Edit
"Riverdale" Chapter Twenty-Five: The Wicked and the Divine (TV Episode 2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rachel Talalay

Writing Credits  

Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa ... (developed by)
 
Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa ... (written by)
 
James DeWille ... (executive story editor)
 
Britta Lundin ... (story editor) &
Brian E. Paterson ... (story editor) &
Tessa Williams ... (story editor) (as Tessa Leigh Williams)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

K.J. Apa ... Archie Andrews (as KJ Apa)
Lili Reinhart ... Betty Cooper
Camila Mendes ... Veronica Lodge
Cole Sprouse ... Jughead Jones
Marisol Nichols ... Hermione Lodge
Ashleigh Murray ... Josie McCoy
Mark Consuelos ... Hiram Lodge
Casey Cott ... Kevin Keller
Skeet Ulrich ... FP Jones
Mädchen Amick ... Alice Cooper
Luke Perry ... Fred Andrews
John Behlmann ... Arthur Adams
Peter Bryant ... Principal Waldo Weatherbee
Jordan Connor ... Sweet Pea
Martin Cummins ... Sheriff Tom Keller
Hart Denton ... Chic
M.C. Gainey ... Poppa Poutine / Paul Boucher
Robin Givens ... Sierra McCoy
Brit Morgan ... Penny Peabody
Vanessa Morgan ... Toni Topaz
Lochlyn Munro ... Hal Cooper
Mark Gibbon ... Carl Martin
John Innes ... Monsignor Murphy
Terry Lewis ... Hog Eye
Scott McNeil ... Tall Boy
Ana Mercedes ... Abuelita Lodge
Stephan Miers ... Andre
Michael Puttonen ... Junkyard Steve
Alvin Sanders ... Pop Tate
Sharon Taylor ... Tia Margot
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Eli Gabay Eli Gabay ... Lenny Kowalski
Françoise Robertson ... Tia Teresa (as Francoise Robertson)
Christian Sloan ... Shady Man
Moses Thiessen ... Ben Button
Andrew Beha ... Construction Worker (uncredited)

Produced by 

Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa ... executive producer
Aaron Allen ... supervising producer
Greg Berlanti ... executive producer
Shepard Boucher ... supervising producer
Cristine Chambers ... co-producer
Connie Dolphin ... producer (produced by)
Jon Goldwater ... executive producer
Michael Grassi ... co-executive producer
Yolonda Lawrence ... supervising producer (as Yolonda E. Lawrence)
Jennifer Lence ... co-producer
Ryan Lindenberg ... producer
Ross Maxwell ... supervising producer
Amy Myrold ... associate producer
Carl Ogawa ... co-producer
Sarah Schechter ... executive producer

Music by 

Sherri Chung
Blake Neely

Cinematography by 

Brendan Uegama ... director of photography (as Brendan Michael Uegama)

Film Editing by 

Jason Cherella

Casting By 

Lyndsey Baldasare
David Rapaport ... (as David H. Rapaport)

Production Design by 

Tony Wohlgemuth

Art Direction by 

Yvette Andre ... (as Yvette André)

Set Decoration by 

Denise Nadredre

Costume Design by 

Rebekka Sorensen-Kjelstrup ... (as Rebekka Sørensen-Kjelstrup)

Makeup Department 

Angela Guadangno ... assistant hair stylist
Erin Mackenzie ... makeup department head
Rosa Terracciano ... hair department head
Gila Bois ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Candice Harvey ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Riley Harvey ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Elisabeth Jolliffe ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Madison Mah ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Ashley Osmond ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Karley Stroscher ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

David Magee ... production manager
Michael Prosetti ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gabriel Correa ... first assistant director
Joel Kennedy ... second assistant director
Steve Eathorne ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Adrian Glass ... third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Andras Bagoly ... property master (as András Bagoly)
Stephen Wright ... construction coordinator
Anwar Ansari ... lead set dresser (uncredited)
Steve Barrie ... lead locations carpenter (uncredited)
Bianka Bergeron ... set designer (uncredited)
Sandra Blimke ... buyer (uncredited)
Ray Boulay ... set dresser (uncredited)
Stefan Bozenich ... lead painter (uncredited)
Misha Buza ... set dresser (uncredited)
Randy Casano ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Dylan Dowd ... head greens person (uncredited)
Mike Lilley ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Apisalome Nadredre ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Aisling O'Callaghan ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Rachel Robinson ... assistant set decorator (uncredited) / set decoration coordinator (uncredited)
Katherine Sharpe ... props buyer (uncredited)
Devon Shirley ... set dresser (uncredited)
Ashley Thistlethwaite ... set buyer (uncredited)
Michael Toby ... set designer (uncredited)
Adriaan Wagner ... head greens (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Lisle Engle ... re-recording mixer
Brian Lyster ... sound mixer
Mike Marchain ... supervising sound editor
Matt Vowles ... re-recording mixer
Scott Aitken ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Paul Biason ... boom operator (uncredited)
Mark Cleary ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Mesh Gutierrez ... sound assistant (uncredited)
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Rick Santizo ... re-recording mix technician (uncredited)
Lucy Wolf ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Rob Mackie ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Gevork Babityan ... visual effects artist: Encore VFX (uncredited)
Meagan Condito ... visual effects producer: Encore VFX (uncredited)
Ben Garcia ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Tanya Kevorkian ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Rowan Levine ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Neil Van Dijk ... production manager: Encore VFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jodi Stecyk ... stunt coordinator
Heidi Ford ... stunt double: Lili Reinhart (uncredited)
Cameron Hilts ... stunt double: Cole Sprouse (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steven Deneault ... camera operator: "a" camera
Mark Edward Murphy ... gaffer (as Mark Murphy)
Doug Schwartz ... camera operator: "b" camera
Randy Stamhuis ... key grip
Phoenix Black ... dolly grip: "a" camera (uncredited)
Tamara Cesarec ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Albert Cleto ... video playback coordinator (uncredited)
James Kantola ... grip (uncredited)
Corey MacGregor ... gaffer: second unit (uncredited)
Dylan Paul ... balloon light technician (uncredited)
Kyle Pigeau ... best boy rigging electrician (uncredited)
Dan Power ... still photographer (uncredited)
Ronald Richard ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Leonard Taylor ... generator operator (uncredited)
Andrew Thompson ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
Devin Turner ... lx rigging (uncredited)
Elmer Ventura ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Matt Williams ... grip (uncredited)
Jonathan Yip ... additional digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Katie Yu ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sean Cossey ... casting: Canada
J.J. Ogilvy ... casting: Canada (as JJ Ogilvy)
Haley Peveto ... casting associate
Lauren Corry ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Sandra-Ken Freeman ... extras casting (uncredited)
Ainsley Klassen ... extras casting (uncredited)
Victoria Murphy ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Annaleese Cochrane ... prep costumer / set costumer
Carmen Ferguson ... truck costumer
Caitlin Krantz ... costume set supervisor
Brandy Mars ... costumer
Thea Zahorouski ... truck costumer
Sadife Bakar Carne ... key costumer (uncredited)
Ren Boggio ... assistant costume coordinator (uncredited)
Andrea Hakesley ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Amy Hetland ... costume set supervisor (uncredited)
Tammy Joe ... costume buyer (uncredited)
Karen van Es ... background costume coordinator (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Shane Harris ... colorist
Jeffrey A. Stallman ... assistant editor
Raoul Crosby ... i/o operator (uncredited)
Michelle L. Jensen ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Damian Pelphrey ... additional colorist (uncredited)
Mykel Thuncher ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
David T.A. Warren ... video playback editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Karen Zajac ... location manager
Andrea Connacher ... location scout (uncredited)
Robin Macdonald ... location production assistant (uncredited)
Kenneth Meisenbacher ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
George Slivarich ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Charlie Tilstra-Singh ... location production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Leonard Jay Jackson ... musical performances produced by
Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor
Ryan Petersen ... musical performances produced by
Zed Starkovich ... music editor
Vincent Isler ... scoring assistant (uncredited)
Raashi Kulkarni ... scoring assistant (uncredited)
Murat Selcuk ... scoring assistant (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Amandine Dufraise ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Allan Morgan ... transportation coordinator (as Al Morgan)
Ben Derrick ... transportation cast captain (uncredited)
Nik Duperon ... honeywagon driver (uncredited)
Ryan Moroz ... driver: cast (uncredited)

Other crew 

Mark Tachovsky ... production coordinator
Lauren Twombly ... assistant: Connie Dolphin
Annie Walls ... production accountant
Paul Becker ... choreographer (uncredited)
Angela Brockunier ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Derek Carlson ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Joseph Ell ... cast security (uncredited)
Josh Farnworth ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Mallory Gibson ... second assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Kirk Jarrett ... animal coordinator (uncredited)
Dan King ... writers production assistant (uncredited)
Arthur Ortiz ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Amy Pearson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed