5.0/10
214
0 user 2 critic

Baby Phone (2017)

During a dinner, the revelations made through the baby-phone of a child's room will create a real cataclysm within a family and a group of friends ...

Director:

Olivier Casas

Writers:

Olivier Casas (screenplay), Serge Lamadie (screenplay) | 1 more credit »
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Mea culpa (2014)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Franck and Simon are both good cops and partners. Simon has been troubled since he killed three in a drunk driving accident, but when Simons son witnesses a murder, and is hunted by ruthless killers, he's efficiently back.

Director: Fred Cavayé
Stars: Vincent Lindon, Gilles Lellouche, Nadine Labaki
No Filter (2019)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Beatrice celebrates with her family the release of her book: she tells about the accident of her husband Frederic. He became blind and without filter - always so funny and seductive, he is ... See full summary »

Director: Eric Lavaine
Stars: Alexandra Lamy, José Garcia, Michaël Youn
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

This is the story of a border police cop who brings a guy back to his country, except that he's not the right guy and it's not the right country.

Director: Philippe de Chauveron
Stars: Ary Abittan, Medi Sadoun, Cyril Lecomte
The Mansion (2017)
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

A band of students comes to celebrate the New Year in an old manor house isolated from everything. But soon after their arrival, strange events disrupt the atmosphere, before the party turns squarely to the nightmare.

Director: Tony T. Datis
Stars: Marc Jarousseau, Nathalie Odzierejko, Ludovik Day
Alibi.com (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Greg founded a company called Alibi.com that creates any type of alibi. With his associate, Augustin, and Medhi his new employee, they devise unstoppable stratagems and stagings to cover ... See full summary »

Director: Philippe Lacheau
Stars: Philippe Lacheau, Élodie Fontan, Julien Arruti
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

After a groundbreaking presidential election, Jeff Tuche becomes the new French President and moves in the Élysée with his family to govern the country.

Director: Olivier Baroux
Stars: Jean-Paul Rouve, Isabelle Nanty, Claire Nadeau
Les Francis (2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  
Director: Fabrice Begotti
Stars: Lannick Gautry, Medi Sadoun, Alice David
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Depressed by his loneliness, Paul-André, a shy and wealthy man, offers to rent the family of a good-natured woman with two kids in exchange for settling her debts.

Director: Jean-Pierre Améris
Stars: Benoît Poelvoorde, Virginie Efira, François Morel
The Vanishing (2018)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Three lighthouse keepers on the remote Flannan Isles find a hidden trunk of gold, leading to their mysterious disappearance.

Director: Kristoffer Nyholm
Stars: Peter Mullan, Gerard Butler, Emma King
The Circle I (2017)
Drama | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A woman lands a dream job at a powerful tech company called the Circle, only to uncover an agenda that will affect the lives of all of humanity.

Director: James Ponsoldt
Stars: Emma Watson, Tom Hanks, John Boyega
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A bachelor enjoys his sweet life on the French Riviera until a one-night stand tells him, he's dad to Gloria and leaves her with him. He moves to London with Gloria. Mom turns up 8 years later.

Director: Hugo Gélin
Stars: Omar Sy, Clémence Poésy, Antoine Bertrand
Brimstone (2016)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

From the moment the new reverend climbs the pulpit, Liz knows she and her family are in great danger.

Director: Martin Koolhoven
Stars: Guy Pearce, Dakota Fanning, Emilia Jones
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Medi Sadoun Medi Sadoun ... Ben
Anne Marivin ... Charlotte
Pascal Demolon Pascal Demolon ... Simon
Lannick Gautry Lannick Gautry ... Nathan
Michel Jonasz Michel Jonasz ... Hubert
Marie-Christine Adam Marie-Christine Adam ... Monique
Barbara Schulz ... Juliette
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ronald Beurms Ronald Beurms ... Sound engineer
Lohen Van Houtte Lohen Van Houtte ... Garçon à l'hôpital
Edit

Storyline

During a dinner, the revelations made through the baby-phone of a child's room will create a real cataclysm within a family and a group of friends ...

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

France | Belgium

Language:

French

Release Date:

8 March 2017 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Na podsłuchu See more »

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$551,802
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.39 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

The Real Me
Performed by Paper Plane, Laurent Aknin
© 2017 Laurent Aknin (DR) / Baby Phone Cinema
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed