Robert Downey Jr.'s Biggest Big Announcement of All Time (2016)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Hugo Pool (1997)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Hugo Pool is a quirky tale of a Los Angeles pool cleaner who falls in love with a young man dying of Lou Gerhig's Disease.

Director: Robert Downey Sr.
Stars: Alyssa Milano, Mark Boone Junior, Malcolm McDowell
Hail Caesar (1994)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

Caesar is a would-be rock star. But for now, he works at a pencil eraser factory. Soon he falls in love with the owner's daughter. In order to get her, he bets with the old man that he can ... See full summary »

Director: Anthony Michael Hall
Stars: Anthony Michael Hall, Bobbie Phillips, Leslie Danon
True Believer (1989)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A cynical former civil liberties attorney now reduced to "specializing" in defending drug dealers becomes transformed by an eight-year-old murder case.

Director: Joseph Ruben
Stars: James Woods, Robert Downey Jr., Margaret Colin
Drama | Romance | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Friends for ten years, a group of twenty-somethings head for the ski slopes as guests of Ian's father. (Ian and dad are estranged because dad worked too many hours when Ian was a lad.) Dad ... See full summary »

Director: George Haas
Stars: Stephen Baldwin, Danny Nucci, George Newbern
Too Much Sun (1990)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

A multimillionaire, whose son and daughter are gay, leaves a will with one clause: His children will inherit his money only if at least one of them produces him a grandchild within a year of his death.

Director: Robert Downey Sr.
Stars: Allan Arbus, Robert Downey Jr., Howard Duff
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A womanizer meets his match when he falls for a woman in debt to the mafia.

Director: James Toback
Stars: Molly Ringwald, Robert Downey Jr., Dennis Hopper
Baby It's You (1983)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

In a 1966 New Jersey high school, Jill and new student Sheik from the other side of the tracks make their way in a first love romance.

Director: John Sayles
Stars: Rosanna Arquette, Vincent Spano, Joanna Merlin
Pound (1970)
Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

In a pound, eighteen dogs wait to be adopted.

Director: Robert Downey Sr.
Stars: Joe Madden, James Green, Mariclare Costello
Love & Distrust (Video 2010)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

Tale of the passions and perils of love in all its forms. Five unique short films that focus on the lives of a group of beautiful yet troubled twenty-somethings, this compilation explores ... See full summary »

Directors: Lorraine Bracco, Daisy Gili, and 4 more credits »
Stars: Robert Pattinson, Talulah Riley, David Burke
Biography | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Turning her back on her wealthy, established family, Diane Arbus falls in love with Lionel Sweeney, an enigmatic mentor who introduces Arbus to the marginalized people who help her become one of the most revered photographers of the twentieth century.

Director: Steven Shainberg
Stars: Nicole Kidman, Robert Downey Jr., Ty Burrell
A.I. (TV Series 2019)
Documentary
Stars: Robert Downey Jr.
Adventure | Fantasy

A new adaptation of the famous tale about a wooden puppet who wants to become a human boy.

Director: Ron Howard
Stars: Robert Downey Jr.
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Robert Downey Jr. ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Omaze

Release Date:

11 April 2016 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Robert Downey Jr.'s Biggest Big Announcement of All Time See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Omaze See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed