7.5/10
15

Uchi no otto wa shigoto ga dekinai 

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2017  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

A Girl and Three Sweethearts (TV Mini-Series 2016)
Certificate: TV-13 Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Sakurai Misaki is a patissier who dreams of having her own business in the future and has prioritized work to the extent that she has forgotten how to kiss. But one day, she is suddenly ... See full summary »

Stars: Mirei Kiritani, Kento Yamazaki, Shôhei Miura
Unnatural (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Stories of Unnatural Death Investigation, a Japanese non-governmental organization.

Stars: Satomi Ishihara, Mikako Ichikawa, Arata Iura
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Virgin twenty-something girl is neat, talented and professional, although almost too much of all these. She is an office lady who still romanticizes a school-mate, but has the opportunity ... See full summary »

Director: Akiko Ohku
Stars: Kanji Furutachi, Anna Ishibashi, Hairi Katagiri
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

An exhilarating and entertaining comedy about a bizarre plan to steal a large sum of money from people consumed by desire. The main character, Dahko (Masami Nagasawa), is a confidence woman... See full summary »

Stars: Masami Nagasawa, Masahiro Higashide, Fumiyo Kohinata
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A teen gifted with supernatural power discovers the truth behind his cursed and bizarre bloodline, and the evil that lurks within his town.

Director: Takashi Miike
Stars: Kento Yamazaki, Ryûnosuke Kamiki, Nana Komatsu
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Isayama Nami, in order to start over her life and to find happiness, married the man she fell in love with at first sight during a blind date and moved to a quiet high-end residential area.... See full summary »

Stars: Haruka Ayase, Mirai Uchida, Ryôko Hirosue
Trace: Kasouken no Otoko (TV Mini-Series 2019)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Reiji Mano is a forensic science researcher at the Scientific Research Laboratory in the Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department. He is good at his job, possessing a vast amount of knowledge ... See full summary »

Stars: Yûko Araki, Eiichirô Funakoshi, Chihara Junia
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Kouno Etsuko joins a publishing company with her sights set on becoming a fashion editor. But she is assigned to the very unglamorous proofreading department which examines and fixes errors... See full summary »

Stars: Satomi Ishihara, Masaki Suda, Tsubasa Honda
Ieuru onna (TV Mini-Series 2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Stars: Keiko Kitagawa, Tôru Nakamura, Asuka Kudô
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Suffering from population decline, the small seaside town of Uobuka decides to welcome 6 strangers into the community. A malevolent fishing boat operator (Kazuki Kitamura), a sexy caregiver... See full summary »

Director: Daihachi Yoshida
Stars: Ryô Nishikido, Fumino Kimura, Kazuki Kitamura
Good Doctor (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  
Stars: Akira Emoto, Naohito Fujiki, Kenta Hamano
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Hatori is in love with her childhood friend Rita, but when Rita gets himself a girlfriend Hatoris world turns upside down.

Director: Tsutomu Hanabusa
Stars: Mirei Kiritani, Kento Yamazaki, Kentarô Sakaguchi
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Ryô Nishikido Ryô Nishikido 10 episodes, 2017
Mayu Matsuoka 10 episodes, 2017
Ryûta Satô 10 episodes, 2017
Mitsu Dan Mitsu Dan 10 episodes, 2017
Kôta Yabu Kôta Yabu 10 episodes, 2017
Ayako Imoto Ayako Imoto 10 episodes, 2017
Noriko Eguchi Noriko Eguchi 10 episodes, 2017
Miyu Yoshimoto 10 episodes, 2017
Shôhei Abe Shôhei Abe 10 episodes, 2017
Shô Kasamatsu Shô Kasamatsu 10 episodes, 2017
Takafumi Imai Takafumi Imai 10 episodes, 2017
Miyu Yagyu Miyu Yagyu 10 episodes, 2017
Hiroko Yashiki Hiroko Yashiki 10 episodes, 2017
Tomohiro Waki Tomohiro Waki 10 episodes, 2017
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv mini series | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Japan]

Country:

Japan

Language:

Japanese

Release Date:

July 2017 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

My Husband Can Not Work See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Ax-On See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed