Edit
Christmas & Co. (2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alain Chabat

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Alain Chabat ... (adaptation)
Alain Chabat ... (dialogue)
Alain Chabat ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Alain Chabat ... Santa Claus
Golshifteh Farahani ... Amélie
Pio Marmaï ... Thomas
Bruno Sanches Bruno Sanches ... Magnus et les 45999 lutins
Louise Chabat Louise Chabat ... Les 46000 lutines
Audrey Tautou ... Wanda Claus
David Marsais David Marsais ... Inspecteur Olivier Le Guennec
Grégoire Ludig ... Commissaire Stéphane Bertoli
Johann Dionnet Johann Dionnet ... Jay
Tara Lugassy Tara Lugassy ... Maëlle
Simon Aouizerate Simon Aouizerate ... Mathis
Jean-Pierre Bacri ... Le Père Noël rouge et blanc
Mark Grosy Mark Grosy ... Le pharmacien
Audrey Giacomini Audrey Giacomini ... La pharmacienne
Ambre Larrazet ... La fliquette
Stella Rocha ... Gisèle / Gustavo
Xing Xing Cheng Xing Xing Cheng ... La grand-mère chinoise
Jiamin Phuong Jiamin Phuong ... La petite fille caprice
Sissi Duparc ... Collègue Amélie Rungis
Nicolas Lumbreras Nicolas Lumbreras ... Le poissonnier
Paloma Coquant Paloma Coquant ... Barmaid Rungis
Frisch Yann Frisch Yann ... Pilier comptoir Rungis
Ian Fenelon Ian Fenelon ... Pilier comptoir Rungis
Gérard Graillot Gérard Graillot ... Pilier comptoir Rungis
Coralie Amedeo Coralie Amedeo ... Femme parc bébé
Elena Plonka Elena Plonka ... Tatyana
Veronica Novak Veronica Novak ... Barbara
Thomas Vandenberghe Thomas Vandenberghe ... Le dealer de blagues cauchemar (as Thomas VDB)
Nagisa Morimoto Nagisa Morimoto ... Guide bateau parisien
Charline Paul Charline Paul ... Evil Lutine mais gentille quand même
Kyan Khojandi ... Le frère d'Amélie
Patrick Timsit Patrick Timsit ... L'oncle d'Amélie
Robert Kechichian Robert Kechichian ... Membre famille Amélie
Donia Eden ... Membre famille Amélie
Zineb Tamazit Zineb Tamazit ... Membre famille Amélie
Jean-Philippe Moreaux Jean-Philippe Moreaux ... Membre famille Amélie
Jeff Genie ... Membre famille Amélie
Chouchane Tcherpachian Chouchane Tcherpachian ... Membre famille Amélie (as Chouchane Abella Tcherpachian)
Lili Sedan Lili Sedan ... Membre famille Amélie
Malik Moreau Malik Moreau ... Membre famille Amélie
Eloïse Sivan Eloïse Sivan ... Membre famille Amélie
Maxime Perrot Maxime Perrot ... Membre famille Amélie
Majida Ghomari Majida Ghomari ... Membre famille Amélie
Zaven Najjar Zaven Najjar ... Membre famille Amélie
Lisette Tcherpachian Lisette Tcherpachian ... Membre famille Amélie
Malika Tamazit Malika Tamazit ... Membre famille Amélie
Paul Alric Paul Alric
Anne-Claire Barrière Anne-Claire Barrière
Nicolas Vion Nicolas Vion
Jean-Baptiste Cavallini Jean-Baptiste Cavallini
Isabelle Chantalou Isabelle Chantalou
Youlan Le Seignoux Youlan Le Seignoux
Antoine Mondolini Antoine Mondolini
Christophe Sommaire Christophe Sommaire
Brigitte Randi Brigitte Randi
Patrick Marco Patrick Marco
Marius Manolea Marius Manolea
Eduard Eugen Soare Eduard Eugen Soare
Ion Serdaru Ion Serdaru
Sergueï Nesterenko Sergueï Nesterenko
Andrei Barissenko Andrei Barissenko
Tom Migné Tom Migné
Roland Proust Roland Proust
Toufan Aziz Moradi Toufan Aziz Moradi
Foued Nabba Foued Nabba
Laurent Fresnais Laurent Fresnais
Jean-François Chemouni Jean-François Chemouni
Wilfrid Ferrer Torrecilla Wilfrid Ferrer Torrecilla
Jessica Natèche Jessica Natèche
Ianya Le Bervet Natèche Ianya Le Bervet Natèche
Shana Le Bervet Natèche Shana Le Bervet Natèche
Frédéric Chartier Frédéric Chartier
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Agnès Aubé Agnès Aubé
Daniel Aubé Daniel Aubé
Carlos Fernandes
Andre Raphael Ivanov Andre Raphael Ivanov ... Police officer

Produced by 

Axelle Boucaï ... associate producer
Serge de Poucques ... co-producer
Axel Decis ... associate producer
Alain Goldman ... producer (as Ilan Goldman)
Nadia Khamlichi ... co-producer
Adrian Politowski ... co-producer
Gilles Waterkeyn ... co-producer
Alain Chabat ... producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Matthieu Gonet

Cinematography by 

Antoine Sanier

Film Editing by 

Grégoire Sivan

Casting By 

Coralie Amedeo

Production Design by 

Jean-Philippe Moreaux

Art Direction by 

Bertrand Clercq-Roques
Daran Fulham
Delphine Mabed
Alexis McKenzie Main ... supervising art director

Costume Design by 

Olivier Bériot

Makeup Department 

Avril Carpentier ... makeup artist
Sandrine Monnerie ... additional makeup artist
Thi Thanh Tu Nguyen ... makeup department head
Aya Yabuuchi ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Nils Allerheiligen ... assistant unit manager
Nicolas Baudens ... post-production manager
Cyrille Bragnier ... production manager
Cynthia Cady ... assistant unit manager
Louise Collignon ... assistant unit manager
Clément Desramée ... extra assistant unit manager
Yaëlle Diringer ... assistant production manager trainee
Abraham Goldblat ... post-production supervisor
Erwan Hiernard ... production runner & driver
Alexandre Houllier ... assistant unit manager
Cédric Iland ... co-production manager: Belgium
Hugo Martin-Lassagne ... additional assistant unit manager
Marian Martinet ... extra assistant unit manager
Allende Quinton ... assistant unit manager
Hugues Sauvagnac ... assistant unit manager
Antonin Silliau ... assistant production
Romain Zuber ... assistant unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Grégoire Jeudy ... second assistant director
Damien Noguer ... additional assistant director
Fabien Vergez ... first assistant director
Lucie Wagner ... second assistant director

Art Department 

François Baranger ... concept artist
Noémie Brunet ... assistant art director
Pascal Chevé ... head plasterer
Jonathan Delerue ... storyboard artist
Arthus Depy ... assistant art director
Benoit Dupuis ... patina painter
Jerome Fortier ... construction manager
Jesús Mesa ... patina painter
Thomas Morange ... patina painter
Krystell Morantin ... assistant art director
Roxane Pardo ... trainee
Enrico Pittiglio ... patina painter
Nicolas Raffy ... property master
Najib Sobhi ... patina painter
Torea Tramier ... ripper
Elise Tulli ... second assistant art director
Nathalie Vaïsse ... assistant art director
Bruno Via ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Romain Anklewicz ... assistant foley artist
Jérémy Babinet ... foley editor
Nicolas Bouvet ... supervising sound editor
Thomas Brzustowski ... mix technician
Gurwal Coïc-Gallas ... additional sound design
Laure-Anne Darras ... dialogue editor
Florent Denizot ... Assistant dialogue editor
Aymeric Devoldère ... sound effects editor
Marc Doisne ... re-recording mixer
Xavier Drouault ... foley artist
Roland Duboué ... sound: designer
Pierre Excoffier ... sound mixer
Valentin Excoffier ... boom operator
Alexandre Hernandez ... sound effects editor
Guillaume Hurmic ... boom operator
Gilles Marsalet ... foley artist assistant
Manon Medina ... adr editor
Charles Michaud ... sound mastering engineer
Vincent Milner ... foley artist
Samuel Potin ... sound editor
Bruno Reiland ... dialogue editor
Franck Tassel ... assistant foley artist
Olivier Varenne ... boom operator
Pascal Villard ... sound effects editor
Thomas Wargny ... assistant re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Yves Domenjoud ... special effects supervisor
Martin Dupont-Domenjoud ... special effects assistant
Ben James ... robomoco technician

Visual Effects by 

Etienne Allard ... digital compositor
Matthieu Arnauld ... digital matte painter: mikros
Simon Auquier ... compositing artist: Umedia
Marie Barallon ... digital compositor
Julien Bastidon ... it manager: Umedia
Romain Bavent ... lead visual effects artist: Mikros Image
Thomas Bayle-Labouré ... Compositing artist: Umedia
Barthelemy Beaux ... compositing supervisor: Mikros Image Belgium
Romain Bedouet ... digital compositor
Jean Baptiste Bellande ... tracking/layout
Odile Beraud ... VFX Coordinator: Umedia
Nora Berecoechea ... production manager: Umedia
Jerome Binckly ... Compositing artist: Umedia
Benjamin Blatière ... digital compositor
Cedric Blondelle ... Compositing Artist: Mikros Image
Étienne Bolo ... digital compositor
Lucie Bories ... compositing supervisor: Mikros Image
Constant Bourgon ... di manager: Umedia
Louise Brand ... visual effects: photogrammetry character & prop scanning and digital modelling
Dimitri Breidenbach ... Compositing artist: Umedia
Laurent Brett ... title designer
Emilien Breuillier ... visual effects
Elliott Broutin ... 3D Artist: Umedia
Nicolas Caboche ... matte painter: Umedia
Alain Carsoux ... visual effects supervisor
Mathieu Caré ... digital compositor
Jimmy Cavé ... visual effects artist
Marc-Thomas Cavé ... CG Supervisor
Théo Cocagne ... digital compositor
Christophe Courgeau ... head of cg environment mikrosimage
Adrien Courouble ... digital matte painter
Oliver Couston ... 3D Artist: Umedia
Irène Cunat ... digital compositor
Daniel da Silva Machado ... digital compositor
Daniel Da Silva ... Compositing artist: Umedia
David Danesi ... visual effects producer
Marc Henry de Frahan ... general manager: Umedia
Landry De Oliveira ... visual effects artist
Tanguy Dehant ... system engineer: Umedia
Thierry Delobel ... vfx director: Umedia
Lionel Delsart ... digital compositor
Lucie Delvaux ... digital compositor
Michel Denis ... visual effects producer
Simon Descamps ... visual effects producer: Mikros Image
Victor Dias Lameira ... DI Manager: Umedia
Christophe Duflaut ... lead compositor
Cécile Durand ... VFX Coordinator: Umedia
Gaël Durant ... vfx production manager
Julien Dykmans ... 3D Artist: Umedia
Rabia Engin ... pipeline developer: Umedia
Christophe Ferrier ... Technical Director: Umedia
Hélène Fréry ... digital artist
Anna Fusacchia ... vfx editor/di operator: Umedia
Adrien Garcia ... digital compositor
Frédéric Geffroy ... visual effects coordinator
Carlo Giesa ... 3D Artist: Umedia
Nicolas Gillard ... Compositing artist: Umedia
Pierre Gilles ... cg artist
Gilles Giordan ... digital compositor
David Gourmaud ... DI Manager: Umedia
Ludovic Gramont ... digital compositor
Frédéric Groetschel ... creative visual effects / visual effects producer
Morgan Hardy ... digital compositor
Hadrien Huvelle ... devops
Bruno Jacquelin ... 3D Artist: Umedia
Audrey Jaffrelot ... Payroll Executive: Umedia
Antoine Jannic ... digital compositor: Mikros Image
Julien Jentgen ... Compositing artist: Umedia
Bryan Jones ... visual effects supervisor
Camille Juge ... digital compositor
Frederic Jupin ... visual effects coordinator
Boris Kaufmann ... lookdev & grooming lead
Benedicte Kjobstad ... VFX Coordinator: Umedia
Nicolas Lacroix ... visual effects producer
Aurelie Lajoux ... visual effects supervisor
Elsa Lamy ... Compositing artist: Umedia
Emmanuel Larralde ... 3D Artist: Umedia
Tim Lebon ... Compositing artist: Umedia
Louise Leclercq ... Compositing artist: Umedia
Simon Legrand ... 3D Artist: Umedia
Benjamin Lenfant ... visual effects artist
Jeanne Loyer ... lead compositor
Paolo De Lucia ... 3d supervisor: Umedia
Luddnel Magne ... digital compositor
Aneta Manhalova ... recruiter: Umedia
Thomas Marque ... visual effects artist
Michael Marques ... flame artist
Manon Martin ... compositing supervisor: Umedia
Maryn Maud ... compositing artist: Umedia
Selim Mondzie ... visual effects artist
André Monteiro ... look dev & lighting artist: Mikros Image
Clément Morge ... matchmove supervisor
Romain Moussel ... i/o editor
Hugues Namur ... visual effects supervisor: Mikros
Emilia Napame ... digital compositor / lead compositor
Alice Neichols ... visual effects coordinator: Mikros Image
Vion Nicolas ... digital artist: texture designer
Borja A. Ortiz ... matchmove: Umedia
Neila Ouahmed ... digital compositor
Kevin Pacini ... visual effects coordinator
Quentin Palmaerts ... vfx business assistant: Umedia
Sandro Paoli ... 3d artist: Umedia
Simon Parisi ... Compositing artist: Umedia
Olivier Paternoster ... 3D Artist: Umedia
Emma Pellan ... vfx production manager: Umedia
Benjamin Pelletreau ... digital compositor
Simon Pennequin ... vfx editor: Umedia
Vincent Perzo ... digital compositor
Emilie Peters ... 3D Artist: Umedia
Julien Pierret ... digital compositor
Benoit Pirenne ... digital compositor
Elisa Pretta ... Compositing supervisor
Pierre Procoudine-Gorsky ... visual effects producer
Quentin Ricci ... 3D Artist: Umedia
Anima Rolland ... digital compositor
Jean-Marc Rulier ... 3D scanning specialist
Kristin Sagli ... 3D Artist: Umedia
Téo Saintier ... digital compositor
David Sanchez ... Compositing artist: Umedia
Sylvain Sarradin ... cgi artist
Johan Schreurs ... pipeline developer: Umedia
Chevin Shafaghi ... visual effects supervisor
Marine Sisnaki ... visual effects: rigging/animation - Mikros
Martyn Stofkooper ... visual effects artist
Mikael Tanguy ... VFX Supervisor: Umedia
Christian Tomikowski ... digital compositor
Jeremy Tosseghini ... title designer
Olivier Tournayre ... lead roto artist
Franklin Toussaint ... compositing supervisor: CGEV
Nicolas Garcia Tunon ... 3D Artist: Umedia
Alexis Turbé ... digital compositor
Ana Maria Ursache ... it assistant: Umedia
Emily Vamvakas ... Compositing artist: Umedia
Fabien Vantroys ... digital compositor
Yann Vlamynck ... cg artist
Benjamin Westercamp ... senior compositor / vfx set supervisor: chamonix
Clement Zveguintzoff ... visual effects producer: Digital District

Stunts 

Sylvain Gabet ... stunt performer
Jean Girard ... stunt double: Alain Chabat
Pascal Guégan ... stunt coordinator
Philippe Guégan ... stunt coordinator
Laurent Prudhomme ... stunt driver
Julien Roussey ... safety diver
Thierry Saelens ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Emmanuelle Alaitru ... second assistant camera
Gaël Carrière ... additional electrician
Aymeric Colas ... steadicam operator
Sébastien Courtain ... gaffer
Rodolphe de Quay ... qtake operator
Adrien Debackere ... director of photography: second unit / steadicam operator
Marine Delcourt ... first assistant camera
Clement Deletrain ... electrician
Nicolas Diaz ... data manager
Pierre Fontbonne ... grip
Jan Gagnaire ... best boy grip
Jonas Gayraud ... additional first assistant camera: Chamonix
Antonin Gendre ... key grip
Alexandre Gouveia ... grip
Marco Graziaplena ... camera operator
Thomas Hauser ... camera trainee
Colas Jourdain ... additional electrician
Eden Lagaly-Faynot ... first assistant camera
Laurene Le Barh ... second assistant camera
Romain Marcel ... additional first assistant camera
Antoine Perdreau ... electrician
Giovanni Quéné ... grip
Pietro Rosso ... additional electrician
Lauriane Rouvillain ... camera trainee
Michaël Wallet ... best boy electric

Animation Department 

Renaud Mégange ... animator
Jeremy Soudjoukdjian ... animator

Casting Department 

Marion Bry ... extras casting assistant
Vibirson Gnanatheepan ... extras casting assistant
Mathilde Kraemer ... extras casting assistant
Sandra Marthon ... extras casting
Olivier Sagne ... extras coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Xavier Bonnet ... Wardrobe runner
Corinne Bruand ... assistant costume designer
Duchet Coline ... wardrobe assistant
Anaïs Grandjean ... couturier
Anna Lalay ... costumer trainee
Sarah Nakhle-Cerruti ... set costumer
Lucie Rafoni ... set costumer
Stéphanie Watrigant ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Romain Boileau ... additional editor
Arnaud Caréo ... technical director: Le Labo Paris
Amélie Collart ... second assistant editor
Marc-Alfred Faligant ... color assist
Valentin Féron ... additional editor
Gilles Granier ... colorist: Le Labo Paris
Géraldine Gues ... post-production coordinator
Matthieu Monteux ... dcp mastering
Céline Neveu ... first assistant editor
Le Labo Paris ... laboratory
Laurent Pelé-Piovani ... VFX editor
Elsa Perrin ... post-production coordinator
Ines Sanchez ... colorist: dailies
Antoine Yar ... colorist assist

Music Department 

Sian Bolland ... production manager music
Quentin Boniface ... head of music
Dirk Brossé ... conductor
Flore Commandeur ... score producer
Cecile Coutelier ... music editor
Nicolas Duport ... music mixer
Mehdi El Morabit ... composer assistant/programmer (as Mehdi Elmorabit)
Jeff Genie ... music supervisor
Matthieu Gonet ... musician: piano
Sam Jones ... additional orchestrator / assistant to orchestrator
Nicolas Montazaud ... musician: percussion
Vili Robert Ollila ... additional orchestrator / assistant to orchestrator
Galaxy Symphonic Orchestra ... orchestra
Samuel Potin ... music editor
Jehan Stefan ... orchestrator / supervising orchestrator

Script and Continuity Department 

Anne Wermelinger ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Esperanza Casero ... production accountant
Guillemette Guyot ... assistant administrator
Myriam Rak ... legal clearance supervisor

Thanks 

Jean-Pierre Bacri ... thanks
Gaëtan Cotigny ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed