Edit
"Prison Break" Kaniel Outis (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Maja Vrvilo

Writing Credits  

Paul Scheuring ... (created by) (as Paul T. Scheuring)
 
Paul Scheuring ... (written by) (as Paul T. Scheuring)

Cast (in credits order)  

Dominic Purcell ... Lincoln 'Linc' Burrows
Wentworth Miller ... Michael Scofield
Sarah Wayne Callies ... Sara Tancredi
Paul Adelstein ... Paul Kellerman
Rockmond Dunbar ... Benjamin Miles 'C-Note' Franklin
Robert Knepper ... Theodore 'T-Bag' Bagwell (credit only)
Amaury Nolasco ... Fernando Sucre (credit only)
Mark Feuerstein ... Jacob Anton Ness
Inbar Lavi ... Sheba
Augustus Prew ... David 'Whip' Martin
Numan Acar ... Abu Ramal
Crystal Balint ... Heather
Michael Benyaer ... Zakat
Christian Michael Cooper ... Mike Scofield
Amin El Gamal ... Cyclops
Bobby Naderi ... Mustapha
Kunal Sharma ... Sid
Faran Tahir ... Jamil
Rick Yune ... Ja
Waleed Zuaiter ... Mohammad El Tunis
Clay St. Thomas ... News Anchor
Karim Fahmy ... Urchin #1
Curtis Lum ... Henry Kawakami-Kishida
Nigel Vonas ... Security Guard
Shayan Bayat ... Sid's Lover
Lee Majdoub ... Yasser
Stefania Indelicato ... Teacher
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Freddie Mercury ... Himself (archive footage)
Richard David Lecoin ... In-mate (uncredited)

Produced by 

Marty Adelstein ... executive producer
Khadija Alami ... line producer: morocco
Steve Beers ... co-executive producer
Michael Horowitz ... executive producer
David Jeffery ... co-producer (as David H. Jeffery)
Nelson McCormick ... executive producer
Cathy Mickel Gibson ... co-producer
Wentworth Miller ... producer
Neal H. Moritz ... executive producer (as Neal Moritz)
Dawn Parouse ... executive producer (as Dawn Olmstead)
Dominic Purcell ... producer
Brett Ratner ... executive producer
Paul Scheuring ... executive producer (as Paul T. Scheuring)
Vaun Wilmott ... executive producer

Music by 

Ramin Djawadi

Cinematography by 

Jeffrey C. Mygatt

Film Editing by 

Scott Powell

Production Design by 

Luca Tranchino

Art Direction by 

Peter Ochotta

Set Decoration by 

Sam Higgins

Makeup Department 

Amanda McGowan ... key makeup artist
Janella Churchill ... first assistant make-up (uncredited)
Elisabeth Jolliffe ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Bree-Anna Lehto ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Joyce Tu ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Driss Benchiba ... production manager: Morocco (as Driss Benchhiba)
Allen Kelley ... production supervisor: Morocco
Charlotte Pai ... post-production supervisor
Todd Copps ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mohamed Aghroud ... second second assistant director
Peter Dashkewytch ... first assistant director
Gina Davies ... additional assistant director: Key Background Coordinator
Marian Koprada ... third assistant director
Carl Lawrence Ludwig ... first assistant director: Morocco
Michael Pohorly ... second assistant director
Nouiga Reda ... second assistant director
Keegan Sacko ... second assistant director: Morocco
Mohamed Amine Ayad ... assistant director (uncredited)
Kameron Bodaly ... third assistant director (uncredited)
Lauro David Chartrand-DelValle ... second unit director (uncredited)
Mehdi Elkhaoudy ... first assistant director: splinter unit (uncredited)
Chris Garbasauskas ... third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Federica Addeo ... graphic designer
Jay Campbell ... set dresser
Lynda Chapple ... property master
Geoff Jordan ... metal foreman
Jenny Newman ... graphic designer
Terry W. Poon ... on-set dresser
Domenico Reordino ... head painter
Abdellah Baadil ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Vaughan V. Baker ... paint coordinator (uncredited)
Carl Brechin ... scenic helper (uncredited)
Niki Charalambopoulos ... paint foreman (uncredited)
Mimi Dejene ... set dresser (uncredited)
Travis Devlin ... carpenter (uncredited)
Matthew L. Eisenhauer ... stand-by carpenter (uncredited)
Ray Garrioch ... draftsman (uncredited)
Meredith Garstin ... props (uncredited)
Gillian Goodman ... props buyer (uncredited)
Jean Harter ... set designer (uncredited)
Robin Hunt ... props (uncredited)
Michael Aaron Keith ... props (uncredited)
Boris Maganic ... sculptor (uncredited)
Aziz Mhand ... production buyer (uncredited)
Everett Nolan ... set dresser: scenic artist (uncredited)
Angélique Nonorgue ... props (uncredited)
Rachid Quiat ... property manager (uncredited)
Jason Rains ... assistant property master 1st on set (uncredited)
Aimee Renaye ... set dresser buyer (uncredited)
Steven M. Saylor ... set designer (uncredited)
Stephanie Seidle ... set buyer (uncredited)
Randy Sexsmith ... set dresser (uncredited)
Katherine Sharpe ... props buyer (uncredited)
MacGregor Stewart ... set dresser (uncredited)
Trinita Waller ... property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kristian Bailey ... production sound mixer
Brandon Bak ... foley assistant / foley recordist
Larry Benjamin ... re-recording mixer
Jason Charbonneau ... foley artist
Konrad Czaplak ... A.D.R. Engineer
Kyle D. Krajewski ... adr co-supervisor
Rob Nokes ... supervising sound editor
Randy Babajtis ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Brad J. Bakelmun ... foley editor (uncredited)
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist (uncredited)
Kirby Jinnah ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Kyle D. Krajewski ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Caitlin Norman ... sound (uncredited)
Andrew Rice ... sound re-recordist (uncredited)
Jeffrey Roy ... adr mixer (uncredited)
John Sievert ... foley artist (uncredited)
Randy Wilson ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Nourdine Zaoui ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Douglas W. Beard ... special effects supervisor
Eric Bullock ... special effects supervisor
Chris Davis ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)
Graham S. Hollins ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Emma Dobiash ... flame assistant
Fred Haro ... visual effects artist
Terry Hutcheson ... visual effects producer
Mike Leeming ... visual effects supervisor
David Windhorst ... lead tracking/layout artist
Rachel Allen ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Martin Biskup ... compositor: Zoic (uncredited)
Jess Brown ... visual effects supervisor: producer (uncredited)
Sophie Cherry ... associate visual effects producer: Zoic (uncredited)
Tyler Deck ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Brandon Gonzales ... matte painting supervisor: Stargate (uncredited)
Jaslyn Haberl ... visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Sean Kachenmeister ... visual effects editor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited)
Patrick Kavanaugh ... compositing supervisor: Zoic (uncredited)
Jason Korber ... digital supervisor (uncredited)
Stephanie Kwok ... matte painter (uncredited)
Graeme Marshall ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Eduardo Parra Ouilhet ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Frances Padua ... vfx coordinator: Zoic (uncredited)
Sid Pearson ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Jeremy Price ... compositing supervisor: Zoic (uncredited)
Brittani Rein ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Florent Revel ... matchmove artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lauro David Chartrand-DelValle ... stunt coordinator (as Lauro Chartrand)
John MacDonald ... stunt double: dominic purcell
Younes Afroukh ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Ait ben Azzouz Brahim ... stunt double: Rick Yune (uncredited)
Colby Chartrand ... stunt double: Wentworth Miller (uncredited)
Mike Garthwaite ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Robert Zen Humpage ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Joel Labelle ... stunt double (uncredited)
John MacDonald ... stunt double: Dominic Purcell (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dustin Allen ... gaffer
Alae Eddine Bouhtouri ... assistant camera
Christopher Hingston ... lighting technician
Dan Holt ... lighting console operator
Ville Hyvönen ... aerial cinematography
Rogan Lovse ... lighting technician
Joe Papp ... lighting technician
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond ... b camera/steadicam operator: Morocco Unit
Mike Rogers ... best boy grip
Jalaleddine Achour ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Ed Araquel ... still photographer (uncredited)
Jordon Baker ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Travis Belyea ... grip (uncredited)
Martin Berthiaume ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Torstein Colyer ... dolly grip: "c" camera (uncredited)
David Lloyd Edwards ... first assistant camera: splinter unit (uncredited)
Kofi Effah ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Lotfi El Gorda ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Marco Godles ... aerial cinematography (uncredited)
Jeremy Goodrick ... best boy rigging grip (uncredited)
Rob Graham ... computer/video playback operator (uncredited)
Michael Hanna ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Rob Hillstead ... lamp operator (uncredited)
Leo Holba ... first assistant camera: "b" camera: Morocco Unit (uncredited)
Ryan Ketchum ... rigging best boy (uncredited)
Oliver Loncraine ... camera operator: "a" camera: Morocco (uncredited)
Elmaslouhi Mohamed ... gaffer (uncredited)
Colin Mullin ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Polly Pierce ... second assistant camera: "c" camera, day player (uncredited)
Anas Rachid ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Alexandre Robichaud ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Elmaslouhi Wassim ... electrician (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Josephine Delgiglio ... costume supervisor
Amy Schilbe ... set costumer
Sadife Bakar Carne ... prep costumer (uncredited)
Martina Hejlová ... key costumer (uncredited)
Kayla Straub ... background set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Timothy Glover ... post-production coordinator
W. Cody Nelson ... dailies operator
Bart Rachmil ... assistant editor
Raoul Crosby ... dailies (uncredited)
Larry Field ... supervising colorist (uncredited)
Alex Freeman ... title and end credits (uncredited)
Greg Werner ... final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Corrie Alexander ... assistant location manager
Malissa Katrynuk ... location scout
Murdoch MacNeil ... trainee assistant location manager
Trevor Metz ... location manager

Music Department 

William Marriott ... composer: additional music
Michelle Silverman ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Ray Evans ... driver
Chuck Greig ... transportation captain: Vancouver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Ghazal Amiri ... production assistant
Jinane Benzaida ... production coordinator: Morocco (as Jinane Ben Zaida)
Ted Emerson ... production coordinator
Ellen MacDonald ... 1st Assistant Production Coordinator
Claudia Morgado ... script supervisor
David Nguyen ... production assistant
Devan Schwartz ... writer assistant
Simab Shabir ... travel consultant
Alexandra L. Thomas ... Arsenal Producer
Nouamane Youb ... set production assistant
Chidem Alie ... first assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Hajar Belkasmi ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Emily Blake ... office p.a (uncredited)
Tom Chen ... computer and video playback technician (uncredited)
Tara Lynn Diveley-Watts ... post production coordinator: Twentieth Century Fox Television Dept. (uncredited)
Katalina Kovecses ... production assistant (uncredited)
Shandi Leadbetter ... first assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Todd Lester ... security guard (uncredited)
Audrey Mentz ... first assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Tracy Susheski ... lead production assistant (uncredited)
Nadia Venesse ... dialect coach prep: Mr. Acar (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed