Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1997  

Videos

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Greg Ayres ...  Hatarino / ... 5 episodes, 1997
Jessica Boone ...  Yae 5 episodes, 1997
David Born ...  Seppukumaru 5 episodes, 1997
Shelley Calene-Black ...  Additional Voices / ... 5 episodes, 1997
Kevin Corn Kevin Corn ...  Noboru 5 episodes, 1997
Patricia Duran Patricia Duran ...  Rokudenashi / ... 5 episodes, 1997
Tiffany Grant ...  Tsukasa 5 episodes, 1997
Hilary Haag ...  Asuka 5 episodes, 1997
Andrew Klimko Andrew Klimko ...  Additional Voices / ... 5 episodes, 1997
George Manley ...  Impact / ... 5 episodes, 1997
Shondra Marie ...  Additional Voices 5 episodes, 1997
Andrew Menzel Andrew Menzel ...  Additional Voices 5 episodes, 1997
Tony Oller ...  Mini / ... 5 episodes, 1997
Ed Paez Ed Paez ...  Additional Voices / ... 5 episodes, 1997
Chris Patton ...  Ebisumaru / ... 5 episodes, 1997
Rick Piersall Rick Piersall ...  Additional Voices / ... 5 episodes, 1997
Monica Rial ...  Nyanko / ... 5 episodes, 1997
Melissa Cybele Sparks Melissa Cybele Sparks ...  Additional Voices 5 episodes, 1997
Serena Varghese ...  Additional Voices 5 episodes, 1997
Scott McClennen Scott McClennen ...  Additional Voices 4 episodes, 1997
Clint Bickham Clint Bickham ...  Additional Voices 3 episodes, 1997
Jim McClellan Jim McClellan ...  Monoshiri 3 episodes, 1997
Randy Sparks Randy Sparks ...  Additional Voices / ... 3 episodes, 1997
Kira Vincent-Davis ...  Omitsu 3 episodes, 1997
Matt Crawford Matt Crawford ...  Additional Voices 2 episodes, 1997
Taylor Gragard Taylor Gragard ...  Additional Voices 2 episodes, 1997
Andy McAvin ...  Tsukasa's Dad / ... 2 episodes, 1997
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

Japan

Language:

Japanese

Release Date:

4 October 1997 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

Legend of the Mystical Ninja See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(23 episodes)

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows The Legend of the Mystical Ninja (1991) See more »

Soundtracks

You're Mine
Lyrics by Yasushi Akimoto
Music by Tsugutoshi Gotô
Arranged by Chokkaku
Performed by Nonkeys
[opening theme]
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed