Parisian Girl (2015)

Twenty-year-old Justyna arrives in Paris. Marcel is supposed to meet her at the station, but he doesn't turn up. A well-built black guy approaches her and introduces himself as Riki, a ... See full summary »

Director:

Stefan Lazarski

Writer:

Stefan Lazarski (screenplay)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Zofia Domalik Zofia Domalik ... Justyna
Akil Wingate ... Rikki
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Florian Beaumont Florian Beaumont
Jean-Pierre Cormarie Jean-Pierre Cormarie
Maxime Coulon Maxime Coulon
Emilie Deschamps Emilie Deschamps
Jean-Lou Dumaitre Jean-Lou Dumaitre
Eddi Freefly Eddi Freefly
Ania Gauer
Christophe Imbery Christophe Imbery
Asa Jonson Asa Jonson ... Madame
Elodie Meudec Elodie Meudec
Jean-François Mounet Jean-François Mounet
Nicolas Retabi Nicolas Retabi ... (as Nicolas Retabio)
Jean François Turmeau Jean François Turmeau
Edit

Storyline

Twenty-year-old Justyna arrives in Paris. Marcel is supposed to meet her at the station, but he doesn't turn up. A well-built black guy approaches her and introduces himself as Riki, a friend of Marcel's. Reluctantly, Justyna gets into his car ...

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

France | Poland

Language:

English

Release Date:

June 2015 (Poland) See more »

Also Known As:

Parisienne See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed