Edit
"Les petits meurtres d'Agatha Christie" Le Cheval Pâle (TV Episode 2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Olivier Panchot

Writing Credits  

Sylvie Simon ... (developer) &
Thierry Debroux ... (developer)
 
Sylvie Simon ... (written by)
 
Agatha Christie ... (novel)
 
Sylvie Simon ... (characters created by: Swan Laurence & Alice Avril) &
Thierry Debroux ... (characters created by: Swan Laurence & Alice Avril)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Samuel Labarthe ... Swan Laurence
Blandine Bellavoir ... Alice Avril
Elodie Frenck ... Marlène
Natacha Lindinger ... Docteur E. Maillol
Olivier Broche Olivier Broche ... Lucien Cornille
Thierry Hancisse ... Eugène Dacosta
Valérie Dashwood Valérie Dashwood ... Sybille
Emilie de Preissac ... Francine Marchal
Anne-Sophie Girard Anne-Sophie Girard ... Lucille Marchal
Laëtitia Kandi Laëtitia Kandi ... Irène
Dominique Thomas ... Tricard
Eric Beauchamps Eric Beauchamps ... Flic Martin (as Eric Beauchamp)
Jacques-Anthony Vienne Jacques-Anthony Vienne ... Hyppolite (as Anthony Vienne)
Bertrand Foly Bertrand Foly ... Père François
Pascual Rodrigue Pascual Rodrigue ... Le Chauffeur
Stéphane Pezerat Stéphane Pezerat ... Bonnet
Fanny Bayard Fanny Bayard ... Jeune femme Sondage
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
François Godart François Godart ... (uncredited)

Produced by 

Denis Carot ... executive producer
Sophie Révil ... executive producer

Music by 

Stéphane Moucha

Cinematography by 

Bertrand Mouly

Film Editing by 

Loïc Jaspard

Casting By 

Michael Laguens

Production Design by 

Moundji Gaceb Couture ... (as Moundji Couture)

Costume Design by 

Sophie Dussaud

Makeup Department 

Emmanuelle Brechet ... key makeup artist
Christine Leaustic ... key hair stylist (as Christine Léaustic)
Emmanuel Pitois ... key special effects makeup and prosthetics / key special makeup effects artist
Félix Puget ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Pierre-Henry Billau ... assistant unit manager
Charly Blanpain ... assistant unit manager
Martine Buttet ... accountant production
Simon Deschamps ... assistant unit manager
Alexandra Dufaux ... general manager
Céline Huyghebaert ... assistant unit manager
Loïc Michel ... assistant unit manager
Nicolas Rogez ... assistant unit manager
Emmanuel Sajot ... post-production manager
Julien Villette ... unit manager
Julien Voisin ... assistant unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sébastien Deux ... first assistant director
Anais Duquenoy ... third assistant director
Fany Pouget ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Pierre Cibois ... ripper
Nicolas Croissant ... ripper
Charlotte Dubois ... painter
Claire Dussaux ... painter
David Fargot ... key painter
Loutfi Fraihat ... ripper
Clara Labbé ... props
Yohan Le Prunenec ... carpenter
Christopher Mackay ... carpenter
Clément Nottebaert ... ripper
Frank Pitussi ... property master
Sebastien Teillet ... construction manager (as Sébastien Teillet)
François Willenz ... digital artist

Sound Department 

Joseph Catricala ... post-synchronisation
Rémy Crouzet ... dialogue editor
Guillaume Delamare ... foley recordist
Jacques Descomps ... assistant auditorium
Philippe Fabbri ... sound engineer
Denis Leleux ... sound
Fabien Luth ... assistant sound
Georges-Henri Mauchant ... sound editor / supervising sound editor
Florian Penot ... assistant foley artist
Philippe Penot ... foley artist
Frank Tawil ... assistant sound
Matthieu Tibi ... adr mixer

Visual Effects by 

Stephane Mitonneau ... flame artist
François Pellae ... credits designer

Stunts 

Christian Hening ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Marie Becue ... second assistant camera
Hélène Bodart ... second assistant camera
Antoine Debove ... electrician
Pierre Defives ... electrician
Stéphane Dekeyzer ... grip (as Stéphane De Keyzer)
Samuel Dumarcher ... key grip
Axel Dumasy ... grip
Frédéric Hauss ... first assistant camera
Bruno Lame ... gaffer (as Bruno Lamé)
Loïc Lepechon ... groupman (as Loïc Le Pechon)
Alexandre O'Toole ... additional electrician
Sébastien Pascot ... data manager
Guillaume Quoilin ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Jimmy Wambre ... first assistant camera: "b" camera

Casting Department 

Clémence Aubry ... casting assistant: Paris
Elodie Percheron ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Diane Dussaud ... wardrobe
Céline Marin ... costumer
Carole Montaigne ... wardrobe
Emmanuelle Piat ... wardrobe
Hélène Stavridis ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Jean Marie Blezo ... colorist
Sophie Deseuzes ... assistant editor
Elisabeth Espagne ... post-production coordinator

Script and Continuity Department 

Claudia Neubern ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Martine Buttet ... accountant production
Elise Carlier ... production assistant
Sophie Chevallier ... production administrator
Kristina Colic ... production administrator
Isabelle Delécluse ... press attache: France 2
Elisabeth Espagne ... production coordinator
Yoan Jeronymos ... press attache: Escazal Films
Christophe Kerambrun ... press attache: Escazal Films
Fanny Rondeau ... fiction program unit: France 2
Thierry Sorel ... fiction program unit: France 2

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed