Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paris Barclay

Writing Credits  

Kurt Sutter ... (created by)
 
Roberto Patino ... (written by) &
Curtis Gwinn ... (written by) &
Kurt Sutter ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Lee Jones ... Wilkin Brattle
Katey Sagal ... Annora of the Alders
Flora Spencer-Longhurst ... Baroness Lowry 'Love' Aberffraw Ventris
Sam Spruell ... Toran Prichard
Sarah Sweeney ... Jessamy Maddox
Danny Sapani ... Berber the Moor (credit only)
Darren Evans ... Ash y Goedwig
Kurt Sutter ... The Dark Mute
Timothy V. Murphy ... Father Ruskin
Sarah Grace White ... Isabel Kiffin (as Sarah White)
Elen Rhys ... Petra (credit only)
Ethan Griffiths ... Luca Maddox
Stephen Moyer ... Milus Corbett
Alec Newman ... Leon Tell
Francis Magee ... Absolon
Tom Forbes ... Piers Gaveston
Ed Sheeran ... Sir Cormac
Julian Rhind-Tutt ... Lord Pembroke
Rod Hallett ... Guy de Beauchamp, Earl of Warwick
Ross O'Hennessy ... Locke
Matthieu Charneau ... Frenchie
Trevor Sellers ... Robinus
Sophie Lovell Anderson Sophie Lovell Anderson ... Clara
Ian Virgo ... Spitting Knight
Gareth Berliner Gareth Berliner ... Cleric
Dafydd Emyr Dafydd Emyr ... Russo
Zadeiah Campbell-Davies ... Mistress
Miles Ley ... Pembroke Knight 1
David Kerr-Burrows David Kerr-Burrows ... Pembroke Knight 2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Avenda Burnell Walsh Avenda Burnell Walsh ... Baker's wife
Pino Maiello Pino Maiello ... Ventris merchant (uncredited)
Stephen McDade Stephen McDade ... Rosult Knight (uncredited)
Matthew Rohman Matthew Rohman ... Ventris Gaurd (uncredited)

Produced by 

Paris Barclay ... executive producer
Brian Grazer ... executive producer
Curtis Gwinn ... supervising producer
Jon Paré ... producer
Roberto Patino ... supervising producer
Kurt Sutter ... executive producer
Craig Yahata ... co-producer

Music by 

Bob Thiele Jr.

Cinematography by 

Mike Spragg

Film Editing by 

Rick Tuber

Art Direction by 

Matthew Hywel-Davies ... supervising art director
James North
Ciaran Thompson

Costume Design by 

Guy Speranza

Makeup Department 

Inma Azorin ... crowd make up artist
Victoria Bancroft ... prosthetic makeup arti9st
Laura Beard ... makeup trainee
Francesca Bernardelle ... prosthetic makeup artist
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental FX design and manufacture
Lucy Gargiulo ... makeup artist
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician
Kelsey James ... trainee make-up artist
Kylie Jonkman ... makeup daily
Sian Katie Leigh ... assistant makeup artist
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Ray Marston ... wigmaker
Dhruve Patel ... contact lens consultant
Roseann Samuel ... makeup designer
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens coordinator
Melanie Szabo ... crowd makeup artist / hair stylist: dailies
Barbara Taylor ... crowd hair stylist / makeup supervisor
Elen Thomas ... crowd makeup artist
Claire Williams ... makeup supervisor

Production Management 

Benjamin Greenacre ... unit production manager: second unit
Judd Rea ... production supervisor
Kristy Reed ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Edward Brett ... first assistant director
Christine Danahy ... second assistant director
Jess Link ... third assistant director: second unit
Iain Rose ... floor runner: daily
Jeff Taylor ... second assistant director
Annie Dibling ... crowd second assistant director (uncredited)
Sarah Lawrence ... crowd second assistant director (uncredited)
Emyr Glyn Rees ... third assistant director (uncredited)
Catrin Thomas ... base pa (uncredited)

Art Department 

Alex Abelman ... carpenter
Zepur Agopyan ... lead drapes / leather worker
Paul Aitken ... property master
Rob Brandon ... set dresser
Reva Callan ... scenic artist
Scott Fisher ... contruction manager
Charles Fletcher ... propmaker
Matthew Ireland ... assistant property master
Rachel Jammali ... petty cash buyer
Rhys Jones ... chargehand dresser
Tom Major ... standby props
Ben Morris ... head buyer
Helen O'Leary ... Assistant Set Decorator
Dominique Sanglier ... graphic artist assistant
Bethany Seddon ... art department assistant: art department
Elin Stone ... assistant buyer
Ciaran Thompson ... stand-by art director
Stefanie Thurman-Knirsch ... storeman
Rosanna Warcup ... runner: art department
Carla Wattley ... stand-by props

Sound Department 

Thibault Arnold ... adr mixer
Ben Broer ... sound re-recordist
Richard Brooks ... sound mixer: second unit
Joel D. Catalan ... re-recording mixer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Joss Colin ... boom operator
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
Mick Duncan ... sound trainee
Erich Gann ... supervising sound editor
Mark Hensley ... re-recording mixer
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer
Kevin Meltcher ... assistant sound editor
Richard S. Steele ... sound designer
Tim Terusa ... dialogue editor
Jon Thomas ... production sound mixer
Jeff Welch ... sound maintenance
Andy Welker ... adr mixer
Christopher Gomez ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Laura Howard ... prosthetics technician
Jake Trow ... special effects
Yo-Naa Olofsson ... special effects trainee (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor ... visual effects executive producer: BlueBolt
Angela Barson ... executive visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt
David C.P. Chan ... title sequence designer
Lucas Manuel Cuenca ... visual effects artist
Rupert Davies ... visual effects supervisor
Robin Hinch ... vfx editor: BlueBolt
Lindsay M. Hoppe ... compositor
Mark Intravartolo ... lead artist / vfx supervisor
Tracy McCreary ... visual effects producer: BlueBolt
Caprice Ann Ridgeway ... visual effects producer
Rodrigo Washington ... visual effects artist: Animaholics

Stunts 

Joel Conlan ... stunt performer
Eduardo Gago Muñoz ... stunt performer
Justin Pearson ... stunt performer
Tom Rodgers ... stunt performer
Olly Rowland ... horse rider
Marcus Shakesheff ... assistant stunt coordinator / sword master/fight choreographer
Lee Sheward ... stunt coordinator
Ramon Álvarez ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steed Barrett ... electrician
Matthew Budd ... key grip
Anthony Dias ... digital imaging technician: dailies
James Edgcombe ... video assistant / video operator: second unit
Louis Falcon ... video assistant
Max Friswell ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Ben Griffiths ... best boy
Matt Hains ... assistant grip
Katy Kardasz ... second assistant "b" camera
Jorge Luengas ... director of photography: second unit
Steve Murray ... camera operator
Morgan Rees ... camera trainee: dailies
Andrew Taylor ... gaffer
Oliver Upton ... still photographer
Jacob Ward ... video trainee
Gareth Williams ... electrician
Joe Blackwell ... camera operator: b camera - additional camera operator (uncredited)
Max Carrington ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Tom Fears ... camera trainee: a camera (uncredited)
Jason Inouye ... director of photography: opening title sequence (uncredited)
Stephen Martel Lucas ... assistant camera: opening title sequence (uncredited)
Liam A. Miller ... assistant camera: opening title sequence (uncredited)
Rory Moles ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Greg Murray ... grip: "b" camera (uncredited) / key grip: second unit (uncredited)
Luke Payne ... grip trainee (uncredited)
Jessica Saunders ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Martin Ward ... video playback coordinator (uncredited)
Gethin Williams ... second assistant "a" camera (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Jonathan Winbush ... animator: opening sequence

Casting Department 

Helen Keech ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Emma Bevan ... set costumer
Amy Clark ... chief breakdown: textile artist
Amy Clarke ... costume supervisor
Jessica Currie ... costume assistant
Emily Dawson ... breakdown assistant
Holly McCarthy ... costume coordinator
Sophie O'Neill ... assistant costume designer
Lucia Strinati ... costume trainee

Editorial Department 

Cherri Arpino ... dailies manager
Jessica Bail ... post-production coordinator
Yvonne Davies ... digital assistant
Chema Gomez ... dailies technical supervisor
Keven Pelon ... post-production assistant
Misha Syeed ... assistant editor
Charlie Tucker ... colorist
Paul J. Wright ... digital dailies supervisor

Location Management 

Tom Guy ... location manager
Gareth Skelding ... supervising location manager
Sion Woodman ... location assistant
Nick Dymond ... location security (uncredited)
Owain Gillard ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Charles Sydnor ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Paul Davies ... transportation captain
Kerri Hackett-White ... facilities account manager
Jason Morgan ... facilities captain

Other crew 

Erica Batty ... assistant to executive producer
Charlotte Cox ... travel & accommodation coordinator
Erin Crittenden ... assistant coordinator
Nicholas David ... facilities
Lyndzi Doyle ... production coordinator
Anna Evans ... studio manager
Angela Godfrey ... script supervisor
Anwen Hayward ... accounts assistant
Jason Inouye ... main title producer
Alison Jones ... Assistant Accountant
Jeff Kempler ... script coordinator
Jess Link ... set production assistant
Lisa Lloyd ... assistant production accountant
Rhys Perkins ... production secretary
Olly Rowland ... horse department office coordinator
Mia Sands ... production assistant: dailies
Samantha Seivwright ... horse dept
Jane Steele ... assistant production accountant
Dyfed Thomas ... production accountant
Vincent Tsu ... title designer
Michelle Watkins ... assistant accountant
Kyran Davies ... production assistant (uncredited)
Wayne Docksey ... animal consultant (uncredited)
Alex Eldridge ... writers assistant (uncredited)
Mark Strainge ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed