Endless 

Post-production

When madly in love high school graduates Riley (Alexandra Shipp) and Chris (Nicholas Hamilton) are separated by a tragic car accident, Riley blames herself for her boyfriend's death while ... See full summary »

Director:

Scott Speer

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 17 January 2019
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Action | Thriller

The movie stars Highmore as Thom, a genius engineering graduate whose interest is piqued by the Bank of Spain whose safe, built over 100 years ago, has no blueprints and whose security ... See full summary »

Director: Jaume Balagueró
Stars: Famke Janssen, Freddie Highmore, Sam Riley
Drama | Romance

The story of Violet and Theodore, who meet and change each other's lives forever. As they struggle with the emotional and physical scars of their past, they discover that even the smallest places and moments can mean something.

Director: Brett Haley
Stars: Elle Fanning, Alexandra Shipp, Virginia Gardner
Short | Drama

Coach Amanda has a chance to intervene when her star gymnast shows signs of a severe eating disorder. She's forced to confront her own past, and is given the rare opportunity to speak to her younger self.

Directors: Anabelle D. Munro, Leanne Melissa Bishop
Stars: Leanne Melissa Bishop, Hayden Hishaw, Emma Zak
Action | Comedy | Crime

The story will focus on Kung Fury's universe with no real connection to the short movie other than the lead character.

Director: David Sandberg
Stars: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Michael Fassbender, Alexandra Shipp
Oh, Sorry (2019)
Short | Drama

A grieving young woman leans on her younger brother for emotional support until a spontaneous night out forces her to confront her denial.

Directors: Justin Giddings, Ryan Patrick Welsh
Stars: Wyatt Oleff, Reina Hardesty, Katherine Kamhi
Primal (2019)
Action

A big-game hunter for zoos has booked passage on a Greek shipping freighter with a fresh haul of exotic and deadly animals from the Amazon, including a rare white Jaguar - along with a ... See full summary »

Director: Nick Powell
Stars: Famke Janssen, Nicolas Cage, Kevin Durand
Drama | Mystery

A New York detective investigates the death of his daughter who was murdered while on her honeymoon in London; he recruits the help of a Scandinavian journalist when other couples throughout Europe suffer a similar fate.

Director: Danis Tanovic
Stars: Famke Janssen, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Denis O'Hare
Thriller

Ross Ulbricht invents the Silk Road.

Director: Tiller Russell
Stars: Alexandra Shipp, Paul Walter Hauser, Jason Clarke

A drama teacher tries to help one of his students, while dealing with his own issues.

Director: Damian Harris
Stars: Jared Harris, Nicholas Hamilton
Drama | Thriller

Two thieving teenage brothers, stealing money to help their sick mom, match wits with a troubled security guard stuck at the bottom of a forgotten well.

Director: Alex McAulay
Stars: Mena Suvari, Jack Dylan Grazer, Rainn Wilson
Short | Drama

A series of Silent Vignettes. Each with a powerful message about life.

Director: Frances Lozada
Stars: Eddie Ramos, Alfredo Romeo Suarez, Crystal T. Williams
Action | Adventure | War

A group of expat criminals are coerced into a suicide mission behind enemy lines to destroy a game-changing chemical weapon developed by the Nazis and Japanese during World War II.

Director: Phillip Noyce
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Famke Janssen
Alexandra Shipp ... Riley
Nicholas Hamilton ... Chris
DeRon Horton ... Jordan
Ian Tracey ... Richard
Patrick Gilmore ... Jenkins
Catherine Lough Haggquist ... Helen
Aaron Pearl ... Chris' Father
Zoë Belkin ... Julia
Eddie Ramos ... Nate
Barbara Meier ... Teri
BJ Harrison ... Auntie
Alexa Barajas ... Young Woman
Melanie Walden ... Advisor
Dennis Cound ... Angry Man
Edit

Storyline

When madly in love high school graduates Riley (Alexandra Shipp) and Chris (Nicholas Hamilton) are separated by a tragic car accident, Riley blames herself for her boyfriend's death while Chris is stranded in limbo. Miraculously, the two find a way to connect. In a love story that transcends life and death, both Riley and Chris are forced to learn the hardest lesson of all: letting go. Written by Undying Productions Inc.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Fantasy | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Also Known As:

Undying See more »

Filming Locations:

British Columbia, Canada

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed