Edit
"The Royals" O, Farewell, Honest Soldier (TV Episode 2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Les Butler

Writing Credits  

Mark Schwahn ... (created by)
 
Mark Schwahn ... (written by)
 
Scarlett Lacey ... (executive story editor)
 
Brian Fernandes ... (story editor) &
Greg Giss ... (story editor)
 
Michelle Ray ... (based on the novel "Falling for Hamlet" by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

William Moseley ... Prince Liam
Alexandra Park ... Princess Eleanor
Jake Maskall ... Cyrus
Tom Austen ... Jasper
Max Brown ... Robert Henstridge
Genevieve Gaunt ... Wilhelmina
Elizabeth Hurley ... Queen Helena
Rocky Marshall ... Agent James Hill
Christina Wolfe ... Kathryn Davis
Sarah Armstrong ... Rosie
Wallis Day ... Violet Lookalike
Toby Sandeman ... Sebastian
Richard Cunningham ... Lord Westcott
Doug Allen ... Jack
Barry McCormick Barry McCormick ... Crabtree
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ed Pearce ... Earl Marshal (uncredited)
Margo Stilley ... Harper (uncredited)
Chris Wilson ... Privy Councilor (uncredited)

Produced by 

Les Butler ... co-producer
Johnny Richardson ... co-producer

Music by 

Siddhartha Khosla ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

John Rhodes

Casting By 

Rob Kelly
Kerrie Mailey

Set Decoration by 

Laura Marsh

Makeup Department 

Tina Brown ... makeup supervisor
Katie Cresser ... trainee makeup artist
Marie Deehan ... makeup designer
Laura McDowell ... hair and makeup trainee
Nicola Pope ... makeup crowd dailies
Tonia Vernava ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Henry Jepson ... unit manager
Karen Payne ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jay Arthur ... first assistant director
James Chambers ... crowd second assistant director
David Crabtree ... first assistant director
Emlyn Pool ... second assistant director
Lydia Skawinski-Shearer ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Bruce Barnes ... carpenter
Shalina Bhamra ... art department assistant
Rosie Clarke ... art department coordinator
Rebecca Clayden ... standby art director
Ben Clements ... assistant art director
Emma Fisher ... Action-props buyer
Barry Gingell ... graphic designer: dailies
Paul Gunner ... painter
Terence Harrington ... props: Terry Harrington
Aaron Lecoutre ... stand-by props trainee
Kimberley McBeath ... assistant buyer
Richard Rowntree ... additional greens
Nicholas Smith ... graphic designer
Stefanie Thurman-Knirsch ... property storeman

Sound Department 

Paul Cameron ... dailies production sound mixer
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer
Michael Kneafsey ... boom operator
Michele Woods ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Tom Paine ... special effects technician
John Rafique ... special effects supervisor
Mark Weatherbe ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Christian Block ... digital compositor
Sarah Breakwell ... compositor
Karen Elliott ... digital compositor
Noel Harmes ... lead compositor
Joe Pavlo ... visual effects supervisor
Simon Richardson ... digital compositor
Adam Tennant ... compositor: Rushes
Oliver Whitworth ... visual effects producer
Ami Yamauchi ... visual effects producer: Cheap Shot

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Fox ... electrician
Chris Knoll ... rigging gaffer
Fredericka Lathbridge ... camera trainee
Chris Mortley ... best boy office
Roman O'Toole-Howes ... grip trainee: dailies (as Roman O'Toole)
Paul Parker ... best boy lighting
Jackson Taylor ... first assistant camera
Thomas Thomas ... gaffer
James Woodbridge ... camera trainee / clapper loader: dailies
Patrick King ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Lorena Pagés ... camera trainee (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Amy Damonte ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jade Armstrong ... principal costume standby
Annelise Buesnel ... crowd costume supervisor
Linda Rowell ... costume cutter
Kate Royds ... costume trainee

Editorial Department 

Chris Dewolde ... dailies producer
Babette Phillips ... second assistant editor
Cesar Guto Piletti ... grading assistant
Fiona Starogardzki ... first assistant editor

Music Department 

Jeff Garber ... composer: additional music (as J Paul Garber)
Dave Jewerén Moore ... music editor
Andy Patterson ... music editor
Rebecca Rienks ... music executive
Jennifer Smuckler ... executive in charge of music
Lindsay Wolfington ... music supervisor
Russell Scott Ziecker ... music executive
Kelly Austin ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Lola Dauda ... script supervisor
Garie Kan ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Charlotte Carter ... Post Production Coordinator
Paresh Dayalji ... base production assistant
Luke Doolin ... set production assistant
Roy Forberg ... production secretary
Uxue Iñurritegi ... production runner
Joachim Losey ... daily floor runner
RJ Olson ... studio production coordinator
Lynsey Palmer ... assistant production coordinator
Sheena Patel ... set production assistant
Shyam Popat ... production runner
Jeannine Sharp ... Assistant Production Accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed