Edit
"American Gods" Come to Jesus (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Floria Sigismondi

Writing Credits  

Neil Gaiman ... (based on the book by)
 
Michael Green ... (developed for television by) &
Bryan Fuller ... (developed for television by)
 
Bekah Brunstetter ... (teleplay by) and
Michael Green ... (teleplay by) &
Bryan Fuller ... (teleplay by)
 
Maria Melnik ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Ricky Whittle ... Shadow Moon
Emily Browning ... Laura Moon
Crispin Glover ... Mr. World
Bruce Langley ... Technical Boy
Yetide Badaki ... Bilquis
Pablo Schreiber ... Mad Sweeney
Ian McShane ... Mr. Wednesday
Gillian Anderson ... Media
Orlando Jones ... Mr. Nancy
Jeremy Davies ... Jesus Prime
Kristin Chenoweth ... Easter
Paolo Roldan ... Crown (as Paolo)
Parveen Kaur ... Young Persian Woman
Jerald Bezener ... Handsome American Man
Marni Van Dyk ... Stewardess
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Elle A ... Dancer (uncredited)
Nicolas Archambault ... Faceless Fred Astaire (uncredited)
Chris Gleason ... Butcher (uncredited)
Raymond Johnson-Brown ... Faceless Astaire (uncredited)
Khalid Klein Khalid Klein ... DJ (uncredited)
Andrew Kyrzyk Andrew Kyrzyk ... Faceless Fred Astaire (uncredited)
Ernesto Reyes ... Mexican Jesus (uncredited)
Michel Issa Rubio ... Faceless Astaire / Disco Dancer (uncredited)
Clayton Scott ... Faceless Astaire / Worshipper (uncredited)
Apolonia Velasquez ... Disco Dancer (uncredited)
Gianpaolo Venuta ... Man on Bus (uncredited)

Produced by 

Stefanie Berk ... executive producer
Bekah Brunstetter ... co-producer
Craig Cegielski ... executive producer
Dauri Chase ... producer
David Coatsworth ... co-executive producer
Seamus Kevin Fahey ... supervising producer
Pam Fitzgerald ... associate producer
Danny Fredericks ... associate producer
Bryan Fuller ... executive producer
Neil Gaiman ... executive producer
David Graziano ... co-executive producer
Michael Green ... executive producer
Adam Kane ... executive producer
Loretta Ramos ... co-producer
David Slade ... executive producer

Music by 

Brian Reitzell

Cinematography by 

Darran Tiernan ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ron Rosen

Casting By 

Margery Simkin
Orly Sitowitz ... (as Orly K. Sitowitz)

Production Design by 

Rory Cheyne

Art Direction by 

Brendan Callaghan

Set Decoration by 

Jaro Dick

Costume Design by 

Suttirat Anne Larlarb ... (as Suttirat Larlarb)

Makeup Department 

Rhosael Ciandre ... head of hair department
Robin Myriah Hatcher ... prosthetics coordinator (as Robin Hatcher)
Colin Penman ... head of makeup department
Christien Tinsley ... makeup effects designer
Sarah Bergman ... makeup daily (uncredited)
Graham Chivers ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Jason Detheridge ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Alanna Dickie ... contact lens technician (uncredited)
Olga Kirnos ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Carla McKeever ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens designer/painter (uncredited)
Erin Pidgeon ... makeup artist: daily (uncredited)
Omar Roessler ... make-up daily (uncredited)
Jenn Rose ... fabricator: Tinsley Studios (uncredited)
Kieran Smith ... special makeup effects: Tinsley Studio (uncredited)
Jeanette Stawiarski ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Alexis Tataryn ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Brian Van Dorn ... special makeup effects artist: Tinsley Studios (uncredited)
Brian Wade ... special makeup effects sculptor (uncredited)
Hiro Yada ... prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

David Coatsworth ... unit production manager
Jim Hegarty ... post supervisor
Lisa Kussner ... production manager
Vair Macphee ... assistant production manager (as Vair MacPhee)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christopher J. Byrne ... second unit director (as Chris Byrne)
Stephen Bélanger ... second assistant director (as Stephen Belanger)
Aric Dupere ... second unit second assistant director
Greg Edmunds ... second unit first assistant director
Patrick Murphy ... second unit second assistant director
Tim Singh ... first assistant director
Grant Boyle ... second unit third assistant director (uncredited)
Malakai Riker ... assistant director (uncredited)
Ross Vivian ... second unit third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Dexter Bonaparte ... key on set props
Rudy Braun ... set designer
Tiffany M. Carpenter ... media artist
Dwight Doerksen ... construction coordinator
Keaton Doerksen ... head carpenter
Helen Field ... prop buyer
Harold Gay ... first assistant art director (as Hank Gay)
Michael Genereux ... property master
Alex Hadjiantoniou ... first assistant art director
Jon Hunter ... first assistant art director (as Jon 'Viper' Hunter)
Sonia Kasparian ... second assistant art director
Sean McLoughlin ... set designer
Aaron Morrison ... first assistant art director
Gord Peterson ... set designer (as Gordon Peterson)
Damien Segee ... set decoration leadman
Mike Stanek ... set designer
Alora Emily Cholette ... trainee assistant art director (uncredited)
Jonathan Davis ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
William Koon ... key scenic painter (uncredited)
James McKnight ... props buyer (uncredited)
Emma Monaghan ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Pat O'Neil ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Amy Perron ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Hiep Pham ... motion graphic designer (uncredited)
Robert Polko ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Alfie Rodriguez ... digital artist: BASE FX (uncredited)
Stephen Schirle ... concept artist (uncredited)
Derek Steenstra ... set dresser (uncredited)
Katy Thatcher ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Julia Wille ... on set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Joe DeAngelis ... re-recording mixer
Kenneth Kobett ... re-recording mixer (as Ken Kobett)
Ao Loo ... sound mixer
Brad North ... sound supervisor
Sean Paul Armstrong ... boom operator (uncredited)
Jonathan Corona ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Rory de Carteret ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York (uncredited)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Tiffany S. Griffith ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
John Guentner ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Camille Kennedy ... cable puller (uncredited)
Jacob McNaughton ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Noel Vought ... foley artist (uncredited)
David Werntz ... sound designer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Darcy Callaghan ... special effects coordinator
Philippe Maurais ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Hannah Reed ... fabricator (uncredited)
Stephen Wallace ... rigging key (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jeremy Ball ... visual effects supervisor
Gayle Busby ... visual effects consultant
Josh Carlton ... visual effects coordinator
Jinhwan Choi ... lead visual effects artist
Rafael Echegaray ... digital compositor
Kevin Tod Haug ... visual effects designer
Bernice Howes ... visual effects producer
Dawn Marquette ... assistant vfx editor / visual effects assistant editor
Shannon Leigh Olds ... visual effects editor
Eliza Pelham Randall ... visual effects plate producer (as Eliza Randall)
Mack Robinson ... visual effects coordinator
Jeff Seidman ... VFX Editor
Jessica Smith ... visual effects production manager
David Stump ... visual effects supervisor
Corinne Villa ... visual effects editor
Eric Withee ... visual effects plate producer
Michael Aceves ... lead matte painter (uncredited)
Alexandre Aillet ... lead effects technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Greg Astles ... compositing supervisor: Mr. X Inc (uncredited)
David Atexide ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Mamadou Bagayoko ... technical support: BUF (uncredited)
Samantha Banack ... production manager: Mr. X (uncredited)
Julien Barbault ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Rosario Barbera ... visual effects producer: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Geoffrey Basquin ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Greg Behrens ... visual effects producer: Mavericks VFX (uncredited)
Matthieu Bidault ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Bryan Binder ... visual effects producer: Stargate Studios (uncredited)
Nicolas Bonnell ... head of production: BUF (uncredited)
Laura Boscarino ... compositor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Maxime-Olivier Bouchard ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Sarah Boucherit ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Guy Boudreau ... lighting technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Nicolas Bouf ... digital artist: BUF (uncredited)
Jonathan Brayer ... visual effects coordinator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Thibaut Breton ... show technical director (uncredited)
Laurent Briet ... compositor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Adam Broad ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Josh Bryson ... compositor (uncredited)
Pierre Buffin ... senior visual effects supervisor: BUF (uncredited)
Gaia Bussolati ... visual effects supervisor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Roisin Byrne ... production accountant: Cinesite (uncredited)
Catherine Bétournay ... human resources: BUF (uncredited)
Claudio Capellini ... concept artist: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Noel Chaput ... visual effects data wrangler (uncredited)
Anthony Charbonnier ... compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Florian Chauvet ... visual effects line producer: Cinesite (uncredited)
Sujun Chen ... digital compositor: Base FX (uncredited) / roto & paint artist: Base FX (uncredited)
Greg Cheng ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Alfonso Chin ... visual effects (uncredited)
Alex Chizzolini ... modeler: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Diane Choi ... data operations: Cinesite (uncredited)
Charles Christoforou ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Julien Cimino ... visual effects producer: BUF (uncredited)
Alena Cochran ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kfir Cohen ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Tony Como ... digital paint & roto department supervisor: BaseFX (uncredited)
Casey Conroy ... visual effects producer: FuseFX (uncredited)
James Cooper ... visual effects supervisor: Mr. X Inc. (uncredited)
Patrice Cormier ... visual effects production manager: BUF (uncredited) / visual effects studio manager (uncredited)
Louise Corry ... visual effects coordinator: BUF (uncredited)
Rodrigo de Almeida ... r&d software engineer: BUF (uncredited)
Daniele DeMaio ... effects technical director: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Raphaël Desmaison ... visual effects lead animator: BUF (uncredited)
Louis Desrochers ... effects technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Steve Dinozzi ... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Paul Docherty ... visual effects coordinator: BUF (uncredited)
Stacey Dodge ... visual effects producer: Mr. X Inc. (uncredited)
Fabio Donadoni ... animator: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Valérie Dugas ... paint and roto: Cinesite (uncredited)
Nicolas Dumay ... cg supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Karthik Kumar Durairaj ... prep lead: Basilic Fly Studio (uncredited)
Guillaume Dureux ... visual effects supervisor: BUF (uncredited)
Basile Durieux ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Josh Evans ... matte painter (uncredited)
Jeremy Ezekiel ... compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Florent Falipou ... r&d software engineer: BUF (uncredited) / technical director: BUF (uncredited)
Garrett Fallin ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Chiara Feriani ... senior compositor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Corentin Fievet ... digital artist: BUF (uncredited)
Sheryll-Mai Flores ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Mark Fordham ... matte painter (uncredited)
Eric Fortin ... matchmove and layout artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Menahem Gabay ... data operations: Cinesite (uncredited)
Benoit Gadreau ... r&d software engineer: BUF (uncredited) / technical director: BUF (uncredited)
Wenceslao Herrera Garcia ... modeller: Cinesite (uncredited)
Patricia Gaumond ... compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Joseph Geremia ... head of technical operations: Cinesite (uncredited)
Zoran Glisovic ... digital compositor: FuseFX (uncredited)
Blake Goedde ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Francesco Grisi ... visual effects executive producer: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Grzegorz Grodzicki ... senior compositor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Chloe Grysole ... visual effects executive producer: Cinesite (uncredited)
Jamie Hallett ... visual effects supervisor: capital T (uncredited)
Lindsay Hallett ... visual effects executive producer: capital T (uncredited)
Javier Hernandez-Kistte ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Christopher Hills-Wright ... visual effects editor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Sara Hilmarsdóttir ... compositing technical director (uncredited)
Juan Carlos Huerta ... visual effects artist (uncredited) / visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Christian Irles ... additional visual effects supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Hossein Jafari ... systems engineer: FuseFX (uncredited)
Bright Jani ... prep/paint artist (uncredited)
JaeHee Jung ... digital matte painter: Cinesite (uncredited)
Jesse Kawzenuk ... data wrangler (uncredited)
Yoga Kurniawan ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Spencer Kuziw ... systems administrator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Alain Lalanne ... visual effects producer: Cinesite (uncredited)
Harry Lam ... visual effects supervisor: BaseFX (uncredited)
Tomas Langevin-Côté ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Philippe Langlois ... lead digital matte painter: Cinesite (uncredited)
Donna Langston ... visual effects producer: BUF (uncredited)
Samantha Laroche ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Simon Leclair ... visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Chris LeDoux ... visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes (uncredited)
Mai-Ling Lee ... cg supervisor (uncredited)
Mark D. Lee ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Winston Lee ... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Yu Lei ... compositor (uncredited)
Franco Leng ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Stefano Leoni ... head of visual effects: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Natasha Leroux ... visual effects lead graphist artist: BUF (uncredited)
Sylvain Lesaint ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Vladimir Leschinski ... visual effects supervisor: Dr.PICTURE Studios (uncredited)
Kevin Lingenfelser ... visual effects supervisor: fusefx (uncredited)
Tiansheng Liu ... visual effects (uncredited)
Yulong Liu ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Marco Lorenzin ... compositor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Brad Lucas ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Sandrine Lurde ... digital artist: BUF (uncredited)
Ben Mackey ... systems engineer: FuseFX (uncredited)
Nicolas Maillard ... visual effects supervisor: BUF (uncredited)
Reshad Malekzai ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Mattia Marceca ... compositor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Rémi Martin ... compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Sophie Mayeux ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Brodie McNeill ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Julien Mercier ... visual effects lead graphist artist: BUF (uncredited)
Danilo Montesarchio ... matchmove artist: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Raphaël Moreault-Truchon ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Gabriele Motta ... lead compositor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Lionel Mullot ... r&d software engineer: BUF (uncredited) / technical director: BUF (uncredited)
Brendon Murphy ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jackie K. Murphy ... digital artist: capital T (uncredited)
Bobby Myers ... matte painter (uncredited)
Jason G. Myers ... data operations manager: Cinesite (uncredited)
Shin Nam ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Rémy Normand ... lead artist: BUF (uncredited) / visual effects lead graphist artist: BUF (uncredited)
Christ Ohoueu ... visual effects coordinator: BUF (uncredited)
Cem Olcer ... visual effects supervisor: BUF (uncredited)
India Osborne ... managing partner: BUF (uncredited)
Clara Pampolini ... effects artist: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Giuseppe Parisi ... matte painter: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Jin Suk Park ... cg technical director: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Sojin Jenny Park ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Mark Patch ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Abhijit Patil ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Reid Paul ... visual effects supervisor: Stargate Studios (uncredited)
Aymeric Perceval ... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Elangie Pereda ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Justin Phillips ... rigger (uncredited)
Johanne Phung ... visual effects artist (uncredited) / visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Matt Ralph ... tracking: layout supervisor (uncredited)
Benjamin Ribière ... compositing supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Federico Righi ... additional effects artist: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Jeremy Robert ... visual effects supervisor: BUF (uncredited)
Jean Marc Rodrigue ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Melissa Rosenzweig ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Marc A. Rousseau ... visual effects executive producer: Cinesite (uncredited)
Julien Roy ... visual effects lead graphist artist: BUF (uncredited)
Zaki Saati ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Balthazar Sahel ... digital artist: BUF (uncredited) / visual effects artist: BUF (uncredited)
Celestin Salomon ... lead texture artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Jorge Sanchez ... compositor (uncredited)
Arthur Sarthou ... r&d software engineer: BUF (uncredited) / technical director: BUF (uncredited)
Marine Scelin ... visual effects production assistant: BUF (uncredited)
Robert Schajer ... visual effects executive producer: BUF (uncredited)
Dustin Scholl ... digital compositor: FuseFX (uncredited)
Brett Schroeder ... lead animator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Fabio Scotellaro ... visual effects editor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Eric Senecal ... effects technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Marc-Olivier Simoneau ... compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Jonathan Sims ... in-house visual effects artist (uncredited)
Maxime Sirven ... visual effects editor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Bohdan Skrynnyk ... visual effects graphic artist: BUF (uncredited)
Robert D.M. Smith ... digital supervisor (uncredited)
Tommy Souza ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Richard Sowerby ... paint and roto supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Mark Stepanek ... lead lighting technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Luke Stevens ... special effects editorial (uncredited)
Billy Stever ... desktop support specialist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Olivia Strada ... animator: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Masaya Sugimura ... effects technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
Romain Sunier ... r&d software engineer: BUF (uncredited) / technical director: BUF (uncredited)
Mehdi Tadlaoui ... lead matchmove and layout artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Hussain Taj ... digital compositor: Mr. X Inc. (uncredited)
Carmine Tallarico ... lighter: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Olcun Tan ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
George Tatchell ... matchmove and layout artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Giulia Tirelli ... compositor: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Sébastien Tourneux ... r&d software engineer: BUF (uncredited) / technical director: BUF (uncredited)
Valentin Trasnea ... compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Georgios Tzoumas ... r&d software engineer: BUF (uncredited) / technical director: BUF (uncredited)
Arian Van Zyl ... digital compositor (uncredited)
David Verbeke ... visual effects lead graphist artist: BUF (uncredited)
Mattia Vergara ... cg generalist: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Dominique Vidal ... senior visual effects supervisor: BUF (uncredited)
Victor Vilceanu ... digital artist: BUF (uncredited)
Stephane Vogel ... senior cg artist: BUF (uncredited)
Enrico Voltan ... additional effects artist: EDI Effetti Digitali Italiani (uncredited)
Matt von Brock ... CG Supervisor (uncredited)
Gongjin Wang ... digital matte painter: cinesite (uncredited)
Chad Wanstreet ... visual effects supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited)
Brianne Wells ... visual effects editor: Mr X, Inc. (uncredited)
Fiona Wong ... matte painter/environment artist (uncredited)
Michelle Yhan ... digital compositor: Mr. X (uncredited)
Volkan Yurdakul ... compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Iqbal Zafar ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Carlos Zelada ... data operations: Cinesite (uncredited)
Xixi Zhuang ... lead compositor: Base FX (uncredited)
Annabelle Zoellin ... visual effects coordinator: BUF (uncredited)

Stunts 

Branko Racki ... stunt coordinator
Nick Alachiotis ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Derek Barnes ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Serje Basi ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Ric Garcia ... stunt double: Ian McShane (uncredited)
Melissa Kelly ... stunts (uncredited)
Gannon Racki ... stunt safety (uncredited)
Jonathan Rooney ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Todd Schroeder ... stunt double: Pablo Schreiber (uncredited)
Steve 'Shack' Shackleton ... stunt rigger (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Barrett Axford ... a camera first assistant
Pierre Berube ... rigging gaffer
Robert Daprato ... key grip (as Bob Daprato)
Roland Gauvin ... key rigging grip
Monty Jang ... video coordinator
Craig Jewell ... b camera second assistant
Marc Laliberté ... director of photography: second unit (as Marc Laliberte)
Christina Louie ... a camera second assistant
Michael McDonald ... gaffer
Mike Ohorodnyk ... best boy grip (as Michael Ohorodnyk)
Daniel Sauvé ... b camera operator (as Dan Sauve)
Rob Stronghill ... digital imaging technician
Paul Tarlevs ... lighting programmer & operator
Brian White ... b camera first assistant
Dan Whitton ... best boy electric
Mark Willis ... a camera operator
Johnny Askwith ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
Rob Barnett ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
Dwain Barrick ... phantom technician (uncredited)
Karen Bayer ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Bryan Brooks ... second unit best boy electric (uncredited)
Lauren Carson ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Stephen Caswell ... second unit gaffer (uncredited)
Glendon Davis ... epk camera (uncredited)
Graeme Everett ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Cian Foley ... electrician (uncredited)
James Gardner ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Jeff Hohener ... second unit camera operator (uncredited)
Johnathan Holmes ... second unit first assistant camera (uncredited)
Patrick King ... a dolly operator (uncredited)
John Mauch ... electrician (uncredited)
Jacob Nefsky ... second unit grip (uncredited)
Malcolm Nefsky ... key grip: second unit (uncredited)
Dustin Rivers ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Julian Samuels ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Jordan Schella ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
James Edward Stewart ... camera assistant (uncredited)
Paul Tarlevs ... lighting programmer and operator (uncredited)
Jan Thijs ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Zameret Kleiman ... background casting
Jason Knight ... casting: Canada
Claire Koonce ... casting associate
Lucy Bevan ... casting consultant: UK (uncredited)
Stephanie Bleakley ... casting assistant (uncredited)
John Buchan ... casting: Montreal (uncredited)
Kat Kleine ... casting associate: Canada (uncredited)
Lauren Richer ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Nanw Rowlands ... casting associate: UK (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Quita Alfred ... costume supervisor
Anita Bacic ... assistant costume designer
Ritta Koleva ... Costume Cutter
Laura Montgomery ... assistant costume designer
B. Daniel Weger ... pattern maker
Nathalie Gysel ... costume buyer (uncredited)
Roslyn Hanchard ... background costume supervisor (uncredited)
Miwa Ishii ... cutter: B.D. Weger Tailoring Inc. (uncredited)
Chemagne Martin ... sewer (uncredited)
Chelsea Oliver ... truck supevisor (uncredited)
Silvana Sacco ... key textile artist & dyer (uncredited)
Paria Shirvani ... truck costumer: second unit (uncredited)
Wayne Thomas ... breakdown/textile artist (uncredited)
B. Daniel Weger ... pattern maker/cutter (uncredited)
Carol Wong ... costume buyer (uncredited)
Sabrina Zain ... costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio ... on-line editor (as Karen Boyle-Anastasio)
Vincent Ferro ... finishing coordinator
Margaret Guinee ... assistant editor (as Margaret Guinee-Paul)
Génesis Henriquez ... apprentice editor (as Genesis Henriquez)
Dave Hussey ... colorist (as David Hussey)
Amalie Lorentzen ... post coordinator
Marcial Gonzalez ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Rui Martins ... dailies supervisor (uncredited)
Boyko Stankov ... dailies operator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Kevin Allen ... assistant location manager
Derek Brady ... location manager
Brandon Long ... assistant location manager
Alex McNaughton ... second unit location manager
Jeff Nelson ... second unit location manager

Music Department 

Matt Lilley ... music consultant
Roger Joseph Manning Jr. ... composer: main title theme
Brian Reitzell ... composer: main title theme / music supervisor
Lee Scott ... music editor
Damein Wash ... Arranger (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Howard Barry ... picture vehicle captain
Jeff Bell ... transportation captain
Jared Trent Jones ... transportation co-captain (as Jared Jones)
Fred Morin ... picture vehicle coordinator

Other crew 

Susan Bassett ... first assistant accountant (as Sue Bassett)
Yana Bille ... assistant: Michael Green
Meg Bowen ... production assistant
Sandra Butterworth ... dialect coach
Kristine Child ... production accountant
Kate Clark ... first assistant accountant
Stephanie Cornick ... post-production accounting
Donna Demers ... controller
Qaseem Gul ... Stand-in
Monica Ionson ... payroll accountant
Patricia Joyce ... script supervisor
Penelope Kennedy ... assistant production coordinator
Jackie Alexander Moulson ... production coordinator
Caitlin Saunders ... script coordinator
Christine Skowron ... Production Assistant
Neil Swain ... dialect coach
Victoria Zamora ... post-production accounting
John Bardswich ... project manager (uncredited)
Meaghan Carey ... travel & accommodation coordinator (uncredited)
Kara Czestochowski ... production secretary (uncredited)
Stinder Dhillon ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Marta Fernandez ... network executive (uncredited)
Brooke Fifield ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jen Gillespie ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kiley Hodgson ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Alessandro Masi ... international sales (uncredited)
Mark Shockley ... green screen animal producer (uncredited)
Janie Simons ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Sheri Sutherland ... set medic (uncredited)
Alan Sutton ... fire safety coordinator (uncredited)
Rachel Sylvestre ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Tiffany Tavares ... script supervisor: vfx animal unit (uncredited)
Aaron Walker ... assistant: David Coatsworth (uncredited)
Jill Warner ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed