Edit
"Chilling Adventures of Sabrina" Chapter Six: An Exorcism in Greendale (TV Episode 2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rachel Talalay

Writing Credits  

Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa ... (developed by)
 
Joshua Conkel ... (written by) &
Mj Kaufman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Kiernan Shipka ... Sabrina Spellman
Ross Lynch ... Harvey Kinkle
Lucy Davis ... Hilda Spellman
Chance Perdomo ... Ambrose Spellman
Michelle Gomez ... Mary Wardwell
Jaz Sinclair ... Rosalind Walker
Tati Gabrielle ... Prudence Night
Adeline Rudolph ... Agatha
Richard Coyle ... Father Faustus Blackwood
Miranda Otto ... Zelda Spellman
Alvina August ... Lady Constance Blackwood
Abigail Cowen ... Dorcas
Justin Dobies ... Tommy Kinkle
Adrian Hough ... Farmer Putnam
Alessandro Juliani ... Dr. Cee
Gavin Leatherwood ... Nicholas Scratch
Darren Mann ... Luke Chalfant
Lachlan Watson ... Susie Putnam
Reese Alexander ... Thomas Walker
Linden Banks ... Dr. Carpenter
Jason Beaudoin ... Uncle Jesse
Lissa Neptuno ... Dr. Spector
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
William Coyne ... Warlock (uncredited)

Produced by 

Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa ... executive producer
Matthew Barry ... producer
Greg Berlanti ... executive producer
Craig Forrest ... producer (produced by)
Jon Goldwater ... executive producer
Lee Toland Krieger ... executive producer
Jennifer Lence ... co-producer
Ryan Lindenberg ... producer
Oanh Ly ... supervising producer
Ross Maxwell ... supervising producer
Amy Myrold ... co-producer
Carl Ogawa ... co-producer
Sarah Schechter ... executive producer
Rob Seidenglanz ... supervising producer
Donna Thorland ... consulting producer

Music by 

Adam Taylor

Cinematography by 

Brendan Uegama ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jason Cherella

Casting By 

Lyndsey Baldasare
David Rapaport

Art Direction by 

Aer Agrey ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Alexandra Rojek

Makeup Department 

Kari Anderson ... key makeup artist
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker: Kiernan Shipka
James Fairley ... special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd
Mike Fields ... key special makeup effects artist
Jennifer Gilevich ... first assistant makeup artist
Christian Holland ... special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd
Brittin Ireland ... key hair stylist
Cheyne Kirsten ... special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd
Lisa Leonard ... hair department head
Raj Mariathason ... special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd
Shelagh McIvor ... special makeup effects artist: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd
Kathryn Munroe ... special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd
Werner Pretorius ... special makeup effects supervisor: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd
Natasha Rogers ... special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd
Briana Scott ... assistant makeup artist
Amelia Smart ... special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd
Tomasz Sosnowski ... special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd
Candice Stafford ... makeup department head
Teresa Tso ... hair stylist
Miranda Upton ... first assistant hair stylist
Carolyn Williams ... special makeup effects coordinator: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd
Junior Adusei ... hair (uncredited)
Samantha Burke ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Raj Mariathason ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Tia Buhl ... production manager
Michael Prosetti ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robin Lippett ... trainee assistant director
Jeremy Marc Poitras ... third assistant director
Joel Reimer ... trainee assistant director
Amanda Wowryk ... second assistant director
Marlon Hero ... third assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Jason Bachmann ... set dresser
Timothy Burd ... props
Mark Chinque ... general foreman
Stephen Coutu ... paint coordinator
Lisle Fehlauer ... set dresser
Devin Gray ... assistant art director
Brian Host ... on set carpenter
Joanne Laderoute ... truck props supervisor
Patrick Latarius ... construction coordinator
Krista Lomax ... graphic designer
Lucinda McGuire ... approvals coordinator
Kayla Meadows ... art coordinator / graphic designer
Gaby Miègeville-Little ... set designer
Sasha Odesse ... lead graphic designer
Marion Pejaire ... lead dresser
Ramona Ramsay ... art department assistant
Paola Savasta ... assistant property master
Nadine Schaefer ... graphic designer
Rosemary Stegman ... prop builder
Kasha Toolsee ... prop assistant
Andrew Watling ... property master
Teresa Brauer ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Aaron Michael Davidson ... on-set props (uncredited)
Darrell Scott ... lead painter (uncredited)
Isaac Terpstra ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Brian Thompson ... lead set dresser (uncredited)
Athena Wong ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Shane Bruce ... foley artist
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Stacey Dodds ... sound engineer
Jenna Gouchey ... sound assistant
Robert Hanchar ... sound mixer 2nd unit
Naaman Haynes ... dialogue editor
Patrick Hogan ... dialogue editor
Eric Huezo ... re-recording mix technician
Martin Lacroix ... boom operator
Vicki Lemar ... re-recording mixer
Connor Lyons ... adr mixer
Darryl Marko ... boom operator
Stuart Martin ... sound designer
Martin Mitchell ... boom operator 2nd unit
Lindsay Pepper ... foley artist
Roger Roscoe ... boom operator
Candice Todesco ... sound assistant
Michael T. Williamson ... sound mixer
Antony Zeller ... foley editor / foley mixer
Pat Lauwers ... sound assistant: second unit (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Seth Longworth ... special effects assistant
John MacCuspie ... special effects coordinator
Michael Radil ... SPFX Assistant Coordinator
Matthew Ritchey ... special effects best boy
Temujin Shilo ... Special Effects Lead

Visual Effects by 

Katie Annand ... visual effects coordinator
Phillip Calderon ... visual effects producer
Nolan Conrad ... compositor
Geoff DuQuette ... digital compositor
Ian Fenton ... digital effects supervisor
Brad Griffin ... animator
Paul Griffin ... animation supervisor
Aeon Henderson ... Zoic Studios
Taka Ikari ... lead title designer
Sean Kachenmeister ... visual effects editor: Encore VFX
Richard Mahon ... matte painting supervisor
Andrew Orloff ... visual effects supervisor
Chris Pounds ... visual effects artist
Jonathan S. Smith ... visual effects artist
Kevin Struckman ... on-set visual effects supervisor
Kondareddy Suresh ... visual effects
Bob Wiatr ... senior compositor: Zoic Studios
Kristen Branan ... senior vice president of global production: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Seth Brower ... compositor: Encore VFX (uncredited)
Jessica Carrington ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
David Gattey ... data wrangler (uncredited)
Michael Plotnikov ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jodi Stecyk ... stunt coordinator
Heidi Ford ... stunt double: Kiernan Shipka (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Akehurst ... console operator
Ema Mac Duff ... grip: second unit
Marcus Fung ... second assistant camera: "a" camera 2nd unit
Randy A. Jablonka ... lighting technician
Dáire Mac An tSaoir ... B Cam 1st AC
Stephen Maier ... director of photography: 2nd unit
Julian Marles ... best boy rigging grip
Paul Go Mayne ... generator operator (as Paul Stoker Mayne)
Lee Mills ... rigging best boy electric
Vince Phillips ... key grip
Craig Powell ... director of photography 2nd unit
Cameron Root ... best boy electric
Robin A. Smith ... A Cam Operator/Steadicam Operator
Shaun Stander ... A Camera 1st Assistant
Aaron Stewart ... gaffer
Andrew Thompson ... Additional Camera Operator: Main Unit / Camera Operator: Tandem Unit
Elmer Ventura ... digital imaging technician
Glen Waterhouse ... grip: second unit
Griffin Yundt ... lighting technician
Julian Chapdelaine ... grip: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Yelena Akopian ... casting assistant
Emily Cook ... casting associate
Sean Cossey ... casting: Canada
Sandra-Ken Freeman ... extras casting
Tanya Giang ... casting associate
Ainsley Klassen ... extras casting
J.J. Ogilvy ... casting: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kelly Allyn Gardner ... costume supervisor
Annie Garnett ... Buyer
Nicole Moore ... set costumer
Briana Scott ... costume dyer/breakdown

Editorial Department 

Raoul Crosby ... i/o operator
James Davies ... i/o technician
Daniel Hahn ... assistant editor
Jason Hammons ... post-production coordinator
Syafiq Jaafar ... dailies operator
Damian Pelphrey ... additional colorist
Aj Raymundo ... dailies operator
Jeffrey A. Stallman ... assistant editor
Mykel Thuncher ... colorist: dailies
W. Cody Nelson ... senior dailies operator (uncredited)
Brittany Slater ... dailies operator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Hayley Read ... assistant location manager
Kent Sponagle ... location manager

Script and Continuity Department 

Thomas Brungardt ... script assistant (as Thomas Brungardt Esq.)
Alicia Kafka ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Nik Duperon ... picture car wrangler
Louie Hausner ... transportation captain
George Lachanas ... picture car coordinator
Ryan Sangha ... transportation captain
Larry Yampolsky ... transportation coordinator
Timothy Garces ... special effects driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Carolyn Adair ... stand-in
Katie Avery ... writers' production assistant
Jaden Braunwarth ... assisitant production coordinator
Samantha Chisari ... assistant to executive producer
Peter Cummings ... clearances
Ian Doig ... animal coordinator
Maxine Harvey ... animal trainer
Alex Hedlund ... Head of Development & Production: Archie Comics
Sophia Hedlund ... production executive
Dan King ... writers assistant
Hannah Lenahan ... production coordinator
Grace MacLeod ... animal trainer / lead animal trainer
Neil McNeil ... assistant: Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa
Elise Mortyr ... production assistant
Rob Piercy ... Key Production Assistant
Francesco Quarto ... production assistant
Edwin Rodriguez ... stand-in
Mélania Solano ... office production assistant
Randy Thomas ... assistant production coordinator
Camila Grillo ... assistant: Lucy Davis (uncredited)
Tracy Smith-Kolisnyk ... first assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Taylor Wilson ... double: Kiernan Shipka pellman (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed