Edit
"American Gods" A Murder of Gods (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Adam Kane

Writing Credits  

Neil Gaiman ... (based on the novel by)
 
Michael Green ... (developed for television by) &
Bryan Fuller ... (developed for television by)
 
Seamus Kevin Fahey ... (teleplay by) and
Michael Green ... (teleplay by) &
Bryan Fuller ... (teleplay by)
 
Maria Melnik ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Ricky Whittle ... Shadow Moon
Emily Browning ... Laura Moon
Crispin Glover ... Mr. World (credit only)
Bruce Langley ... Technical Boy (credit only)
Yetide Badaki ... Bilquis (credit only)
Pablo Schreiber ... Mad Sweeney
Ian McShane ... Mr. Wednesday
Corbin Bernsen ... Vulcan
Omid Abtahi ... Salim
David Labiosa ... Tattooed Man
Marilyn Camacho ... The Coyote
Ernesto Reyes ... Mexican Jesus
Tim Progosh ... Richard Miller
Sonja Smits ... Laura's Mother
Julia Vera ... Older Woman
Cliff Saunders Cliff Saunders ... Night Clerk
Jean Daigle Jean Daigle ... Bartender
Eduardo Gomez Eduardo Gomez ... Old Man
John Connelly John Connelly ... Vulcan Passerby
Débora Demestre ... Tattooed Man's Wife (as Debora Demestre)
Zoe Miller Zoe Miller ... Tattooed Man's Daughter
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Drew Moss ... Shotgun Guy (uncredited)
Ty Phoenix ... Townsperson (uncredited)

Produced by 

Stefanie Berk ... executive producer
Bekah Brunstetter ... co-producer
Craig Cegielski ... executive producer
Dauri Chase ... producer
David Coatsworth ... co-executive producer
Seamus Kevin Fahey ... supervising producer
Pam Fitzgerald ... associate producer
Danny Fredericks ... associate producer
Bryan Fuller ... executive producer
Neil Gaiman ... executive producer
David Graziano ... co-executive producer
Michael Green ... executive producer
Adam Kane ... executive producer
Loretta Ramos ... co-producer
David Slade ... executive producer

Music by 

Brian Reitzell

Cinematography by 

Aaron Morton ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Stephen Philipson

Casting By 

Margery Simkin
Orly Sitowitz ... (as Orly K. Sitowitz)

Production Design by 

Patti Podesta

Art Direction by 

Brendan Callaghan

Set Decoration by 

Jaro Dick

Costume Design by 

Suttirat Anne Larlarb ... (as Suttirat Larlarb)

Makeup Department 

Rhosael Ciandre ... head of hair department
Robin Myriah Hatcher ... prosthetics coordinator (as Robin Hatcher)
Colin Penman ... head of makeup department
Christien Tinsley ... makeup effects designer
Graham Chivers ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Faye Crasto ... prosthetic technician (uncredited)
Jason Detheridge ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Alanna Dickie ... contact lens technician (uncredited)
Olga Kirnos ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Deborah Krymuza ... make up daily (uncredited)
Ting Fang Liu ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Carla McKeever ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens designer/painter (uncredited)
Jenn Rose ... fabricator: Tinsley Studios (uncredited)
Kieran Smith ... special makeup effects: Tinsley Studio (uncredited)
Alexis Tataryn ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Stefanie Terzo ... second unit key (uncredited)
Brian Van Dorn ... special makeup effects artist: Tinsley Studios (uncredited)
Brian Wade ... special makeup effects sculptor (uncredited)
Hiro Yada ... prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

David Coatsworth ... unit production manager
Jim Hegarty ... post supervisor
Lisa Kussner ... production manager
Vair Macphee ... assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

George Assimakopoulos ... first assistant director
Christopher J. Byrne ... second unit director (as Chris Byrne)
Aric Dupere ... second unit second assistant director
Greg Edmunds ... second unit first assistant director
Kevin Hourigan ... second assistant director
Patrick Murphy ... second unit second assistant director
Joe Gold ... third assistant director (uncredited)
Rory James ... second unit third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Tiffany M. Carpenter ... media artist
Brooke Daprato ... key on set props
Dwight Doerksen ... construction coordinator
Keaton Doerksen ... head carpenter
Helen Field ... prop buyer
Harold Gay ... art department coordinator (as Hank Gay)
Michael Genereux ... property master
Alex Hadjiantoniou ... first assistant art director
Jon Hunter ... first assistant art director (as Jon 'Viper' Hunter)
Sonia Kasparian ... second assistant art director
Sean McLoughlin ... set designer
Aaron Morrison ... first assistant art director
Gord Peterson ... set designer (as Gordon Peterson)
Damien Segee ... set decoration leadman
Mike Stanek ... set designer
Katy Thatcher ... first assistant art director
Daniel Betti ... carpenter/metal fabricator (uncredited)
Alora Emily Cholette ... trainee assistant art director (uncredited)
Brianna Gorton ... researcher (uncredited)
William Koon ... key scenic painter (uncredited)
James McKnight ... props buyer (uncredited)
Emma Monaghan ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Vincent Morin ... concept artist (uncredited)
Pat O'Neil ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Amy Perron ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Robert Polko ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist (uncredited)
Alfie Rodriguez ... digital painting artist (uncredited)
Stephen Schirle ... concept artist (uncredited)
Derek Steenstra ... set dresser (uncredited)
Julia Wille ... on set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Joe DeAngelis ... re-recording mixer
Kenneth Kobett ... re-recording mixer (as Ken Kobett)
Ao Loo ... sound mixer
Brad North ... sound supervisor
Brian B. Collins ... boom operator (uncredited)
Jonathan Corona ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Rory de Carteret ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Tiffany S. Griffith ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
John Guentner ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Camille Kennedy ... cable puller (uncredited) / sound assistant (uncredited)
Jacob McNaughton ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Ken Sluiter ... score engineer/mixer (uncredited)
John Milo Train ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Noel Vought ... foley artist (uncredited)
David Werntz ... sound designer (uncredited)
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Darcy Callaghan ... special effects coordinator
Geoff Hill ... special effects key (uncredited)
Hannah Reed ... fabricator (uncredited)
Stephen Wallace ... rigging key (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jeremy Ball ... visual effects supervisor
Gayle Busby ... visual effects consultant
Josh Carlton ... visual effects coordinator
Jinhwan Choi ... lead visual effects artist
Kevin Tod Haug ... visual effects designer
Bernice Howes ... visual effects producer
Dawn Marquette ... assistant vfx editor / visual effects assistant editor
Shannon Leigh Olds ... visual effects editor
Eliza Pelham Randall ... visual effects plate producer (as Eliza Randall)
Mick Reid ... digital compositor
Mack Robinson ... visual effects coordinator
Jessica Smith ... visual effects production manager
David Stump ... visual effects supervisor
Corinne Villa ... visual effects editor
Eric Withee ... visual effects plate producer
Jonathan Alenskas ... composite supervisor (uncredited)
Greg Astles ... compositing supervisor: Mr. X Inc (uncredited)
David Atexide ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Mamadou Bagayoko ... technical support: BUF (uncredited)
Samantha Banack ... production manager: Mr. X (uncredited) / visual effects production manager: Mr. X (uncredited)
William Banti ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Julien Barbault ... visual effects artist (uncredited) / visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Geoffrey Basquin ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Greg Behrens ... visual effects producer: Mavericks VFX (uncredited)
Matthieu Bidault ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Bryan Binder ... visual effects producer: Stargate Studios (uncredited)
Nicolas Bonnell ... head of production: BUF (uncredited)
Maxime-Olivier Bouchard ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Sarah Boucherit ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Nicolas Bouf ... digital artist (uncredited) / digital artist: BUF (uncredited)
Thibaut Breton ... show technical director (uncredited)
Pierre Buffin ... senior visual effects supervisor: BUF (uncredited) / visual effects supervisor: BUF (uncredited)
Nathalie Burgaud ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Catherine Bétournay ... human resources: BUF (uncredited)
Colleen Catton ... roto/prep (uncredited)
Noel Chaput ... visual effects data wrangler (uncredited)
Sujun Chen ... digital compositor: Base FX (uncredited) / roto & paint artist: Base FX (uncredited)
Myong Choi ... compositor (uncredited)
Charles Christoforou ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Julien Cimino ... visual effects producer: BUF (uncredited)
Kfir Cohen ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Tony Como ... digital paint & roto department supervisor: BaseFX (uncredited)
James Cooper ... visual effects supervisor: Mr. X Inc. (uncredited)
Patrice Cormier ... studio manager: visual effects (uncredited) / visual effects production manager: BUF (uncredited)
Louise Corry ... visual effects coordinator: BUF (uncredited)
Rodrigo de Almeida ... r&d software engineer: BUF (uncredited)
Raphaël Desmaison ... visual effects lead animator: BUF (uncredited)
Paul Docherty ... visual effects coordinator: BUF (uncredited)
Stacey Dodge ... visual effects producer: Mr. X Inc. (uncredited)
Karthik Kumar Durairaj ... prep lead: Basilic Fly Studio (uncredited)
Guillaume Dureux ... visual effects supervisor: BUF (uncredited)
Basile Durieux ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Josh Evans ... matte painter (uncredited)
Florent Falipou ... r&d software engineer: BUF (uncredited) / technical director: BUF (uncredited)
Corentin Fievet ... digital artist (uncredited)
Sheryll-Mai Flores ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Benoit Gadreau ... r&d software engineer: BUF (uncredited) / technical director: BUF (uncredited)
Jamie Hallett ... visual effects supervisor: capital T (uncredited)
Lindsay Hallett ... visual effects executive producer: capital T (uncredited)
Jordan Hassay ... compositor: Gradient Effects (uncredited)
Sara Hilmarsdóttir ... compositing technical director (uncredited)
Juan Carlos Huerta ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Hossein Jafari ... systems engineer: FuseFX (uncredited)
Bright Jani ... prep/paint artist (uncredited)
Harry Lam ... visual effects supervisor: BaseFX (uncredited)
Tomas Langevin-Côté ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Donna Langston ... visual effects producer: BUF (uncredited)
Samantha Laroche ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Simon Leclair ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Mai-Ling Lee ... cg supervisor (uncredited)
Mark D. Lee ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Winston Lee ... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Yu Lei ... compositor (uncredited)
Natasha Leroux ... visual effects lead graphist artist: BUF (uncredited)
Sylvain Lesaint ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Vladimir Leschinski ... visual effects supervisor: Dr.PICTURE Studios (uncredited)
Julien Leterrier ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Tiansheng Liu ... visual effects (uncredited)
Yulong Liu ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Josh Lu ... visual effects production manager: Base FX (uncredited)
Grant Lynch ... visual effects dailies editor (uncredited)
Benoit Léonard ... digital artist (uncredited)
Ben Mackey ... systems engineer: FuseFX (uncredited)
Nicolas Maillard ... visual effects supervisor: BUF (uncredited)
Reshad Malekzai ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Sophie Mayeux ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Brodie McNeill ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Raphaël Moreault-Truchon ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Lionel Mullot ... r&d software engineer: BUF (uncredited) / technical director: BUF (uncredited)
Jackie K. Murphy ... visual effects artist: capital T (uncredited)
Shin Nam ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Rémy Normand ... lead artist: BUF (uncredited) / visual effects lead graphist artist: BUF (uncredited)
Christ Ohoueu ... visual effects coordinator: BUF (uncredited)
Cem Olcer ... visual effects supervisor: BUF (uncredited)
India Osborne ... managing partner: BUF (uncredited)
Mark Patch ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Reid Paul ... visual effects supervisor: Stargate Studios (uncredited)
Elangie Pereda ... visual effects junior coordinator (uncredited)
Justin Phillips ... rigger (uncredited)
Johanne Phung ... visual effects artist (uncredited) / visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Michael Puglisi ... previzion operator (uncredited)
Matt Ralph ... tracking: layout supervisor (uncredited)
Jeremy Robert ... visual effects supervisor: BUF (uncredited)
Julien Roy ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Zaki Saati ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Balthazar Sahel ... digital artist (uncredited) / visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Gabriel Saint-Aubin ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Arthur Sarthou ... r&d software engineer: BUF (uncredited) / technical director: BUF (uncredited)
Marine Scelin ... visual effects production assistant: BUF (uncredited)
Robert Schajer ... visual effects executive producer: BUF (uncredited)
Brett Schroeder ... lead animator (uncredited)
Prathap Sekar ... digital compositor: Base-fx (uncredited)
Jonathan Sims ... in-house visual effects artist (uncredited)
Bohdan Skrynnyk ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Luke Stevens ... special effects editorial (uncredited)
Romain Sunier ... r&d software engineer: BUF (uncredited) / technical director: BUF (uncredited)
Hussain Taj ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Olcun Tan ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Sébastien Tourneux ... r&d software engineer: BUF (uncredited) / technical director: BUF (uncredited)
Georgios Tzoumas ... r&d software engineer: BUF (uncredited) / technical director: BUF (uncredited)
David Verbeke ... visual effects lead graphist artist: BUF (uncredited)
Dominique Vidal ... senior visual effects supervisor: BUF (uncredited)
Gongjin Wang ... digital matte painter (uncredited)
Brianne Wells ... visual effects editor: Mr X, Inc. (uncredited)
Fiona Wong ... matte painter/environment artist (uncredited)
Michelle Yhan ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Becky Zhang ... department coordinator of digital paint and roto: BaseFX (uncredited)
Xixi Zhuang ... lead compositor: Base FX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Branko Racki ... stunt coordinator
Alex Armbruster ... stunt double: Ernesto Reyes (uncredited)
Naomi Frenette ... stunt double: Emily Browning (uncredited)
John Kaye ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Joel Labelle ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Drew Moss ... stunts (uncredited)
Adrian Persad ... stunt double: David Labiosa (uncredited)
Gannon Racki ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Joseph Racki ... stunts (uncredited)
Robert Racki ... second unit stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Steve 'Shack' Shackleton ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Ana Shepherd ... stunt double: Debora Demestre (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Barrett Axford ... a camera first assistant
Pierre Berube ... rigging gaffer
François Daignault ... a camera operator (as Francois Daignault)
Robert Daprato ... key grip (as Bob Daprato)
Roland Gauvin ... key rigging grip
Monty Jang ... video coordinator
Craig Jewell ... b camera second assistant
Marc Laliberté ... director of photography: second unit (as Marc Laliberte)
Dave McCallion ... a camera second assistant (as David McCallion)
Michael McDonald ... gaffer
Chris Rice ... best boy grip
Rob Stronghill ... digital imaging technician
James Tamblyn ... playback operator
Paul Tarlevs ... lighting programmer & operator
Brian White ... b camera first assistant
Dan Whitton ... best boy electric
Mark Willis ... b camera operator
Johnny Askwith ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
Rob Barnett ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
Karen Bayer ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Bryan Brooks ... second unit best boy electric (uncredited)
Stephen Caswell ... second unit gaffer (uncredited)
Christiaan J. Cloete ... remote head operator (uncredited) / technocrane technician (uncredited)
Mark Collins ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Cian Foley ... electrician (uncredited)
James Gardner ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Phil Gawley ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Jeff Hohener ... second unit camera operator (uncredited)
Johnathan Holmes ... second unit first assistant camera (uncredited)
Colin Hoult ... director of photography: reshoots (uncredited)
Patrick King ... a dolly operator (uncredited) / dolly operator (uncredited)
Benjamin Martin Cocher ... epk camera (uncredited)
Korbyn McLean ... second unit second assistant camera (uncredited)
Jacob Nefsky ... grip: secound unit (uncredited)
Malcolm Nefsky ... key grip: second unit (uncredited)
Michael Puglisi ... driving plates (uncredited)
Dustin Rivers ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Julian Samuels ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Jordan Schella ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Paul Tarlevs ... lighting programmer and operator (uncredited)
Jan Thijs ... still photographer (uncredited)
Allan Wylie ... second unit digital technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Zameret Kleiman ... background casting
Jason Knight ... casting: Canada
Claire Koonce ... casting associate
Lucy Bevan ... casting consultant: UK (uncredited)
Kat Kleine ... casting associate: Canada (uncredited)
Lauren Richer ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Nanw Rowlands ... casting associate: UK (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Quita Alfred ... costume supervisor
Anita Bacic ... assistant costume designer
Ritta Koleva ... Costume Cutter
Laura Montgomery ... assistant costume designer
Brittney Wall ... set supervisor: second unit
B. Daniel Weger ... pattern maker
Chelsea Oliver ... truck supevisor (uncredited)
Silvana Sacco ... key textile artist & dyer (uncredited)
Paria Shirvani ... truck costumer: second unit (uncredited)
Wayne Thomas ... breakdown/textile artist (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio ... on-line editor (as Karen Boyle-Anastasio)
Vincent Ferro ... finishing coordinator
Naomi Sunrise Filoramo ... assistant editor
Génesis Henriquez ... apprentice editor (as Genesis Henriquez)
Dave Hussey ... colorist (as David Hussey)
Amalie Lorentzen ... post coordinator
Sherilyn Martin ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Rui Martins ... dailies supervisor (uncredited)
Boyko Stankov ... dailies operator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Kevin Allen ... assistant location manager
Shaun Cengiz ... location manager
Jorge Contreras ... assistant location manager
Alex McNaughton ... second unit location manager

Music Department 

Matt Lilley ... music consultant
Roger Joseph Manning Jr. ... composer: main title theme
Brian Reitzell ... composer: main title theme / music supervisor
Lee Scott ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Howard Barry ... picture vehicle captain
Jeff Bell ... transportation captain
Jared Trent Jones ... transportation co-captain (as Jared Jones)
Christian Gabourie ... cast driver (uncredited)
Rod Kraft ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Susan Bassett ... first assistant accountant (as Sue Bassett)
Yana Bille ... assistant: Michael Green
Meg Bowen ... production assistant
Sandra Butterworth ... dialect coach
Kristine Child ... production accountant
Kate Clark ... first assistant accountant
Stephanie Cornick ... post-production accounting
Donna Demers ... controller
Qaseem Gul ... Stand-in
Monica Ionson ... payroll accountant
Patricia Joyce ... script supervisor
Penelope Kennedy ... assistant production coordinator
Jackie Alexander Moulson ... production coordinator
Caitlin Saunders ... script coordinator
Christine Skowron ... Production Assistant
Neil Swain ... dialect coach
Victoria Zamora ... post-production accounting
John Bardswich ... project manager (uncredited)
Meaghan Carey ... travel & accommodation coordinator (uncredited)
Kara Czestochowski ... production secretary (uncredited)
Stinder Dhillon ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Marta Fernandez ... network executive (uncredited)
Brooke Fifield ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jen Gillespie ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kiley Hodgson ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Alessandro Masi ... international sales (uncredited)
Yvette Yates Redick ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Nathan Rich ... CTO: Base FX (uncredited)
Janie Simons ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Sheri Sutherland ... set medic (uncredited)
Alan Sutton ... fire safety coordinator (uncredited)
Rachel Sylvestre ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Jill Warner ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jordan Worrell ... animal wrangler (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed