Edit
"You Are Wanted" Trust (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bernhard Jasper
Matthias Schweighöfer

Writing Credits  

Richard Kropf ... (created by) &
Hanno Hackfort ... (created by) &
Bob Konrad ... (created by)
 
Richard Kropf ... (written by) &
Hanno Hackfort ... (written by) &
Bob Konrad ... (written by)
 
Sina Flammang ... (dialogue) &
Doris Laske ... (dialogue)
 
Bernhard Jasper ... (additional screenwriting)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Matthias Schweighöfer ... Lukas Franke
Alexandra Maria Lara ... Hanna Franke
Karoline Herfurth ... Lena Arandt
Catrin Striebeck Catrin Striebeck ... Sandra Jansen
Stephan Baumecker ... LKA Mann Hellinger
Franz Hagn ... Leon Franke
Alexander Khuon Alexander Khuon ... Johnny
Katrin Bauerfeind ... Julia Gracht
Lucie Aron ... Vero
Dejan Bucin ... Blaschko
Ulrich Drewes Ulrich Drewes ... Lippel
Jörg Pintsch ... Thomas Franke
Lara Wolf ... Fee
Edin Hasanovic ... Thorsten Siebert
Lorna Ishema ... Dilara Dogan
Louis Hofmann ... Dalton
Markus Gertken ... Lorenz
Tom Beck ... Marc
Thomas Schmauser ... Frank Jeryczek
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Robert Maaser ... BND Agent (uncredited)

Produced by 

Marco Beckmann ... producer
Philipp Klausing ... line producer
Dan Maag ... producer
Peti Misaila ... creative producer
Cornelia Popp ... creative producer
Matthias Schweighöfer ... producer

Music by 

Josef Bach ... (music by)
Arne Schumann ... (music by)
Matthias Schweighöfer ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Bernhard Jasper ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Andreas Menn

Casting By 

Anja Dihrberg

Production Design by 

Christian Eisele

Art Direction by 

Christian Pralle

Set Decoration by 

Gabriella Ausonio

Costume Design by 

Metin Misdik

Makeup Department 

Charlotte Chang ... makeup department head
Katharina De Malotki ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Benedikt Bothe ... unit production manager
Alexander Rutkowski ... set manager
Stephanie Schettler-Köhler ... project manager: Pantaleon
Christian Vennefrohne ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Silke Engelhardt ... script / continuity
Katharina Haase ... second assistant director
Janina Huettenrauch ... first assistant director: second unit
Frank Kusche ... first assistant director/co-director
Rosa Mylord ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Thomas Bertram ... set dresser
Marc Boden-Buga ... graphic artist
Hannah Brückmann ... set decoration trainee
Frida Döring ... assistant stand-by props
Michael Friebe ... creative direction: key art & marketing artwork
Jens Gaube ... set dresser
Marc Grimm ... set decoration trainee
David Gruber ... set decoration trainee
Brain Halle ... property master
Wolfgang Hübsch ... set decoration trainee
Moritz Kosanke ... junior set dresser
Laura Köpke ... graphic artist
Tino Lemke ... stand-by props
Valéria Campos Lourenço ... assistant property master (as Valeria Lourenco)
Jan-Hendrik Maibaum ... computer and graphic support
Stefan Musikant ... set decoration trainee
Rhea Schmid ... assistant set decoration
Andreas Schürmeyer ... computer and graphic support
Fryderyk Swierczynski ... assistant set decoration
Irman Thiessen ... set dresser
Roman Wassenaar ... construction

Sound Department 

Sebastian Alten ... inhouse producer
Dominik Avenwedde ... dialogue editor
Manfred Banach ... sound mixer
Florian Beck ... re-recording mixer
Mirko Höpfner ... boom operator
Peter Sandmann ... foley artist
Moritz Unger ... foley recordist
Fabian Weigmann ... foley editor
Daniel Weis ... foley artist / sound designer
Questar Welsh ... re-recording mixer (English version)
Frank Wiedmann ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Peter Crajé ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Jens Dunkel ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Andre Emme ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Björn Friese ... special effects supervisor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Holger Hummel ... visual effects supervisor: Celluloid Visual Effects
Lennart Kreienhop ... digital imaging engineer
Patrick Kreuser ... compositor: Celluloid Visual Effects
Michael Landgrebe ... cg supervisor: Celluloid Visual Effects
Stefan Müller ... compositor: Celluloid Visual Effects
Alexander Nietzold ... lead fx td: Celluloid Visual Effects
Frieda Oberlin ... head of production
Christian Tröger ... conform and finishing artist
Mieke Ulfig ... end credits designer
Matthias Wäsch ... compositing supervisor: Celluloid Visual Effects
Tonio Freitag ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Marco Albrecht ... stunt double: Matthias Schweighöfer
Uwe Arndt ... stunt rigger
Jörg Ellmer ... stunt double (as Jörg Ellner)
Chris Fuß ... stunt rigger
Wanja Götz ... stunt coordinator
Tim Haberland ... stunt double: Matthias Schweighöfer
Teresa Henn ... stunt double
Kim Irmgartz ... stunt double: Karoline Herfurth
Antonia Jauß ... stunt double: Catrin Striebeck
Oliver Juhrs ... stunt double
Alrik Kreemke ... stunt double
Paul Kupetz ... stand-in: Matthias Schweighöfer
Stefan Langel ... stunt rigger / stunt driver
René Lay ... stunt driver
Jörg Lorbach ... stunt supervisor
Robert Maaser ... stunt double
Alister Mazzotti ... stunt driver (as Alister Mazotti)
Bruno Montani ... stunt player
Maik Müller ... stunt player/stunt double
Alexandra Nazahn ... stunt double: Karoline Herfurth
Piet Paes ... stunt driver
Christian Petersson ... stunt double
Felix Quinton ... stunt double
Uli Richter ... stunt rigger
Daniel Stockhorst ... stunt driver
Asuka Tovazzi ... stunt driver
Gregori Winkowski ... stunt project manager

Camera and Electrical Department 

Markus Bleier ... electrician
Kevin Bose ... camera trainee
Tobias Brekle ... best boy
Jacob Engel ... grip
Julian Felgitsch ... camera loader
Elena Louro Fustes ... data wrangler
Yvonne Geiler ... additional first assistant camera
Jan Grunwald ... additional first assistant camera (as Jan Grundwald)
Mads Gutowski ... practical electrician
Mirko Hans ... second assistant camera "b"
Tilmann Hautsch ... electrician (as Tilman Hautsch)
Moritz Kaethner ... "a" camera operator (as Jan Moritz Kaethner) / director of photography: second unit (as Jan Moritz Kaethner)
Patrick Kaethner ... "b" camera operator / steadicam operator
Ruben Killat ... second assistant camera "a"
Jerome Lauer ... key grip
Tommy Mann ... additional first assistant camera
Alexander Martin ... junior electrician
Sabrina Mikolajewski ... video operator (as Sabrina Mikolajeweski)
Moritz Müller ... first assistant camera "a"
Dung N. Pham ... camera trainee (as Dung Pham)
Johannes Neumann ... additional first assistant camera
Pascal Perkams ... grip
Stephan Rabold ... stills
Hagen Raeder ... key grip
Matthias Reisser ... gaffer
Nicolas Rother ... junior grip
Alexander Scholten ... first assistant camera "b"
Fabio Spitzenberg ... digital imaging technician
Milian-Yannik Symanek ... second assistant camera "b" (as Milian Symanek)
Benjamin Treplin ... "b" camera operator / steadicam operator

Casting Department 

Johanna Ragwitz ... extras casting
Jacqueline Rietz ... child casting
Patrick Winkler ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dietke Brandt ... wardrobe
Francesca De Santis ... wardrobe assistant
Tina Eckhoff ... assistant costume designer (as Christina Eckhoff)
Sonja Greif ... key wardrobe
Julia Kamenz ... costume trainee
Tobias Noventa ... assistant costume designer
Nadine Waeldchen ... assistant costume designer (as Nadine Wäldchen)

Editorial Department 

Sebastian Bonde ... additional editor
Wolf Bosse ... head of production
Alexander Falk ... technical director
Nico Hauter ... digital colorist
Lizzy Knauer ... dailies coordinator
Lola Knoblach ... digital intermediate supervisor
Frieda Oberlin ... head of production
Philipp Orgassa ... digital colorist
Maiken Priedemann ... colorist: dailies
Josef Reidinger ... managing director
Finn Riemer ... additional editor
Clemens Schmid ... dailies supervisor
Thomas Weckenmann ... datahandling/restore
Martha Ewa Wojakowska ... assistant editor
Roland Murrer ... digital dailies colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Max Bachmann ... assistant location manager
Volkmar Croyé ... location manager
Michael Herbell ... location manager
Jan Lewis ... location scout
Angela Mages ... location scout
Katharina Seiler ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Pino Brönner ... music supervisor
Daniel Sonabend ... head of music: Pantaleon (as Daniel Sonnabend)
Peggy Weiß ... music supervisor
Chester Travis ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Alex Angelbeck ... production driver
Jan Bludau ... production driver
Michael Fisch ... production driver
Andreas Grasshoff ... transportation captain
Oliver Hollstein ... prop driver
Daniel Klippert ... production driver
Dirk Niemeyer ... production driver
Marko Otta ... production driver
Ralf Pitzius ... production driver
Florian Salzwimmer ... set decoration driver
Daniel Steiner ... production driver
Irman Thiessen ... set decoration driver

Other crew 

Ingbert Adam ... caterer
Gudrun Bahrmann ... coach: actors
Antje Bankmann ... assistant: Philipp Klausing
Grit Belitz ... health and safety officer
Michael Belitz ... production coordinator
Julia Kristina Bieniek ... assistant set manager
Tom Bothe ... assistant set manager
Bettina Brenner ... production accountant
Christopher Bulle ... safety inspector
Mike Busse ... set runner
Sabrina Bärthel ... assistant: Dan Maag
Alexander Dreissig ... production assistant
Sandra Eichhorn ... assistant: creative producers
Martin Eikenbusch ... set runner
Nele Fischer ... set runner
Fabian Fuchs ... payroll accountant
Sascha Graetz ... assistant: Matthias Schweighöfer
Markus Hoffmann ... script consultant (as Martin Hoffmann)
Martin Hoffmann ... script consultant
Leonard Häberle ... production assistant
Lisa-Marie Höke ... team assistant: Pantaleon
Jonas Bastian Kettling ... additional set runner (as Jonas Kettling)
Mun Ju Kim ... first assistant accountant (as Mun-Ju Kim)
Anna Klausing ... production coordinator
Annika Mariella Koch ... trainee: Pantaleon
Uwe Kossmann ... script consultant
Jörg Kriminski ... caterer
Tino Lehmann ... caterer
Thomas Manzke ... finance & accounting: Pantaleon
Nina Mettmann ... finance & accounting: Pantaleon
Sebastian Orlac ... script doctor
Kathy Rabus ... consultant: nutrition
Laura Rauscher ... finance & accounting: Pantaleon
Birte Rehberg ... set runner
Nadja Riedel ... caterer
Benjamin Roepke ... additional set runner (as Benjamin Röpke)
Kristin Schirrmeister ... assistant: Matthias Schweighöfer
Vanessa Schreiber ... script supervisor: second unit
Franziska Suppee ... production assistant
Keno Varban ... additional set runner
Niklas Weber ... additional set runner
Daniela Winkler ... assistant: creative producers
Katrin Wirth ... assistant production coordinator
Ulla Ziemann ... script doctor
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed