5.4/10
23

Doppelzimmer für drei (2018)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Cold Hell (2017)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A vicious serial killer is targeting prostitutes in Vienna, Austria. A tough young woman from Turkey, who works as a taxi driver, witnesses one of the murders and becomes a target. The police are of no help, so she must stop him herself.

Director: Stefan Ruzowitzky
Stars: Violetta Schurawlow, Tobias Moretti, Sammy Sheik
Der letzte Kronzeuge (TV Movie 2014)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Director: Urs Egger
Stars: Lisa Maria Potthoff, Aaron Kissiov, Herbert Knaup
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Crime comedy centering around a German village policeman who has to hunt down an escaped killer in his hometown in the backwoods of Bavaria while also chasing after his girl friend who has run off to Italy with another man.

Director: Ed Herzog
Stars: Sebastian Bezzel, Simon Schwarz, Lisa Maria Potthoff
Dornröschen erwacht (TV Movie 2006)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A woman wakes up after three years of coma and finds that her husband has sold her house and now lives together with her best friend. She finds out that she had a car-accident, but can't ... See full summary »

Director: Elmar Fischer
Stars: Nadja Uhl, Ulrich Tukur, Misel Maticevic
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A Munich celebrity chef is found stabbed to death in a cemetery. The tracks lead into an ominous underground club in which the victim was a frequent guest.

Director: Jan Fehse
Stars: Bernadette Heerwagen, Marcus Mittermeier, Alexander Held
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Former drugs queen Carmen is in hiding in Canada and is leading an anonymous life out there. By pretending she's dead, she hopes her children can lead a normal life back in Amsterdam. She ... See full summary »

Director: Diederik Van Rooijen
Stars: Tygo Gernandt, Charlie Chan Dagelet, Monic Hendrickx
Der gute Bulle (TV Movie 2017)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Lars Becker
Stars: Armin Rohde, Edin Hasanovic, Nele Kiper
Blutadler (TV Movie 2012)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  
Director: Nils Willbrandt
Stars: Numan Acar, Stephan Bissmeier, Gunda Ebert
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Director: Anno Saul
Stars: Bernadette Heerwagen, Marcus Mittermeier, Alexander Held
Der 7. Tag (TV Movie 2017)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Sybille (Stefanie Stappenbeck) wakes up in a strange hotel room with a bloodstained knife in her hand. Next to her is her husband, Michael - brutally murdered. The police are on their way, ... See full summary »

Director: Roland Suso Richter
Stars: Stefanie Stappenbeck, Marcus Mittermeier, Katharina Schüttler
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Sascha Bigler
Stars: Bernadette Heerwagen, Alexander Held, Marcus Mittermeier
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

In Schwabing, a body tied to a lamppost is discovered. This is the real estate speculator Riester. He is jointly responsible for the progressive gentrification in Schwabing. The old-established tenants make themselves suspicious.

Director: Sascha Bigler
Stars: Alexander Held, Bernadette Heerwagen, Marcus Mittermeier
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Simone Thomalla Simone Thomalla ... Anne
Gesine Cukrowski ... Hilde
Nadine Wrietz Nadine Wrietz ... Conny
Daniël Boissevain ... Mats Kuiper
Matthias Komm Matthias Komm ... Nico Arnstedt
Sönke Möhring ... Ralf Sanders
Jörg Witte Jörg Witte ... Tom Wilke
Gitta Schweighöfer ... Annes Nachbarin
Maureen Havlena Maureen Havlena ... Hotelbesitzerin
Neda Rahmanian Neda Rahmanian ... Jumpha van der Weiden
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Leny Breederveld Leny Breederveld
Myra Eetgerink ... Bedienung
Niels Gomperts
Josef Heynert
Peter Meinhardt Peter Meinhardt ... Bruno
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

22 March 2018 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Amsterdam See more »

Filming Locations:

Hamburg, Germany See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed