Edit
Summerland (2020) Poster

(2020)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jessica Swale

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jessica Swale ... (writer)

Cast  

Gemma Arterton ... Alice
Gugu Mbatha-Raw
Penelope Wilton
Tom Courtenay ... Mr. Sullivan
Amanda Root ... Mrs. Lawrence
Siân Phillips ... Margaret Corey
Dixie Egerickx ... Edie
Amanda Lawrence ... Muriel
Sally Scott ... Miss Poskitt
Jessica Gunning ... Mrs. Bassett
David Horovitch ... Albert
Karl Farrer ... Charleston Dancer
Toby Osmond ... Frank
Martina Laird Martina Laird
Daniel Eghan ... Father of Evacuee
Bernardo Santos ... Soldier
Joshua Riley ... Freddie
Ty Hurley Ty Hurley ... Father at Train Station
Lucas Bond ... Frank
Marie Hamm ... Lady in church
Aoibhine McFlynn ... Cassie
Casper Allpress Casper Allpress ... Harry George
David Ajao David Ajao ... Officer
Nina Beagley ... Girl
Jason Christopher ... Passenger
Dominic McGreevy ... Boy
Jude Benkel Jude Benkel ... Evacuee Boy 1
Claire Ashton ... Mother of evacuee (uncredited)

Produced by 

Tim Haslam ... executive producer
Guy Heeley ... producer
Greg McManus ... line producer
Adrian Sturges ... producer

Music by 

Volker Bertelmann

Cinematography by 

Laurie Rose

Film Editing by 

Tania Reddin

Casting By 

Shaheen Baig

Production Design by 

Christina Moore

Art Direction by 

Jono Moles

Set Decoration by 

Philippa Hart

Costume Design by 

Claire Finlay-Thompson ... (as Claire Finlay)

Makeup Department 

Lisa Cavalli-Green ... hair designer / makeup designer
Liberty Haynes ... makeup supervisor
Nuala McArdle ... makeup artist
Laura Miles ... makeup artist
Lucy Willis ... crowd hair and make-up artist

Production Management 

Peter-Frank Dewulf ... unit production manager
Lara Doree ... production manager
Gisela Evert ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Clare Awdry ... first assistant director
Jack Fontaine ... crowd third assistant director
Natasha Fournel ... second assistant director
Sarah Lamb ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Virginia Arostegui ... art department trainee
Marc Ashmore ... carpenter
Harriet Beasley ... production buyer
Anna-Claria Ostasenko Bogdanoff ... art department trainee
Jamie Brown ... carpenter
Fiona Cooney ... graphic designer
Rosalind Grégoire ... assistant art director
Neil Hornshaw ... chargehand props
Geraint Humphries ... art department trainee
Tim Lanning ... head greensman
Adam McCreight ... property master
David Mills ... Standby props
Richard Pugh ... props: dailies
Mark Simpson ... standby props
Amy-Ciara Turner ... assistant buyer
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya ... set dresser: daily

Sound Department 

Nigel Albermaniche ... production sound mixer
Ben Baird ... re-recording mixer
Freya Clarke ... boom operator
Matteo di Cugno ... sound recordist: United Kingdom
Biko Gogaladze ... foley artist
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Digba Kurpjel ... supervising foley artist
Giorgi Lekishvili ... foley mixer
Tobia Malagutti ... boom operator
Pam Thompson ... Audio Producer
John Thorpe ... sound recordist: pick-ups
Jack Wensley ... sound editor
Michael Griggs ... mix engineer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Alicia Abril Carrera ... visual effects editor: Outpost VFX
Emily Birkett ... Visual Effects Artist: Outpost VFX
Camilla May Brisley ... visual effects coordinator
Henry Cakebread ... junior vfx editor: Outpost VFX
Richard Charlton ... assistant visual effects editor: Outpost VFX
Ben Duff ... vfx production assistant
Roberta Fischetti ... vfx editor: Outpost VFX
Marcin Kolendo ... visual effects supervisor
Megan Louise Smith ... visual effects production manager: Outpost VFX

Stunts 

Elizabeth Donker Curtius ... stunt double: Gemma Arterton
Elaine Ford ... stunt coordinator
Anton Simpson-Tidy ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Bates ... drone camera operator
Kevin Bell ... Digital Imaging Technician
Catherine Brown ... first assistant camera
Leanne Bunyan ... electrical assistant
Nick Gillespie ... Director of Photography: Texture Unit
Mikey Ray Harkins ... electrician: dailies
Yolandé Haynes ... camera trainee: dailies
Charles Maddocks ... Assistant Specials Photographer
Chris G Parker ... electrician: dailies
Sandra Pennington ... second assistant camera: dailies
Natasha Saxby ... camera trainee
Fabrizio Sciarra ... director of photography: additional cinematographer / second unit director of photography: dailies / steadicam operator: dailies
Alison Streatfield ... second assistant camera
Michael Wharley ... stills and specials photographer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Helen Bolter ... costume supervisor
Elizabeth 'Lizzie' Corkish ... crowd costume
Holly Mayes ... Costume Standby
Caylee Webber ... Costume Standby

Editorial Department 

Gareth Bishop ... on-line editor
John Claude ... colorist
Phillip Hockley ... EPK Editor
Charlotte Llewelyn ... digital intermediate producer
Caite Ni'Ceileachair ... post production paperwork
Emilio Pittier Garcia ... assembly editor / first assistant editor
Shaheen Schleifer ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Julian Bivol ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Jan Andrees ... orchestrator
Sarah Bridge ... music editor / music supervisor
The Budapest Art Orchestra ... orchestra
Konrad Elias-Trostmann ... violin
Geoff Foster ... score engineer & mixer / score mixer
Paul Große-Schönepauck ... pro tools engineer
Gregor Keienburg ... composer: additional music, orchestrator
Moritz Kolb ... cello
Sabine Könner ... violin
Miklos Lukacs Sr. ... pro tools engineer
Miklós Lukács ... contractor: session producer
Patty Macmillan ... composer agent
Roland Nebe ... orchestrator
Ioannis Petrakis ... violin
Joanna Popowicz ... score editor
Lennart Saathoff ... pro tools engineer
Raffael Seyfried ... composer: additional music, orchestrator
Richard Todman ... supervising music editor
Gwyneth Wentlink ... harp
Ben Winkler ... orchestrator
Viktor Orri Árnason ... additional orchestration / conductor, violin, viola

Script and Continuity Department 

Francesca Brooks ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Emma Savin ... 4x4 driver

Other crew 

Julian Bivol ... production coordinator: additional photography
Kriss TheDish Brown ... Satellite Internet, 4G Wifi Engineer & IT Support
Laurence Brown ... Production and Finance Legal Services
Richard Carless ... marine coordinator
Jon Clifford ... technical director: embankment films
Helen de Winter ... Completion Guarantor
Amy Eglen ... Location Marshall
Paul Hillier ... insurance
Megan Klejn ... floor runner
Kirsty Langsdale ... Publicist
Sei-Kai Leung ... production assistant / production runner
Giovanna Midgley ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Andy Piers Morris ... assistant marine coordinator
Max Pirkis ... International Sales
Reece Smith ... Safety Diver
Georgie Teboul ... Accounts Assistant
Daniel Watkins ... production coordinator
Hannah Wilkinson ... cast tutor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed