The Last Ones (2019)

Viimeiset (original title)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

The Last Ones (2012)
Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

Following a virus that took the lives of most of the population, John and Micheal have spent their days trying to survive and make sense of their new world. But when they meet the ... See full summary »

Director: Andrew Jara
Stars: Marcelle Bowman, Algernon D'Ammassa, Pablo Medina
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

An intelligent, mystic thriller about how women claim their freedom in a cemetery named Sad Hill, known as the final scene of Sergio Leone's iconic spaghetti western film The Good, The Bad and The Ugly (1966).

Director: Rax Rinnekangas
Stars: Nacho Angulo, Pilar Puente, Marja Skaffari
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Episode film dealing with sexual harassment, each episode directed by a female director.

Directors: Reetta Aalto, Alli Haapasalo, and 5 more credits »
Stars: Veikko Aalste, Teemu Aromaa, Suvi Blick
Mestari Cheng (2019)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Following the death of his wife, professional chef CHENG travels with his young son to a remote village in Finland to connect with an old Finnish friend he once met in Shanghai. Upon ... See full summary »

Director: Mika Kaurismäki
Stars: Pak Hon Chu, Lucas Hsuan, Vesa-Matti Loiri
Director: Antti Jokinen
Stars: Laura Birn, Johannes Holopainen, Pirkko Saisio
Biography | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The life and times of singer Kari Tapio.

Director: Aleksi Mäkelä
Stars: Talvikki Eerola, Iikka Forss, Joanna Haartti
Gone (2019)
Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A distressed family man finds unexpected solace in his predicament of randomly teleporting around the world, leaving his wife to provide for their small daughter.

Director: Arttu Haglund
Stars: Panu Tuomikko, Eeva Putro, Julia Hemmilä
Autumn Ball (2007)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A film about the loneliness, despair and hope of six people who all live in a bleak Soviet-era apartment complex in Tallinn, Estonia.

Director: Veiko Õunpuu
Stars: Rain Tolk, Taavi Eelmaa, Juhan Ulfsak
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The orphan Salome is the servant and devout follower of Maria Åkerblom, a charismatic sect leader. But as Salome befriends a rebellious outsider and starts to have doubts, Maria turns dangerous.

Director: Zaida Bergroth
Stars: Pihla Viitala, Tommi Korpela, Satu Tuuli Karhu
Director: Tiina Lymi
Stars: Santeri Helinheimo Mäntylä, Ria Kataja, Niko Saarela
Tyhjiö (2018)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The story of the tumultuous relationship between a successful actress and a struggling writer.

Director: Aleksi Salmenperä
Stars: Laura Birn, Tommi Korpela, Hannu-Pekka Björkman
Seurapeli (2020)
Comedy
Director: Jenni Toivoniemi
Stars: Christian Hillborg, Laura Birn, Eero Milonoff
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Pääru Oja ... Rupi
Tommi Korpela ... Kari
Laura Birn ... Riitta
Elmer Bäck ... Lievonen
Samuli Edelmann
Sulevi Peltola Sulevi Peltola
Jarkko Lahti
Tero Jartti Tero Jartti
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Emmi Parviainen
Pertti Sveholm Pertti Sveholm
Juhan Ulfsak
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Crime | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Estonia | Finland

Language:

Finnish

Release Date:

6 September 2019 (Finland) See more »

Also Known As:

Viimased See more »

Filming Locations:

Kolari, Finland See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

EUR1,700,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed