Edit
Wetlands (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Emanuele Della Valle

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Emanuele Della Valle

Cast  

Heather Graham ... Savannah
Anthony Mackie
Jennifer Ehle ... Kate
Jake Weber ... Sgt. McCulvey
Christopher McDonald ... Det. Paddy Sheehan
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje ... Babel 'Babs' Johnson
Rob Morgan ... Sergeant Walker
Celeste O'Connor ... Amy
Louis Mustillo ... Jimmy
Tyler Elliot Burke ... Alfie
Lauren LaVera ... Buttercup / Pusher
Sean Ringgold ... Big G
Pamela Dunlap ... Mrs. Harrington
Natalie Paige Bentley ... Party girl
Reyna de Courcy ... Surfer Girl
Donna DeGregorio ... Lollipop 's Girl
Barry Markowitz ... Lollypop
Vincent Riviezzo ... Mobster
Dana Kreitz ... Stripper
Mellisa Goodwin ... Lisa
Lynne Wintersteller ... Landlady
Justine Denea Cassady Justine Denea Cassady ... Go Go Dancer
Neil Samuels ... Cape Atlantic Police Officer
Jim Fitzpatrick ... Medical Examiner
Valentino Rudi Valentino Rudi ... Detective
Brian Tronieri ... Diner Patron
Ian Volandt ... Boy in Trailer Park
Russell Gibson Russell Gibson ... Deck Hand Drug Transaction
Julie Mun Julie Mun ... Elegant Asian Repentant Woman
TJ Martin TJ Martin ... Old Man
Joseph Thuet ... Tactical Cop
John Coviello ... Workman
Hal Cohen Hal Cohen ... AA Group Member
Jim Moran ... Butcher
Quinn Fucci ... Surfer Girl's Daughter
Lou Morey Lou Morey ... Kenny
Dorene Camp Dorene Camp ... Alfie's fishing buddy
Lillian Cartagena Lillian Cartagena ... Call Girl
Darein Davis Darein Davis ... Call Girl (as Shantelle Anaya Davis)
Emma Reed Martelli ... Girl (uncredited)

Produced by 

Fred C. Caruso ... producer
Paul A. Levin ... associate producer
Michael Shamberg ... executive producer
Raffaello Vignoli ... associate producer

Music by 

Trevor Gureckis

Cinematography by 

Barry Markowitz

Film Editing by 

Ray Hubley

Casting By 

Bess Fifer

Production Design by 

Lucio Seixas

Art Direction by 

Adri Siriwatt

Set Decoration by 

Von Chorbajian

Makeup Department 

Eldo Ray Estes ... makeup department head
Sal Falcone ... hair department head
Mandrill Hardge ... key hair stylist
Stephanie Glover McGee ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Ann Gray ... post-production supervisor
Robert Rothbard ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sarah Fairchild ... second second assistant director
Brendan C. Lynch ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Mike Bodt ... set dresser
James Hamme ... additional set dresser
Kelley A. Jackson ... art department production assistant
Mat Kowalski ... leadman
Laura Lerner ... charge scenic
Lisa Ramos ... on-set dresser
Celeste Robert ... art deptartment pa
Dan Robins ... foreman
Amy Teitter ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Ron Bochar ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist
Anton Gold ... sound mixer
Ruth Hernandez ... adr editor
Joshua Hilson ... sound utility
Nicholas Renbeck ... sound effects editor
Sara Stern ... dialogue editor
Sarah Streit ... assistant sound editor
Steven Visscher ... supervising foley editor

Special Effects by 

Phillip Beck ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Michael Glen ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Johnny Becker ... stunt coordinator
Will Bowman ... stunt double: Big G
Tony Devon ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Eli Aronoff ... additional camera operator / additional steadicam operator
Matthew Hanlon ... Best Boy Grip
Michael Leonard ... first assistant camera: b camera
Barry Markowitz ... camera operator: a camera
Ben Noftzger ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Leon Sanginiti ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Steven Search ... first assistant camera: a camera
Eric Vaterlaus ... gaffer
Sam Vaterlaus ... best boy electric
Justin Matthew Wong ... second assistant camera

Casting Department 

Melanie Forchetti ... extras casting
Diane Heery ... Location Casting
Colleen Kay ... local casting associate
Jason Loftus ... Location Casting
Melissa Moss ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Simon Dasher ... set costumer
Midge Denton ... set costumer
Molly Peters ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Frederick Agyemang ... digital intermediate assist
Molle DeBartolo ... account executive
Roman Hankewycz ... colorist
Melissa Kelly ... digital intermediate producer
Cara Manise ... producer: offline editorial
Anthony Michael Morone ... assistant editor (as Anthony Morone)

Location Management 

Frederick Cliver ... locations scout
Amy Cutler ... location coordinator
John Galloway ... key assistant location manager
Chris Gormley ... assistant location manager
Alex Starke ... location manager

Music Department 

Susan Jacobs ... music supervisor
Dylan Neely ... music consultant
Emma Smith ... assistant music supervisor
Sally Swisher ... music editor
Ilyse Wolfe Tretter ... music clearance coordinator

Transportation Department 

Gary Fabiano ... transportation

Other crew 

Stephanie Blackwood ... production coordinator
Raphael Desreumaux-Finn ... production secretary
Bryant Donohue ... set production assistant
Constant Hackney ... office production assistant
Elisha Jachetti ... set production assistant
Jesse Jacobs ... office production assistant
Amry Landsberg ... assistant production coordinator
Christopher McInerney ... key set production assistant
Charles S. Rowe ... script supervisor
Amy Stein ... production counsel
Ian M. Stratford ... production counsel
Sarah Zahn ... stand-in (as Sarah Kathryn Schmitt)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed