6.4/10
55
0 user 5 critic

Un jour mon prince (2016)

There are almost a hundred years that The Sleeping Beauty is asleep No prince charming responsible for waking found favor in his eyes or, if it does not wake up, the world of fairies disappear.

Director:

Flavia Coste
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A shy and insecure delivery truck driver accidentally arrives on the scene of a major crime and picks up two bags of cash and hide them. Only the help of a prostitute and a former biker released from jail might get him out of trouble.

Director: Denys Arcand
Stars: Maxim Roy, Maripier Morin, Éric Bruneau
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

It's the story of a teen and his struggles in the last year of high school.

Director: Tristan Dubois
Stars: Eric K. Boulianne, William Cantin, Lili-Ann De Francesco
Identity III (2018)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Inspired by a true story, a young man from a good family becomes an effective and seductive con artist, crushing the dreams of innocent people in his wake.

Director: Samuel Thivierge
Stars: Samuel Thivierge, Samy Naceri, Léa Girard-Nadeau
Sashinka (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

When Sasha's mother arrives on her doorstep without warning the young musician is unable to hide her trepidation. As she tries to prepare for the most important concert of her career, the ... See full summary »

Director: Kristina Wagenbauer
Stars: Carla Turcotte, Natalia Dontcheva, David Giguère
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

All his life, Yves dedicated himself to poetry, carrying his suitcase to any couch that would welcome him. When he storms into Dyane's life, a graphic designer who falls for his charms, her... See full summary »

Director: Yan Giroux
Stars: Martin Dubreuil, Céline Bonnier, Henri Richer-Picard
Eye on Juliet (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A security robot operator in Detroit forms a connection with a young woman in North Africa who is trying to escape her engagement to a much older man.

Director: Kim Nguyen
Stars: Joe Cole, Lina El Arabi, Brent Skagford
Malek (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Director: Guy Édoin
Stars: Tewfik Jallab, Hiba Abouk, Karine Vanasse
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Revealing women, showing men Dermatology professor Marie-Claire is embarking on a new project linking skin cells and sexuality, when unexpected events disrupt her professional, family and intimate life.

Director: Renée Beaulieu
Stars: Brigitte Poupart, Vincent Leclerc, Nathalie Cavezzali
Origami I (2017)
Drama | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

David is travelling. He's on a unique trip that doesn't take him from one place to another but from one moment in time to another. Seeking to understand the strange power he has to move ... See full summary »

Director: Patrick Demers
Stars: François Arnaud, Nobuya Shimamoto, Stefanie Nakamura
I Feel Better (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A 50-year-old suffers excruciating backaches. All the doctors, radiologists and osteopaths in the world can't help: the root of his illness is psychological. But what changes are needed in his job, his wife or his family to get better?

Director: Jean-Pierre Améris
Stars: Eric Elmosnino, Ary Abittan, Judith El Zein
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The Third World War is on the horizon. Despite attempts at nuclear deterrence, the threat of atomic bombings between North Korea and the United States is bringing the world's population ... See full summary »

Director: Rémi St-Michel
Stars: Étienne Galloy, Amadou Madani Tall, William Monette
La Bolduc (2018)
Biography | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

This is the life story of Mary Travers also known by her stage name of La Bolduc. Mary Rose-Anna Bolduc, née Travers, was a musician and singer of French Canadian music. She was known as ... See full summary »

Director: François Bouvier
Stars: Debbie Lynch-White, Anne-Charlotte Côté, Émile Proulx-Cloutier
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Sarah-Jeanne Labrosse ... Blondine
Mylène St-Sauveur ... Mélusine
Jean-Luc Couchard Jean-Luc Couchard ... Puck
Hugo Becker ... Guillaume
Flavia Coste Flavia Coste ... Pauline
Pierre-François Martin-Laval ... Le Corbeau
Catherine Jacob ... La reine Titiana
Margaux Van den Plas ... La Belle au Bois Dormant
Thomas Coumans Thomas Coumans ... Jack
Christophe Sermet Christophe Sermet ... Bernard Kléber
Finn Bell Finn Bell ... Jean-Luc Kléber
Vanessa Dolmen Vanessa Dolmen ... Nigea
Julie Maes ... Ambreline
Laura Balasuriya Laura Balasuriya ... Fleur de Fée
Lydia Indjova ... Edelweiss
Edit

Storyline

There are almost a hundred years that The Sleeping Beauty is asleep No prince charming responsible for waking found favor in his eyes or, if it does not wake up, the world of fairies disappear.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

f rated | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

France | Canada

Language:

French

Release Date:

11 January 2017 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Il était une fois See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

EUR2,000,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed