5.2/10
47
0 user 12 critic

LOUDER! Can't Hear What You're Singin', Wimp! (2018)

Onryô o agero tako! Nani utatten no ka zenzen wakannê n da yo!! (original title)
A super-loud singer is losing his voice due to his overuse of a super-loud voice-drug. Will a super-soft singer be able to help him somehow?

Director:

Satoshi Miki

Writers:

Satoshi Miki (screenplay), Satoshi Miki (novel)
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Adventure | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

An urban girl spends a summer in the country, and meets a young boy. Is this the start of love?

Director: Takeshi Furusawa
Stars: Shiori Akita, Wakana Aoi, Seika Furuhata
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

This film, "Last Winter We Parted" is based on a novel, "Thanks for your wishes, Kimi and Watarase", published in 2013. The main character, Kyosuke Yakumo, is an investigation researcher ... See full summary »

Director: Tomoyuki Takimoto
Stars: Takanori Iwata, Mizuki Yamamoto, Takumi Saitoh
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A punk comes back to his family home on a small island when his girlfriend becomes pregnant.

Director: Shûichi Okita
Stars: Yûdai Chiba, Akira Emoto, Katsumi Kiba
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

To solve the case where the detective and its partner · Takada was involved in the bar of Susukino in the entertainment district of Sapporo in Hokkaido.

Director: Teruyuki Yoshida
Stars: Yô Ôizumi, Ryûhei Matsuda, Keiko Kitagawa
Peach Girl (2017)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Momo Adachi is a female high school student. She appears to be a wild girl due to her tan skin and dyed hair, but she is a actually naive and sweet student. Since her days in middle school,... See full summary »

Director: Kôji Shintoku
Stars: Kei Inoo, Mizuki Yamamoto, Mackenyu
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Sasaki-san is a superlative cook who is on auto-control and can make wondrous meals with nary a thought anymore. In a literal case of last wish on earth, he receives a special request to ... See full summary »

Director: Yôjirô Takita
Stars: Kazunari Ninomiya, Hidetoshi Nishijima, Aoi Miyazaki
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

It is the Sengoku period - or the Warring State era - in Japan, and the Tokugawa Shogunate has won hegemony over the land, yet the Toyotomi clan in Osaka continue to resist Ieyasu ... See full summary »

Director: Yukihiko Tsutsumi
Stars: Kankurô Nakamura, Tôri Matsuzaka, Yûko Ôshima
Piece of Cake (2015)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Shino is the type of girl that is easy and available to men. She detests being alone. She cheats and moves on even to new regions. Shino meets her new neighbour Kyoshiro who just happens to... See full summary »

Director: Tomorô Taguchi
Stars: Mikako Tabe, Gô Ayano, Tôri Matsuzaka
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Who among us does not spend a portion of the time daydreaming or fantasizing? The difference is that for most when it comes to romantic fantasies the subject of our thoughts is unaware of ... See full summary »

Director: Masato Hijikata
Stars: Haruka Ayase, Mao Daichi, Charlotte Kate Fox
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

After a nuclear attack, a strange virus has turned 90% of the male population of the world into lust-filled zombies. However, in Akihabara, Japan, some males have been found who are ... See full summary »

Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Stars: Yui Aikawa, Maki Aoyama, Asami
Himeanole (2016)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Getting two stories in one, Himeanôru depicts the story of co-workers where one of them is gunning to make a cafe's waitress his. When the co-worker visits the said cafe to see the waitress... See full summary »

Director: Keisuke Yoshida
Stars: Gaku Hamada, Gô Morita, Aimi Satsukawa
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Shuhei Horikawa, a poor schoolteacher, struggles to raise his son Ryohei by himself, despite neither money nor prospects.

Director: Yasujirô Ozu
Stars: Chishû Ryû, Shûji Sano, Shin Saburi
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Sadao Abe Sadao Abe ... Shing
Kumiko Asô ... Female Doctor
Yûdai Chiba Yûdai Chiba ... Sakaguchi
Eri Fuse ... Devil Woman
Shoko Ikezu Shoko Ikezu ... Shin's mother
Ryô Iwamatsu Ryô Iwamatsu ... Muryo Record Company CEO
Yuki Katayama Yuki Katayama ... Seiko Inou
Eiji Kotôge Eiji Kotôge ... Jimetsu
Suzuki Matsuo Suzuki Matsuo ... Uncle Zappa
Yoshiyuki Morishita ... Happy Soba Man / Pizza Delivery Man
Yûko Nakamura Yûko Nakamura ... Kinomoto
Tetsushi Tanaka Tetsushi Tanaka ... CEO
Riho Yoshioka Riho Yoshioka ... Fuuka Ashitaba
Edit

Storyline

A super-loud singer is losing his voice due to his overuse of a super-loud voice-drug. Will a super-soft singer be able to help him somehow?

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Japan

Language:

Japanese

Release Date:

12 October 2018 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

LOUDER! Can't Hear What You're Singin', Wimp! See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed