Edit
Morbius (2020) Poster

(2020)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Daniel Espinosa

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Gil Kane ... (comic book & character)
Matt Sazama ... (screenplay)
Burk Sharpless ... (screenplay)
Roy Thomas ... (comic book & character)

Cast  

Jared Leto ... Dr. Michael Morbius
Adria Arjona ... Martine Bancroft
Jared Harris
Matt Smith ... Loxias Crown
Charlie Shotwell ... Young Michael
Tyrese Gibson ... (rumored)
Corey Johnson
Tom Forbes ... Finance Bro
Adam El Hagar ... NYPD Cop #2
Archie Renaux ... Bobby
Al Madrigal ... Agent Rodriguez
Philip Gascoyne ... NY Businessman
Davina Sitaram ... Jogger
Dave Simon ... Nobel Prize official
Bern Collaço ... NYPD Police Officer
Adam Collins ... Private Security Contractor
Stuart Whelan ... Security Guard
Bentley Kalu ... Private Security Professional #2
Ruth Horrocks ... Diner Customer
Colin Blyth ... Nobel Prize Tuxedo Guest
Adam Darlington ... NY Homeless Man
Jorge Leon Martinez ... NYPD Officer
Ria Fend ... Central Park Passerby
Atul Sharma ... Nobel Prize Tuxedo Guest
Manoj Anand ... Nobel Prize Tuxedo Guest
Pierre Bergman ... Nobel Prize Tuxedo Guest
Katarina Martin ... Academy nominations guest
Jag Patel ... Nobel Prize Winner - Dignitary
Deborah Rock ... NY Subway Passenger
Tina Louise Owens ... Nobel Prize Gown Guest
Christian Di Sciullo ... Swat Team
Sam Wilkinson ... Soccer Guy
Crystal Wingx ... Nobel Prize Gown Guest
Ross Forder ... Bar Guest
Gloria Santillana ... Martine's Mother
Abraham Popoola ... Ryan
Kishore Bhatt ... Nobel Prize Tuxedo Guest
Chris Ryman ... Officer Dyson
Israel Ruiz ... Bar Guest
Tuncay Gunes ... S.W.A.T
Prince Marfo ... Nobel Prize Tuxedo Guest
Bharat Mistri ... Nobel Prize Tuxedo Guest
Hilary Agostini ... Nobel Prize Gown Guest
Kalle Hennie ... Norwegian Bodyguard
Maia Scalia ... Diner Cashier
Sam Sahota ... Greek Parent
Andrew Watson Andrew Watson ... FBI Agent
Linda Dootson ... Nobel Prize Gown Guest
Joseph Esson Joseph Esson ... Young Loxias
Yash Agnihotri ... Nobel Prize Tuxedo Guest
Vickrem Gill Vickrem Gill ... Nobel Prize Winner - Dignitary
Trevor Johnson ... Amercian Diner Patron
Chris Dodd Chris Dodd ... State Trooper
Glen Passingham Glen Passingham ... FBI Agent
Umesh Wadhvani Umesh Wadhvani ... Nobel Prize Tuxedo Guest
Mimi Pi Mimi Pi ... Tourist
Keith Senior Keith Senior ... Quirky Male
Martin Polak Martin Polak ... Passerby
Rodrig Andrisan Rodrig Andrisan ... Man in Central Park / Old Man Running (uncredited)
Sean James ... Special Agent (uncredited)
Robert Ryan ... Kite Flyer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Avi Arad ... producer
Lucas Foster ... producer
Louise Rosner ... executive producer
Matt Tolmach ... producer

Music by 

Jon Ekstrand

Cinematography by 

Oliver Wood

Production Design by 

Stefania Cella

Art Direction by 

Nigel Evans ... (Supervising Art Director)
James Lewis ... (Senior Art Director)
Remo Tozzi

Costume Design by 

Cindy Evans

Makeup Department 

Suzi Battersby ... prosthetics modeller
Nadia Becker ... prosthetics makeup artist
Tamsin Dorling Barbosa ... make up and hair artist
Alex Harper ... prosthetic painter
Chloe Maidment ... trainee make-up artist: crowd daily
Lali Peer ... makeup artist: performance capture
Colin Shulver ... concept artist
Lucy Sibbick ... Prosthetic make-up artist
Barbara Taylor ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Jeremy Woodhead ... make up and hair designer
Louise Young ... makeup artist
Suzi Battersby ... prosthetics makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Michael Kriaris ... Unit Production Manager: VFX Unit
Edward Rastelli-Lewis ... 2nd Unit Production Supervisor
Louise Rosner ... unit production manager
Victoria Zalin ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sam Barry-Parker ... second assistant director: second unit
Adam Byles ... second assistant director
Alex Critchley ... Set PA
Robbie Davidson ... Set PA
James Excell ... third assistant director
Toby Ford ... first assistant director
Charlotte Amelia Miles ... crowd production assistant
Gary Powell ... second unit director
Jason Rickwood ... second second assistant director
Sophy Taylor ... Crowd PA
Glen Trotiner ... First Assistant Director: New York

Art Department 

Alex Abelman ... carpenter
Olavo Abrantes ... art department assistant / graphic designer assistant dailies / model maker
Eleanor Andrews ... action prop buyer
Matthew Babb ... 2nd unit Chargehand Standby
Rob Bean ... concept modeller
Max Berman ... concept artist
Toby Browne ... props
Robert Consing ... storyboard artist
Gary Dawson ... supervising standby props
Darrin Denlinger ... Storyboard/Animatics artist
Jevon Edwards ... Standby Props
Sam Farr ... Daily Props
Jamie Ferguson ... props
Neil Floyd ... graphic designer
Craig Gilmore ... storyboard artist
Sean Greenham ... standby props
Jane Gulick ... Property Master: Los Angeles
Anita Gupta ... Production Buyer
Jimmy Hays ... leadperson: NY unit
Joey Hodges ... Greens Set Dresser
Tom Hughes ... Prop Modeller
Michael Jones ... stand-by carpenter: 2nd unit
Gary Lock ... property master
Joseph Lock ... Standby Props
Scott McInnes ... concept artist
Peter McKinstry ... concept artist
Hannah Storm Miles ... standby painter
Ellie Pash ... Assistant set decorator
Katherine Pearl ... Art Department Coordinator
George Price ... props
Nick Ramsay ... art department assistant/coordinator
Victoria Reynolds ... assistant graphic designer
Ross Sears ... standby greenscreen stagehand
Emmanuel Shiu ... senior illustrator
Gareth Sprey ... draughtsperson
Clark Stanton ... playback graphics
Gary Damian Thomas ... storyboard artist
Daniel Vincze ... assistant set decorator
Cassandra Virdee ... second unit standby art director
Tim Wildgoose ... Supervising Prop Maker
William Wright ... playback technician: Compuhire

Sound Department 

Ben Greaves ... boom operator: additional photography
Colin Gregory ... First Assistant Sound
Julian Howarth ... sound mixer: additional photography
Thayna McLaughlin ... Second Assistant Sound
Colin Nicolson ... Production Sound Mixer

Special Effects by 

Malcolm Crash Corbould ... special effects test technician
Neil Corbould ... Special Effects Consultant
Josh Crockett ... special effects trainee
Keith Dawson ... special effects co-supervisor
Neil Frazer ... winch technician
Faye Green ... special effects coordinator
Thomas Lloyd ... special effects technician
Doug McKenna ... sfx safety advisor
Samantha J. Michael ... special effects makeup: AFX
Lilla Schwarz ... Special effects buyer
Mark Tanswell ... special effects
Gavin Weatherall ... winch supervisor
Gareth Wingrove ... special effects floor supervisor: 2nd unit

Visual Effects by 

Jose Armengol ... Data Wrangler
John Ashby ... lidar supervisor: Aura FX
Zahida Bacchus ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Barrow ... visual effects producer
Joel Behrens ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Gillian Best ... previs artist: Nvizage
Neal Bradshaw ... photogrammetry 3d scan artist: gentle giant studios
Pablo M. Bravo ... cg generalist: Nviz
Will Broadbent ... previsualization artist: Nvizage
Imran Younas Butt ... Previs-Artist: Nvizage
Earle Stuart Callender ... Bidding Producer: One of Us
Dominic Chivers ... previs artist: Nviz
Yamato Cibulka ... visual effects coordinator
Alvaro Claver ... visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Jan Philip Cramer ... animation director: Digital Domain
Rocky Curby ... previsualization artist
Yoshi DeHerrera ... visual effects supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
Paz Drimer ... digital production administrator: Digital domain
Louise Eacott ... Previz Character Animator: Nvizage
Gregory Ecklund ... previsualization artist
Georg Engebakken ... Previsualization Senior Unreal Generalist/Postvisualization Unreal Supervisor
Andy Fraser ... lead previs animator: Nviz
Nikhil Ghoorbin ... Systems Administrator: One Of Us
Derik Gokstorp ... fx technical director
Sam Gough ... photogrammetry 3d scan artist
Jeffrey Charles Higgins ... effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Ali Akbar Jafari ... postvis generalist: Digital Domain
Simon Jago ... assistant data wrangler
Victoria Keeling ... visual effects producer
Ciarán Keenan ... previs producer: Nvizage
Zuzanna Kucharska ... previs artist: Nvizage
Giorgio Lafratta ... Lead hair/fur groomer: Digital Domain
Kim Lavery ... executive producer: gentle giant studios
Skeel Lee ... lead effects technical director: Digital Domain
Andrew Lema ... senior facial modeler
Janek Lender ... previsualization/postvisualization supervisor: Nviz
Deven LeTendre ... visual effects producer
Charlie Lovett ... Senior Postvis Artist / Senior Previs Artist
Matt McClurg ... previsualization supervisor: Digital Domain
Mike McGuinness ... Senior Previs Artist
Josh Methven ... character effects artist
Standish Millennas ... visual effects producer: one of us
Kevin Monge ... photogrammetry 3d scan artist: gentle giant studios
Henry Mountain ... Photogrammetry 3D Scan Artist: Gentle Giant Studios
Stuart Nelhams ... previs editor
Chris Nichols ... creature concept artist
Andres Patarroyo ... Senior Previs artist
Christian Poullay ... matchmove artist: One Of Us
Gabriella Sinella ... assistant data wrangler: dailies
Stephen J. Smith ... roto/prep supervisor
Helen Streeter ... postviz producer
Ashlee Sutherland ... Visual Effects Line Producer
Adrien Vallecilla ... lighting lead
Jacobus Daniel van der Merwe ... Previs Animator
Georgia Eithne Walker ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Alex Walklate ... 3D Scan Technician
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Lilles Whitby ... visual effects coordinator
Chun Chun Yang ... senior texture artist: Digital Domain

Stunts 

Paul Bailey ... stunt driver
Aidan Brindle ... stunt driver
Scott Burik ... stunt driver
Marvin Campbell ... stunt performer
Stephanie Carey ... stunt driver
Paul Philip Clark ... additional stunt double: Matt Smith
Adam Collins ... stunt performer
Douglas Crosby ... stunt coordinator: NYC Unit
Sam Durrani ... utility stunts
Luke Gomes ... stunt performer
Al Holland ... stunt performer
Margo Jendrzejewska ... stunt coordinator assistant
Cristian Knight ... stunt performer
Xavier Lake ... stunt performer
Richard Leggett ... stunt performer
Christina Low ... stunt performer
Paul Lowe ... stunts
Chris Manger ... Head Stunt Rigger
Peter Miles ... stunt coordinator
Steven Mullins ... stunt performer
Ian Pead ... Assistant Fight coordinator
Rashid Phoenix ... stunt performer
Laurent Plancel ... stunt double: Tyrese Gibson
Gary Powell ... supervising stunt coordinator
Louis Samms ... stunts
Matt Sherren ... stunt double: Corey Johnson
Curtis Rowland Small ... stunt performer
Robbie P Smith ... stunt driver
Blake Sporne ... stunt performer
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt performer
Roy Taylor ... Fight Coordinator
Greg Townley ... Stunt double: Jared Leto
Pablo Verdejo ... stunt player
Calvin Warrington-Heasman ... stunt performer
Jen Weissenberg ... utility stunts
Douglas Wells ... stunt rigger
Belle Williams ... stunt performer
Liang Yang ... Fight Coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tiffany Armour-Tejada ... Digital imaging technician: VFX NY Unit
Sebastian Barraclough ... C Camera Operator Main Unit
Alex Basham ... Practical Electrician
Jason Berman ... Phantom technician
Byron Bernardo ... Electrical Rigger
Christian Black ... Additional Still Photographer
Scott Bryan ... chargehand electrical Rigger
Emmet Cahill ... key grip: 2nd Unit
Steven Casali ... video operator
Alessio David Ciattini ... dit splinter unit
Callum Collins ... electrician
Alex Colthart ... Grip Trainee: Main Unit
Martin Conway ... best boy
Theo Cook ... Phantom technician
Seth Crosby ... electrician
Richard Davis ... second unit
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial camera technician
Max E. Fisher ... video assistant: 2nd unit
Matthew Fox ... Video assist Assistant
Neil Frazer ... wirecam programmer
Dan Gamble ... second assistant camera: 'a' camera, main unit
Harry Gamble ... 2nd unit
Dan Garlick ... best boy grip
Justin Geoffroy ... video playback technician
Scot Gill ... hod rigger
Dylan Goss ... aerial director of photography
Ross Grimshaw ... electrician
Graham Hall ... camera operator: 'a' camera, main unit
Dave Hamilton-Green ... B Cam/Steadicam Op Main Unit
George Harrison ... dit assistant: second unit dailies
Hannah Jell ... clapper loader: 2nd unit
Jeb Johenning ... Qtake Video Assist Operator
Lizzie Kelly ... video assist operator: second unit
Chris Kieffer ... video graphics
Steve Kitchen ... rigging gaffer
Brad Larner ... first assistant: 'c' camera, main unit
Jeff Lorraine ... camera trainee: dailies
Jay Maidment ... still photographer
David Maund ... key grip
Davey Mayes ... generator operator
Alex McCormack ... Data Manager
Scott McKee ... aerial camera operator
James McMillan ... ny cinematographer
James Metcalfe ... digital imaging technician
Andrea Michelon ... data manager: second unit
Darren Miller ... uav aerial camera operator
Josh Milne ... libra technician: dailies
Dean Morrish ... second assistant camera b cam
Marshall Mowbray ... video assistant: dailies
James Nesbitt ... lighting technician
Christopher R. Nunn ... digital imaging technician: aerial unit
Robert Palmer ... first assistant camera: 'b' camera, main unit
George Pedol ... camera trainee: main unit
Stephen Price ... phantom camera technician
Chris Rice ... Standby electrical rigger
Daniel Shanahan ... Rigger
Oliver Squire ... second assistant camera: 'c' camera
Pat Sweeney ... gaffer
Alec Taylor ... second unit video assistant dailies
Alex Teale ... second assistant camera: 'b' camera, main unit
Garry Thomson ... lighting technician
Stamos Triantafyllos ... camera operator, 'a' camera, second unit
Mustafa Tyebkhan ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Harry Walker ... electrical rigger
Gavin Weatherall ... wirecam supervisor
Paul Wheeldon ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Tim Wooster ... director of photography second unit
Chris Hinchcliffe ... wirecam (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Viola Baldwin ... Character Animator: Digital Domain
Manjoe Chan ... animator
Tommy Cheng ... animator
Martin Lanzinger ... animator
Xavier Marot ... animator
Roy Sato ... previz artist
Brad Share ... animator
Jin Xie ... animator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Max Brennan ... principal stunts standby
Caroline Carrig ... junior textile artist
Kasia Chojnowska ... tailor
Raphael Dilhan ... key textile artist
Holly Freeman ... costume supervisor
Davina Greening ... principal costume maker
Connor Hagerty ... Costume Gangsman
Rachel Hague ... junior textile/breakdown artist dailies
Harriet Hundertmark ... Costume Coordinator
Aisha Kascioglu ... assistant costume designer
Sarah Lau ... senior textile artist
Ashleigh Lennox ... crowd costume supervisor
Carla Murtagh ... Costume Trainee
Ciana O'Kane ... costume assistant: daily
Peter Paul ... Costume daily
Stacey Clare Richards ... uniform costumer
Moira Shaughnessy ... ny unit wardrobe supervisor
Barbara Sweryda ... Assistant Costume Supervisor
Darrell Warner ... costume concept artist

Editorial Department 

James Barham ... first assistant editor: UK
Anthony Berardo ... dailies engineer
Paul Doogan ... head of imaging
Doug Garside ... Dailies Technical Supervisor
Laurence Johnson ... first assistant editor
David Kabisch ... post-production assistant
Christopher McDonald ... dailies technician: additional photography
Franck Méndez ... 2nd Assistant Editor
Jessica O'Donoghue ... second assistant editor
Michael Pearce ... Dailies Operator
Brett Rayner ... Dailies Operator
Gemma Saunders ... dailies producer
Montrice White ... assistant editor
Matthew Wiggins ... editorial trainee
Derek Gilbert Zacho ... Dailies Operator

Location Management 

Emma Jane Bramwell ... Location Marshal: Dailies
Dan Connolly ... location manager
Eleri Coulten ... location manager
Tom Cowell ... Location Marshal
Katarina Dedicova ... Assistant Location Manager: New York
Kristin Dombroski ... location manager: New York
Amy Eglen ... Location Marshall
Joe Gradwell ... location marshall
Eban Lewis ... location marshal: dailies
Joe Miles ... Location Marshall
Sam Millner ... assistant location manager: dailies
Lee Robertson ... location manager
Leon Seth ... assistant location manager
Claressa Shelton ... Location Assistant: New York
George Simmonds ... location marshall
Kamilla Steczkowska ... Location Marshall
A.J. Swirz ... location coordinator
James Troake ... Location Marshal

Music Department 

Jason La Rocca ... music scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

Milan Godla ... unit driver
Kevin Green ... unit driver
Jason Stedmon ... Driver: Matt Smith
Barrie Williams ... transportation captain

Other crew 

David Atkinson ... Production Safety Manager
Tina Batcheva ... assistant accountant
Jo Beckett ... Script Supervisor
Matt Bell ... Behind the scenes Producer
Mathieu Bonzon ... assistant to producer: Lucas Foster
Charlotte Brownlee ... Assistant Script Supervisor
Rosie Burn ... payroll assistant accountant
Cesar Castillo ... Los Angeles Department
India Castle-Gibb ... assistant: louise rosner
Samantha Choat ... crowd pa
Ellie Coverdale ... Assistant Production Coordinator
James Cross ... set production assistant: second unit, dailies
Christian Davis ... Crowd PA: dailies
Grace Eggelhoefer ... assistant accountant (as Grace Heath)
Matthew Ellis ... production secretary
Robert Etall ... Paramedic
Dino Fazzani ... armourer
Alicia Graf ... set pa second unit
Beni Hardiman ... assistant: Mr. Espinosa
Paul Harling ... chef
Alexandra Hayes ... set pa: second unit
Jamie Kemp ... cast chef
Allison Klein ... researcher
Shazia Majeed ... Unit Nurse
Maddison Marieges Moore ... assistant script supervisor: dailies
Liam McCartney ... supervising armourer
Charlotte Amelia Miles ... crowd 3rd assistant director
Frédéric North ... aerial coordinator Costa rica
Simon O'Connell ... aviation supplier
Miguel Pariente ... production accountant
Giulia Patanè ... Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Rachel Beaconsfield Press ... second unit production coordinator/additional production coordinator
Ben Rothwell ... armoury coordinator
Troy Rowland ... Acting Coach
Elle Russell ... base pa
Sophie Savage ... Grip Trainee 2nd unit
Krishan Sharda ... base pa: second unit
Jose Sosa ... 2nd assistant accountant
Amelia Southgate ... production coordinator
Liam James Taylor ... production assistant (as Liam Taylor)
Scott Weinstein ... assistant production coordinator: ny vfx unit
Katherine McCormack Wherry ... Unit Publicist
Matt Wright ... assistant to mr leto
Tim Wrobel ... additional script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed