Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(1995)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Greene

Writing Credits  

Clancy Carlile ... (novel)
 
Joyce Eliason ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Sidney Poitier ... Gypsy Smith
Michael Moriarty ... John Maxwell
Joanna Going ... Rachel
Hart Bochner ... Shelby Hornbeck
Regina Taylor ... Drusilla
Billy Wirth ... Corby / White Wolf
Shirley Knight ... Aunt Bertha
Grace Zabriskie ... Rose
Basil Wallace
Jim Caviezel ... Dexter
Robert Guillaume ... Mossburger
Farrah Fawcett ... Nora Maxwell
John Pyper-Ferguson ... Sonny Boy (as John Pyper Ferguson)
Byron Chief-Moon Byron Chief-Moon ... Chief Walks-The-Clouds
Kevin McNulty ... Sheriff Harriman
Katharine Isabelle ... Young Rachel (as Katherine Isobel)
Mitchell LaPlante Mitchell LaPlante ... Young Corby
Zachary Savard Zachary Savard ... Young Dexter
Jesse Lipscombe ... Clarence
Wilma Pelly ... Nita
Lindsey Campbell ... Miranda
Brent Stait ... Ballenger
Charles Andre Charles Andre ... Nez
Eric Keenleyside ... Boss Beeson (as Eric Keenlyside)
Jack Ackroyd Jack Ackroyd ... Farmer Tully
Tom Schanley ... Cavalry Officer
Brian Jensen Brian Jensen ... Lieutenant
Dale Wilson ... Renfro
Crystal Verge ... Mrs. Tibbens
Donna Belleville Donna Belleville ... Mrs. Clarksdale
Michelle Thrush ... Rainbow Woman
Edward C.K. Richardson III Edward C.K. Richardson III ... Charlie
Joshua Myers Joshua Myers ... Rachel's Child

Produced by 

Joyce Eliason ... executive producer
Frank Konigsberg ... executive producer
Harold Tichenor ... producer

Music by 

Mark Snow

Cinematography by 

Ron Orieux

Film Editing by 

Tod Feuerman

Casting By 

Susan Bluestein
Donna Ekholdt

Production Design by 

Trevor Williams

Art Direction by 

Bruce Sinski ... (as Bruce J. Sinski)

Set Decoration by 

Robin J. Swiderski

Costume Design by 

Wendy Partridge

Makeup Department 

Pamela M. Athayde ... key makeup artist
Veronica Ciandre ... key hair stylist
Rosemarie Diekmann ... assistant hair stylist
Donna Fuller ... first assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Jayne Bieber ... executive in charge of production
Arvi Liimatainen ... production supervisor
Don McLean ... unit production manager
Murray Ord ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robert Crippen ... second assistant director
David W. Rose ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Ken Chang ... construction coordinator
Laurie Dobbie ... assistant property master
Bill MacSems ... property master

Sound Department 

Peter Austin ... dialogue editor
Benjamin Beardwood ... dialogue editor
Peter Bergren ... sound effects editor
Rick Bold ... boom operator
Margaret Carlton ... sound effects editor
Joe Earle ... sound effects editor (as Joseph Earle)
Eric Erickson ... dialogue editor
David Hankins ... supervising sound editor
James Hebenstreit ... adr editor
David Husby ... sound mixer
Adam Jenkins ... re-recording mixer
Chris Jenkins ... re-recording mixer
Linda Keim ... sound effects editor
Gary Lewis ... dialogue editor
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist
Patricia Nedd ... foley artist
Myron Nettinga ... sound effects editor
Brian Thomas Nist ... sound effects editor
Ralph Osborn ... dialogue editor
Adam Sawelson ... dialogue editor
Mark Smith ... re-recording mixer
Andrew Somers ... dialogue editor
Bruce Tanis ... sound effects editor

Stunts 

Jim Finkbeiner ... stunts
Corry Glass ... stunts
Tom Glass ... stunt coordinator
Guy Bews ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Les Erskine ... gaffer
Simon Jori ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Brian A. Kuchera ... key grip
Chris Large ... still photographer
Nathaniel Massey ... camera operator
Larry Portmann ... focus puller: "a" camera
Gordon Schmidt ... lamp operator
Brian Whittred ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Bette Chadwick ... casting: Canada
Cheryl Kroeker ... extras casting
Louise Mackiewicz ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dawn Climie ... costumer
Diane Routly ... set costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Scot J. Kelly ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Warner B. Einer ... location manager

Music Department 

Larold Rebhun ... music recordist
Lolita Ritmanis ... orchestrator
Marty Wereski ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Connie Barzaghi ... script supervisor
Maxine Bergen ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Bruce Milward ... unit driver
Doug Slupski ... construction driver

Other crew 

Nancy Carrow ... production coordinator (as Nancy B. Carrow)
Connie House ... craft service
April A. Janow ... production accountant
Nancy Klokocka ... production assistant
John Scott ... boss wrangler
Bruce Toy ... chef

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed