Edit
"Sun Records" Record Man Blues (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Roland Joffé

Writing Credits  

Leslie Greif ... (developed by)
 
Colin Escott ... (based on the stage-play "Million Dollar Quartet" by) and
Floyd Mutrux ... (based on the stage-play "Million Dollar Quartet" by)
 
Gail Gilchriest ... (teleplay by) (as Gail Gilchreist)
 
Leslie Greif ... (story by) &
Colin Escott ... (story by)
 
Joanne Rubino ... (2017)
Adam Freeman ... (developed by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Chad Michael Murray ... Sam Phillips
Margaret Anne Florence ... Marion Keisker
Keir O'Donnell ... Dewey Philips
Drake Milligan ... Elvis Presley
Kevin Fonteyne ... Johnny Cash
Christian Lees ... Jerry Lee Lewis
Jennifer Holland ... Becky Phillips
Trevor Donovan ... Eddy Arnold
Billy Gardell ... Colonel Tom Parker
Jonah Lees ... Jimmy Swaggart
AlexAnn Hopkins ... Trixie Dean
Mike Horton ... Joe Bihari
Darrell Fetty ... Reverend Sutter
Michael Patrick Lane ... Earle Hutchins
Thomas Wilson Brown ... Cole Dillard
Jennifer Lange Jennifer Lange ... Mary Beth
Castro Coleman Castro Coleman ... BB King
Elliott Heck Elliott Heck ... Beau Stafford
Sasha Feldman ... Angelo
Louis C. Giordano ... Carmine (as Louis Giordano)
Pokey LaFarge ... Hank Snow
Kerry D. Holliday Kerry D. Holliday ... Ike Turner (as Kerry Holliday)
Malachiae Warren Malachiae Warren ... Jackie Brenston
Cait Pool ... Peggy Sutter
Jason D. Williams Jason D. Williams ... Drunk Guy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Barry Carmichael Barry Carmichael ... Extra (uncredited)
Harmony Carrigan Harmony Carrigan ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Jeremy Childs ... Mr. Dean (uncredited)
Francis Dobrisky Francis Dobrisky ... Air Force TSgt (uncredited)
Luke Eikens ... Willie (uncredited)
H Michael Franklin H Michael Franklin ... Prison Guard / Photographer (uncredited)
Steve Hatmaker, Jr. Steve Hatmaker, Jr. ... Airman (uncredited)
Katrina McElyea ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Ted Moock ... Charley (uncredited)
Leighton Perry ... Lemonade Kid (uncredited)
Tima Smith ... Pedestrian (uncredited)

Produced by 

Barry M. Berg ... co-executive producer (as Barry Berg)
Rita Cossette ... co-executive producer
Jayson Dinsmore ... executive producer
Colin Escott ... producer
Adam Freeman ... producer
Gail Gilchriest ... producer (as Gail Gilchreist)
Gil Grant ... executive producer
Leslie Greif ... executive producer
Charles Heit ... co-producer
Roland Joffé ... executive producer
Alex Kerr ... producer
Emily Mauro ... associate producer
Jonathan McHugh ... talent producer
Floyd Mutrux ... producer
Herb Nanas ... producer
Gigi Pritzker ... co-executive producer
Ted Rawlins ... co-executive producer
Adam Reed ... producer
Joanne Rubino ... producer
Christina Varotsis ... supervising producer

Music by 

Lyle Workman

Cinematography by 

William Wages

Film Editing by 

Don Cassidy

Casting By 

Fern Champion
Sharon Chazin Lieblein ... (as Sharon Lieblein)

Production Design by 

Stephen J. Lineweaver ... (as Stephen Lineweaver)

Set Decoration by 

Darian Corley

Costume Design by 

Kate Healey

Makeup Department 

Gloria Belz ... key makeup artist
Stephanie Brown ... hair stylist
Stephanie Brown ... hair stylist
Kimberly Carlson ... hair dept. head
Lauren Goodwin ... hair stylist
Sandy Jo Johnston ... makeup artist
Francisco X. Pérez ... makeup department head
Bernadette Riefer ... hair stylist
Anna Williams ... key hair stylist (as Anna Aldrich)

Production Management 

Ayelet Bick ... director of production
Ashley Hudson ... Coordinator of Business & Legal Affairs
Gregor Hutchison ... post-production supervisor
John Kalning ... head of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Fernando Altschul ... first assistant director
Joe May ... second assistant director
Justin Mickelson ... second second assistant director
Kyler Wilson ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Charlie Accavallo ... props
John Addlesee ... set dresser
Dean Allison ... foreman
C. Michael Andrews ... carpenter
Terrance Bishop ... carpenter
Kurt Blondis ... propmaker
Lisa Bone ... construction tracker
Dustin Brantley ... buyer
Craig Burgardt ... carpenter
Ellen Caldwell ... buyer
Scott Childers ... foreman
Shea Colburn ... set dresser
Dayle Corley ... buyer
Donna M. Dieffenbach ... buyer
Roger W. Evans ... construction utility
Avery Gathright ... set dresser
John Gathright ... leadman
Stanford Gilbert ... property master
Tommy Gilbert ... set dresser
Sam Gottlieb ... set dresser
Frank Gray III ... assistant property master
Jerry G. Henery ... construction coordinator
Asa Hoke ... carpenter
Daniel Kirkpatrick ... propmaker
Gene O. Lee ... set dresser
Kerri Mahoney ... graphic designer
Charles E. Maxwell ... propmaker
Mark Moore ... set dresser
Alpha Newberry ... on set dresser
Eddie Nichols Jr. ... On Set Scenic Artist
Bradley Thomas Peterson ... carpenter
Gary Rabsca ... propmaker
Spencer H. Register ... set dresser
Freddie Romero ... set dresser
Albert Seiler ... set dresser
Brannon Smithwick ... Assistant Props
Hunter Spears ... set dresser
Chelsey Staggs ... art department coordinator (2016-)
John Suggs ... foreman
Kenny Suggs ... construction utility
Robert Tilson ... propmaker
Randy Uhlig ... propmaker
Bobby Williamson ... set dresser
Annette Wright ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Steve Baine ... foley artist
Tom Bjelic ... supervising sound editor
Emilie Boucek ... adr editor
Matt Brodnick ... sound mixer
Christian T. Cooke ... re-recording mixer
Dermain Finlayson ... dialogue editor
Steve Grider ... sound mixer
David Gullberg ... boom operator
Gina Gyles ... foley assistant
Filip Hosek ... assistant re-recording mixer
Doug Kern ... ADR Mixer
Dale Lennon ... dialogue editor
Roy Machado ... adr mixer
Michael Mancuso ... sound effects editor
Ernie Munoz ... sound mixer
Peter Persaud ... foley recordist
Dylan Wood ... sound utility
Brad Zoern ... re-recording mixer
Mitch Dorf ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Dug Claxton ... digital compositor
Yang Hu ... visual effects artist
Michael Kowalski ... visual effects production supervisor
Terry Rose ... digital compositor
Joanne Seto ... visual effects artist
Siubhan Smith ... visual effects producer
Taylor Stoaks ... senior post production engineer

Stunts 

Max Calder ... stunt driver
Zoltán Hódi ... stunt performer (as Zoltan Hodi)
Ian Quinn ... stunt coordinator
Paul E. Short ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andy Allmendinger ... electrician
Peter Budd ... B Camera Dolly Grip
Armanda Costanza ... first assistant camera: b camera
Sean Davis ... digital loader
Andy Dean ... add camera operator / jib operator
Scott Dropkin ... steadicam/camera operator: a camera
Patrick Durkin ... grip
Tracy Facelli ... second assistant camera: a camera
Kyle D. Hutson ... bestboy grip
Nik Kleverov ... opening title sequence
Mark Levine ... still photographer
Breezy Lucia ... digital utility
David Mellow ... first assistant camera: a camera
Geoffrey Brent Shrewsbury ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Samuel Willey ... b camera: movi operator

Casting Department 

Andrea Cothern ... extras casting coordinator
Kayla Courtney ... casting assistant
Jabe Holloway ... casting assistant
Tina Kerr ... extras casting director / local casting director
Ashley Marks ... casting assistant
Kim Petrosky ... location casting
Alejandro S. Rodriguez ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Caroline Hodge ... shopper
Kari King ... key costumer
Shelley McCabe ... set costumer
Troy Nicely ... set costumer
Jill Otte ... costumer
Patricia Peppard ... costume supervisor
Amber Ponciroli ... wardrobe assistant (as Amber Bradford)
Hannah Schmidt ... set costumer
Lisa Tilney ... Shopper/Puller: Los Angeles

Editorial Department 

Chris Blacklock ... dailies colourist
Lorraine Grant ... colorist
Tom Mayclim ... data manager: Deluxe Toronto

Location Management 

Dee Butler ... assistant location manager
Martin Lane ... location manager
Nicki Newburger ... assistant location manager
Robert Saba ... location assistant

Music Department 

Kevin Banks ... music editor
Drew Bayers ... music clearance
Scott Bomar ... music recordist
Greg Cahn ... music supervisor
Brady Cohan ... composer: additional music
Ozzy Doniz ... composer: main title theme
Ross Garren ... composer: additional music
Val McCallum ... composer: additional music
Jonathan McHugh ... music supervisor
Chuck Mead ... Music Producer/Director / musical producer/director
Joshua Minyard ... music editor / music mixer
'Cowboy' Keith Thompson ... Lead Recordist/Mixer

Transportation Department 

Arie Bodden ... dispatcher/dot compliance manager
Antonio Fletcher ... production driver
'Dirty White Boy' Jeff Hess ... picture car consultant
Thomas Woodley ... picture cars

Other crew 

Clint Abner Jr. ... production staff (as Clint William)
Merissa Ide Costanza ... script supervisor
Jeremy Crawford ... clearance assistant
Mark S. Dodson ... Cast
Phoebe Driscoll ... production assistant
David Dubree ... set production assistant
Luke Enzor ... production assistant
Ira Friedlander ... production accountant
E.J. Friedman ... assistant production coordinator
Benny Hall ... Controller
MaryEllen Hendrick ... Production Assistant
Collin Hutsell ... assistant to Roland Joffe
Kevin Ivey ... production secretary / travel coordinator
Kerri Mahoney ... graphic designer
Kathy Chambless Oliver ... production coordinator
Corey Parker ... acting coach
Hugh Phoenix Cross ... legal intern
Michael Roccuzzo ... first assistant accountant
Ron Segro ... assistant accountant
Daniel Shahmoradian ... production coordinator
Monica Shapiro ... assistant to executive producer
Jawaun Spicer ... payroll clerk
May Todd ... production secretary
Kat White ... clearance: S&P supervisor
Payton White ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed