Edit
Saving Flora (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark Drury Taylor ... (as Mark Taylor)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

David Moss
Mark Drury Taylor ... (as Mark Taylor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jenna Ortega ... Dawn
Martin Martinez ... Sebastian
David Arquette ... Henry
Leonor Varela ... Isabella
Galen Howard ... Bob
Tom Arnold ... Runyon
Rhea Perlman ... Gabriella
Guilford Adams ... Art
Carlos Ragas ... Barnaby
Mars Crain ... Strong Man / Milos
Michael Patrick McGill ... Dad
T.K. Weaver ... Little Boy
Frank Gallegos ... Matias
Eddie Alfano ... Javier Suarez
Cindy Chu ... Kim
Christiano Cochrane ... Searcher
Dave Cobert ... Ranger
Scarlett Roselynn ... Ellen
Massi Furlan ... Fernando
Monica Mauro ... Darlene
Virginia Montero ... Clerk
Terry Moore ... Sylvia
Chris Stathis ... Drunk
Melvin Ray Waters Melvin Ray Waters ... Officer
Angel Griffin Angel Griffin ... Firebreather
Aaron Lyon Aaron Lyon ... Stiltwalker
Eoin Thomas Sharkey Eoin Thomas Sharkey ... Clown #1
Oleg Flow Oleg Flow ... Clown #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Forest Baker ... Circus Audience Member (uncredited)
Kevyn Bashore ... Circus Guest (uncredited)
Jordan Degeling Jordan Degeling ... Juggler (uncredited)
Heather Harrison ... Acrobat (uncredited)
Tim Lowry ... 1920's Ringmaster (uncredited)
Tai Tai ... Flora (uncredited)
Shantiel Alexis Vazquez Shantiel Alexis Vazquez ... Flora Supporter (uncredited)

Produced by 

Brad Billington ... producer
Carlos Gabriel Camara ... executive producer
Alex Cohen ... executive producer
Clifford Cohen ... co-producer
Fabio Golombek ... producer
Rachel E. Lowry ... consulting story producer
Tim Lowry ... consulting story producer
Jenny Pellicer ... executive producer
Richard Schwartz ... executive producer
Jack Sojka ... line producer
Tal Vigderson ... co-producer
Amber Wang ... producer
Andrew Yang ... executive producer

Music by 

Antonio Fernández
Robert Rettberg

Cinematography by 

Michael Marius Pessah

Film Editing by 

Julie Janata
Tim Lowry

Casting By 

Dean E. Fronk
Donald Paul Pemrick

Production Design by 

Alessandro Marvelli

Art Direction by 

Joshua Stricklin

Set Decoration by 

Heidi Strykiewicz

Costume Design by 

Martin Zepeda

Makeup Department 

Key Makeup Artist ... key makeup artist
Liz Ferguson ... hair department head
Annie Maniscalco ... key makeup artist
Nacoma Whobrey ... makeup designer

Production Management 

Daniela Shaw ... executive in charge of production
Van White ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marc Bowen ... first assistant director
Ekin Ergen ... second assistant director
Anthony Melino ... first assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director

Art Department 

Larry Alberti ... swing
Elijah Beede ... set dresser
Aquila Chase-Daniel ... on-set dresser
Brandy Coplan ... assistant property master
Carlos Flores ... swing
Dustin Gustaitis ... swing
Ray Ho ... set dresser
Russell Kromash ... shop carpenter (as Russ Kromash)
Chase Sata ... lead man
Spencer Trent ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Wesley Claggett ... sound mixer

Visual Effects by 

Tim Lowry ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Richie Gaona ... stunt rigger
Kristi Monson ... trapeze stunt
Mark Musashi ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matthew Biggs ... best boy electric
Gaston Carrizo ... jib operator
Twojay Dhillon ... a-camera/steadicam operator
Thomas Fedak ... "A" Camera/Steadicam Operator
Nate Labruzza ... drone technician (as Nathan Labruzza)
Jake LaPeire ... electrician
Lorna Leslie ... additional camera
Emilio Mejia ... digital imaging technician
Robin Pabello ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Ezra Riley ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Drew Roberts ... drone pilot
Lance Skundrich ... still photographer
Ben Stefanides ... drone tech
Amber Waller ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Beau Byron ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kit Peterson ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Vaughn Bien III ... digital intermediate conform artist
Altair Borges Jr. ... additional editor
Timothy Litwiller ... digital intermediate assistant
Kyah Nerbas ... digital intermediate assistant
Fabio W. Silva ... Trailer editor

Location Management 

Elly Prothero ... assistant location manager
Frank C. Wells ... location manager

Other crew 

Randy Aguilar ... Tent Crew
Raymond Azusada ... Set Medic
Audra Baker ... Circus props
Chester Cable ... Tent Master
Chet Cable ... Assistant Tent Master
Ralph Cable ... Tent Crew
Kevin Gardner Jr. ... Tent Crew
Kevin Gardner ... Assistant Tent Master
Nathalie Gaulthier ... choreographer
Glen Gray ... Tent Crew
Kiyomi Hara ... Circus props
Reby Keszycki ... production coordinator
Gary Matthew ... Snake wrangler
Wini McKay ... Circus Consultant
Luisa Novo ... production assistant
Gayle Peterson ... Tent Crew
Bruce Resnik ... script supervisor
Adam Urban ... production assistant
Cheryl Weber ... Circus props
Sylvia Wildfire ... head set medic

Thanks 

Jae Davis ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed