisser Heinrich Neisser ...  Himself - Nationalratspräsident i.R. 1 episode, 2016
Bertrand Perz Bertrand Perz ...  Himself - Historiker 1 episode, 2016
Alois Roppert Alois Roppert ...  Himself - SPÖ Wehrsprecher a.D. 1 episode, 2016
Zóltan Szenés Zóltan Szenés ...  Himself - ehem. ungarischer Generalstab Chef 1 episode, 2016
Gerhard Vesulak Gerhard Vesulak ...  Himself - Oberleutnant a.D. 1 episode, 2016
Hans Joachim Stuck Hans Joachim Stuck ...  Himself 1 episode, 2017
Lilli Bauer Lilli Bauer ...  Herself - Kuratorin 1 episode, 2018
Sigi Bergmann Sigi Bergmann ...  Himself 1 episode, 2018
Walter Bock Walter Bock ...  Himself - AUA-Chefpilot 1 episode, 2018
Gerhard Botz Gerhard Botz ...  Himself - Historiker 1 episode, 2018
Wolfgang Brauner Wolfgang Brauner ...  Himself - Kongo-Kontingent 1961 1 episode, 2018
Georg Dialer Georg Dialer ...  Himself - Afghanistan-Kontingent 1 episode, 2018
Eva Dintsis Eva Dintsis ...  Herself - Generalsekretärin Opernball 1 episode, 2018
Robert Dornhelm ...  Himself 1 episode, 2018
Christa Dukor-Mayrhofer Christa Dukor-Mayrhofer ...  Herself - Cousine von Fürstin Gracia Patricia 1 episode, 2018
Peter Elstner Peter Elstner ...  Himself 1 episode, 2018
Wolfgang Etschmann Wolfgang Etschmann ...  Himself - Militärhistoriker 1 episode, 2018
Günther Greindl Günther Greindl ...  Himself - ehem. Force Commander 1 episode, 2018
Maria Großbauer Maria Großbauer ...  Herself - Opernballorganisatorin seit 2017 1 episode, 2018
Emmerich Gärtner-Horvath Emmerich Gärtner-Horvath ...  Himself - Volksgruppenbeirat der Roma 1 episode, 2018
Elisabeth Gürtler Elisabeth Gürtler ...  Herself 1 episode, 2018
Fritz Hausjell Fritz Hausjell ...  Himself 1 episode, 2018
Clemens Hellsberg Clemens Hellsberg ...  Himself - Vorstand Wiener Philharmoniker 1997-2014 1 episode, 2018
Michael Horowitz Michael Horowitz ...  Himself - Journalist 1 episode, 2018
Hans Huber Hans Huber ...  Himself 1 episode, 2018
Peter Huemer Peter Huemer ...  Himself - Journalist 1 episode, 2018
Maria Jakl Maria Jakl ...  Herself - Flugbegleiterin der ersten Stunde 1 episode, 2018
Walter Kindler Walter Kindler ...  Himself 1 episode, 2018
Stefan Kirchebner Stefan Kirchebner ...  Himself - Bosnien-Kontingent 1 episode, 2018
Isabella Klausnitzer Isabella Klausnitzer ...  Herself - Flugbegleiterin Anfang der 1980er Jahre 1 episode, 2018
Kay Kratky Kay Kratky ...  Himself - AUA-Vorstandsdirektor 2015-2018 1 episode, 2018
Danny Krausz ...  Himself 1 episode, 2018
Katharina Krutisch Katharina Krutisch ...  Herself 1 episode, 2018
Mario Kunasek Mario Kunasek ...  Himself - Bundesminister für Landesverteidigung 1 episode, 2018
Michael Kögler Michael Kögler ...  Himself 1 episode, 2018
Gerhard Lackner Gerhard Lackner ...  Himself 1 episode, 2018
Peter Launsky-Tieffenthal Peter Launsky-Tieffenthal ...  Himself - ehem. stellv. UN-Generalsekretär 1 episode, 2018
Chris Lohner Chris Lohner ...  Herself 1 episode, 2018
Petra Lorenz Petra Lorenz ...  Herself - Pilotin 1 episode, 2018
Bernd Lötsch Bernd Lötsch ...  Himself - Biologe 1 episode, 2018
Helmut Marko Helmut Marko ...  Himself 1 episode, 2018
Fritz Melchert Fritz Melchert ...  Himself 1 episode, 2018
Dominique Meyer Dominique Meyer ...  Himself - Staatsoperndirektor 1 episode, 2018
Beatrix Neundlinger Beatrix Neundlinger ...  Herself 1 episode, 2018
Heinz Nußbaumer Heinz Nußbaumer ...  Himself - Journalist 1 episode, 2018
Cornelius Obonya ...  Himself 1 episode, 2018
Ilse Olsen Ilse Olsen ...  Herself - Flugbegleiterin der ersten Stunde 1 episode, 2018
Petter Olsen Petter Olsen ...  Himself - Sohn von Ilse & Petter Olsen 1 episode, 2018
Josef Ostermayer Josef Ostermayer ...  Himself - Sozialbau AG 1 episode, 2018
Wolfgang Petritsch Wolfgang Petritsch ...  Himself - ehem. UN-Botschafter Genf 1 episode, 2018
Thaddäus Podgorski Thaddäus Podgorski ...  Himself 1 episode, 2018
Michael Posch Michael Posch ...  Himself 1 episode, 2018
Herbert Prohaska Herbert Prohaska ...  Himself 1 episode, 2018
Manfried Rauchensteiner Manfried Rauchensteiner ...  Himself - Historiker 1 episode, 2018
Mario Rehulka Mario Rehulka ...  Himself - AUA Vorstandsdirektor 1993-2001 1 episode, 2018
Peter Riepl Peter Riepl ...  Himself 1 episode, 2018
Michael Rosecker Michael Rosecker ...  Himself - Wiss. Leiter Renner-Museum Gloggnitz 1 episode, 2018
Christiane Rothländer Christiane Rothländer ...  Herself - Historikerin 1 episode, 2018
Alfred Rupf Alfred Rupf ...  Himself - Polizeioberst i.R. 1 episode, 2018
Herbert Scheibner Herbert Scheibner ...  Himself 1 episode, 2018
Karl Schmidseder Karl Schmidseder ...  Himself - Leiter Einsatzsektion BMLVS 1 episode, 2018
Lucky Schmidtleitner Lucky Schmidtleitner ...  Himself 1 episode, 2018
Oliver Schreiber Oliver Schreiber ...  Himself - Bundesdenkmalamt 1 episode, 2018
Gerhard Schuster Gerhard Schuster ...  Himself - Wien 3420 Aspern Development AG 1 episode, 2018
Christl Schönfeldt Christl Schönfeldt ...  Herself 1 episode, 2018
Franz Staudinger Franz Staudinger ...  Himself - Zypern-Kontingent 1974 1 episode, 2018
Erwin Steinhauer ...  Himself 1 episode, 2018
Ursula Strauss ...  Herself 1 episode, 2018
Andreas Stupka Andreas Stupka ...  Himself - ehem. Stabschef Golan 1 episode, 2018
Ferdinand Thier Ferdinand Thier ...  Himself - AUA-Manager für Tarife 1 episode, 2018
Desirée Treichl-Stürgkh Desirée Treichl-Stürgkh ...  Herself 1 episode, 2018
Hans Widhofner Hans Widhofner ...  Himself - Kommandant Golan 1975-1976 1 episode, 2018
Richard Drasche-Wartinberg Richard Drasche-Wartinberg ...  Himself 1 episode, 2019
Martin Eichtinger Martin Eichtinger ...  Himself - ehem. Kabinettchef von Alois Mock 1 episode, 2019
Marko Feingold Marko Feingold ...  Himself 1 episode, 2019
Bernhard J. Holzner Bernhard J. Holzner ...  Himself - Fotograf 1 episode, 2019
Klaus Kinkel Klaus Kinkel ...  Himself 1 episode, 2019
Edith Mock Edith Mock ...  Herself 1 episode, 2019
Ewald Nowotny Ewald Nowotny ...  Himself - ehem. Gouverneur der Österreichischen Nationalbank 1 episode, 2019
Oliver Rathkolb Oliver Rathkolb ...  Himself - Historiker 1 episode, 2019
Erhard Schaschl Erhard Schaschl ...  Himself - CEO Wienerberger 1 episode, 2019
Heimo Scheuch Heimo Scheuch ...  Himself - CEO Wienerberger 1 episode, 2019
Walter Schramm Walter Schramm ...  Himself - ehem. Wienerberger Mitarbeiter 1 episode, 2019
Werner Michael Schwarz Werner Michael Schwarz ...  Himself - Kurator Wien Museum 1 episode, 2019
Josef Taus Josef Taus ...  Himself 1 episode, 2019
Fritz Verzetnitsch Fritz Verzetnitsch ...  Himself - ÖGB Präsident 1993-2003 1 episode, 2019
Franz Vranitzky Franz Vranitzky ...  Himself 3 episodes, 2018-2019
Gerhard Zsutty Gerhard Zsutty ...  Himself - Direktor Ziegelmuseum Wien 1 episode, 2019

Series Produced by 

Peter Schöber ... supervising producer / commissioning editor: ORF III (23 episodes, 2016-2019)
Ernst Pohn ... commissioning editor / commissioning producer (20 episodes, 2016-2019)
Cassian von Salomon ... producer (4 episodes, 2017)
Eiko Wachholz ... producer (4 episodes, 2017)
Sabrina Peer ... commissioning editor (3 episodes, 2018)
Wolfgang Winkler ... producer (3 episodes, 2018)
Kurt Mayer ... producer (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Gabriela Pitour ... producer (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
Günter Wilfinger ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2016)
Elisabeth Bischoff ... commissioning editor (1 episode, 2018)
Andrea Heinrich ... commissioning producer (1 episode, 2018)
Monika Neubauer ... commissioning editor (1 episode, 2018)
Ricki Oelmack ... executive producer (1 episode, 2018)
Dieter Pochlatko ... producer (1 episode, 2018)
Jakob Pochlatko ... producer (1 episode, 2018)
Otto Schwarz ... program producer (1 episode, 2018)
Willi Zanat ... producer (1 episode, 2018)
Bettina Beitl ... executive producer (1 episode, 2019)
Iris Haschek ... producer (1 episode, 2019)
Tom Matzek ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2019)
Matthias Widter ... producer (1 episode, 2019)
Gabriele Wistawel ... producer (1 episode, 2019)

Series Music by 

Victor Gangl ... (4 episodes, 2018)
Titus Vadon ... (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Markus Pöchinger ... (1 episode, 2018)
Michael Pogo Kreiner ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Cinematography by 

Stefan Gessl ... (6 episodes, 2018-2019)
Ferdinand Steininger ... (5 episodes, 2018)
Richard Marx ... (3 episodes, 2018)
Harald Seymann ... (3 episodes, 2018)
Philipp Aschauer ... (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Wolfgang Scheibenbauer ... (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Andy Graf ... (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
Andreas Schinko ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Richard Bayerl ... (1 episode, 2016)
Kurt Mayer ... (1 episode, 2016)
Carlo Hofmann ... (1 episode, 2018)
Robert Holzinger ... (1 episode, 2018)
Werner Müller ... (1 episode, 2018)
Walter Pfreundschich ... (1 episode, 2018)
Franz Schrems ... (1 episode, 2018)
Thomas Sieber ... (1 episode, 2018)
Helmut Wimmer ... (1 episode, 2018)
Gerhard Kaiser ... (1 episode, 2019)
Ralf Rabenstein ... (1 episode, 2019)
Franz Riess ... (1 episode, 2019)
Gerhard Zahalka ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Film Editing by 

Tobias Aigelsreiter ... (10 episodes, 2018-2019)
Christoffer Koller ... (7 episodes, 2016-2018)
Sebastian Bluhm ... (4 episodes, 2017)
Rosana Saavedra Santis ... (4 episodes, 2018)
Wolfgang Winkler ... (4 episodes, 2018)
Tom Pohanka ... (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Peter Wallner ... (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Werner Schmeisser ... (2 episodes, 2018-2019)
Martin Riegler ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Reinhard Liegler ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Mario Pirker ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Ahmed Abdalla ... (1 episode, 2018)
Sebastian Hennig ... (1 episode, 2018)
Werner Müller ... (1 episode, 2018)
Michaela Müllner ... (1 episode, 2018)
Harald Schossmann ... (1 episode, 2018)
Michael Schubert ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Makeup Department 

Marion Pail ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 2018)

Series Production Management 

Doris Liebhart ... production manager (9 episodes, 2018)
Algis Dinstl ... unit manager (1 episode, 2016)
Florian Brandt ... production manager (1 episode, 2018)
Ursula Henzl ... unit manager (1 episode, 2018)

Series Art Department 

Marius Mammerler ... graphics (3 episodes, 2018)
Doris Kleinschuster ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2018)
Manuel Maxl ... graphics (1 episode, 2019)

Series Sound Department 

Dieter Neuhaus ... sound (7 episodes, 2018)
Marco Meirone ... sound (4 episodes, 2018)
Daniel Tatrai ... sound (4 episodes, 2018)
Stefan K. Fiedler ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Georg Macek ... sound (3 episodes, 2018)
Marius Mammerler ... sound (3 episodes, 2018)
Wolfgang Winkler ... sound (3 episodes, 2018)
Philipp Ertl ... sound (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Wolfgang Weiss ... sound (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Claus Pitsch ... sound (2 episodes, 2018)
Laurin Seymann ... sound (2 episodes, 2018)
Dominik Hausenbichl ... sound (2 episodes, 2019)
Bruno Pisek ... sound (1 episode, 2016)
Christian Wesely ... dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2016)
Michael Ahorner ... sound (1 episode, 2018)
Arnulf Auerböck ... sound (1 episode, 2018)
Eckehard Braun ... sound (1 episode, 2018)
Flora Drapal ... sound (1 episode, 2018)
Christofer Frank ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2018)
Andreas Hagemann ... sound (1 episode, 2018)
Patrick Melcher ... sound (1 episode, 2018)
Ludwig Powolny ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2018)
Alexander Reisner ... sound (1 episode, 2018)
Peter Wallner ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2018)
Hubert Weninger ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2018)
Florian Camerer ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2019)
Alexander Rupf ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2019)
Christian Vesely ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2019)

Series Visual Effects by 

Judith Doppler ... vfx (1 episode, 2016)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Daniel Dajakaj ... camera (4 episodes, 2018)
Stefan Gessl ... camera (4 episodes, 2018)
Andreas Gradl ... camera (4 episodes, 2018)
Carlo Hofmann ... camera (4 episodes, 2018)
Richard Marx ... camera (4 episodes, 2018)
Andreas Schinko ... camera (4 episodes, 2018)
Ferdinand Steininger ... camera (4 episodes, 2018)
Ben Dimmel ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2019)
Wolfgang Jindra ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2019)
Alex Rühmkorf-Zalodek ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2019)
Andreas Szentgyörgyi ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2019)
Roberto Berkembrock ... lighting (1 episode, 2018)
Daniel Ertl ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2018)
Benedikt Foreith ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2018)
Martin Gerhartl ... effects camera (1 episode, 2018)
Felix Huber ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2018)
Leo Ihrybauer ... drone camera (1 episode, 2018)
Gabriel Krajanek ... aerial cinematographer (1 episode, 2018)
Stephan Stindl ... lighting (1 episode, 2018)
Emanoel Bruckmüller ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2019)
Manfred Görz ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2019)
Petra Plank ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2019)
Andreas Scheurer ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2019)
Jürgen Stelzer ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2019)
Amar Tahirovic ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2019)
Kurt Van Der Vloedt ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2019)
Leonhard Weidinger ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2019)
Oliver Zinner ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2019)

Series Editorial Department 

Tobias Aigelsreiter ... color correction / color grader (7 episodes, 2018)
Rafael Gütl ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Tom Pohanka ... color grader (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Mario Pirker ... post-production (1 episode, 2016)
Charly Müllner ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2018)
Lee Niederkofler ... color grader (1 episode, 2018)
Peter Vancura ... mastering (1 episode, 2018)
Christian Vollenhofer ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2018)

Series Other crew 

Eva Schindlauer ... business manager (22 episodes, 2016-2019)
Elisabeth Stenitzer ... archive: ORF / archive (12 episodes, 2016-2018)
Caroline Liebhart ... trainee (4 episodes, 2018)
Marlene Liebhart ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2018)
Stephanie Mitterrutzner ... archive (4 episodes, 2018)
Liza Enzinger ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2018)
Wolfgang Etschmann ... historical consultant (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Barbara Fojtik ... business manager / production accountant (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Erwin Pitsch ... military consultant (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Wolfgang Rohrhan ... archive researcher (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Christian Ségur-Cabanac ... military consultant (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Ursula Henzl ... rights clearance (1 episode, 2016)
Thomas Lampersberger ... military consultant (1 episode, 2016)
Sarah Nörenberg ... rights clearance (1 episode, 2016)
Bernhard Pichler ... archive researcher (1 episode, 2016)
Bernadette Stary ... production secretary (1 episode, 2016)
Renate Tuma ... archive (1 episode, 2016)
Zóltan Varga ... interpreter (1 episode, 2016)
Franz Vogl ... archive researcher (1 episode, 2016)
Patrick Zwerger ... archive researcher (1 episode, 2016)
Camillo Foramitti ... archive: ORF (1 episode, 2018)
Silvia Heimader ... archive (1 episode, 2018)
Thomas Ilming ... consultant (1 episode, 2018)
Erica Koch ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2018)
Katia Kreuzhuber ... assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Günter Müller ... consultant (1 episode, 2018)
Jolin Puthenpurackal ... production accountant (1 episode, 2018)
Susanne Rocca ... archive (1 episode, 2018)
Johanna Schovanez ... consultant (1 episode, 2018)
Jana Starek ... scientific consultant (1 episode, 2018)
Pilar Stieber ... trainee (1 episode, 2018)
Karl Vocelka ... scientific consultant (1 episode, 2018)
Georg Wasner ... archive (1 episode, 2018)
Sebastian Zell ... archive researcher (1 episode, 2018)
Jannis Brunner ... production assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Nori Dher ... production assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Rudolf Indra ... expert advisor (1 episode, 2019)
Clara Marboe ... production assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Birgit Medlitsch ... transcriptions (1 episode, 2019)
Walter Schramm ... expert advisor (1 episode, 2019)
Stefan Weiß ... production assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Gerhard Zsutty ... expert advisor (1 episode, 2019)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed