Edit
Lost in Oz (TV Series 2015– ) Poster

(2015– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Jae Hong Kim ... (14 episodes, 2016-2018)
Paul Stodolny ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Writing Credits  

Abram Makowka ... (developed by) (6 episodes, 2016-2018)
Darin Mark ... (developed by) (6 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jared Mark ... (developed by) (6 episodes, 2016-2018)
Shion Takeuchi ... (6 episodes, 2016-2018)
L. Frank Baum ... (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Ernie Altbacker ... (2 episodes, 2018)
May Chan ... (1 episode, 2017)
Amy Wolfram ... (1 episode, 2017)
Mark D. Warshaw ... (developed by) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Cast  

Ashley Boettcher ...  Dorothy E. Gale / ... 26 episodes, 2016-2018
Nika Futterman ...  West / ... 26 episodes, 2016-2018
Jorge Diaz ...  Ojo / ... 26 episodes, 2016-2018
Chris Cox ...  Patchwork Doll / ... 26 episodes, 2016-2018
Keith Ferguson Keith Ferguson ...  Reigh / ... 26 episodes, 2016-2018
Stephen Stanton ...  Chief Advisor Scarecrow / ... 25 episodes, 2016-2018
Fred Tatasciore ...  General Guph / ... 19 episodes, 2017-2018
Kath Soucie ...  Cyra / ... 16 episodes, 2016-2018
Jennifer Hale ...  Glinda / ... 14 episodes, 2017-2018
Grey Griffin ...  Evelyn Gale / ... 13 episodes, 2016-2018
Alexander Polinsky ...  Fitz / ... 10 episodes, 2016-2018
Gina Gershon ...  Langwidere 10 episodes, 2017-2018
Garrett McQuaid ...  King Roquat / ... 9 episodes, 2018
Eric Bauza ...  Kaliko / ... 8 episodes, 2018
Bumper Robinson ...  Smith / ... 5 episodes, 2017-2018
Debra Wilson ...  Brenda 1 episode, 2018

Series Produced by 

Sarah Cortina ... line producer: Polygon Pictures / line producer: polygon pictures (26 episodes, 2016-2018)
Ken Duer ... supervising producer (14 episodes, 2016-2018)
Abram Makowka ... executive producer / co-executive producer (14 episodes, 2016-2018)
Darin Mark ... executive producer (14 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jared Mark ... executive producer / co-executive producer (14 episodes, 2016-2018)
Therese Trujillo ... consulting producer / producer (14 episodes, 2016-2018)
Mark D. Warshaw ... executive producer (14 episodes, 2016-2018)
Stephen Donnelly ... executive producer: Flaunt Productions (13 episodes, 2018)
Darrell Yeo ... line producer: Atomic Cartoons / line producer: storyboards (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Amy Paterson ... producer: Flaunt Animation / producer: Flaunt Productions / producer: flaunt animation (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Andrew Pearce ... executive producer: Flaunt Animation / executive producer: Flaunt Productions (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Isabel Arjona ... associate producer: Flaunt Productions / associate producer: flaunt animation (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jack Liang ... producer: Polygon Pictures / producer: polygon pictures (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Shûzô Shiota ... executive producer: Polygon Pictures / executive producer: polygon pictures (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Richard Scott ... executive producer: Flaunt Animation / executive producer: flaunt animation (2 episodes, 2016)
Marianne Culbert ... executive producer: Arc Productions (1 episode, 2016)
Kallan Kagan ... executive producer: Arc Productions (1 episode, 2016)
Sean McAlear ... producer: Arc Productions (1 episode, 2016)
Dan Mokriy ... supervising producer: Arc Productions (1 episode, 2016)

Series Music by 

Adam Berry ... (13 episodes, 2016-2018)
Mark Mothersbaugh ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Film Editing by 

Jonathan Polk ... (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Daniel Earley ... (5 episodes, 2018)
Matt Ahrens ... (1 episode, 2016)
Lindsey Meyer ... (1 episode, 2018)
Yukari Toneya ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Casting By 

Susan Blu ... (26 episodes, 2016-2018)

Series Art Direction by 

Stephen Donnelly ... (26 episodes, 2016-2018)

Series Production Management 

Stephanie Alpert ... production manager (25 episodes, 2016-2018)
Nasa Saito ... production manager: polygon pictures (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Rebecca Swift ... production manager (1 episode, 2016)
Lauren Talbot ... assistant production manager (1 episode, 2016)
George Rizkallah ... supervisor (1 episode, 2018)
Eric Weyenberg ... supervisor (1 episode, 2018)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chong Lee ... storyboard revision director (14 episodes, 2017-2018)

Series Art Department 

Stephen Donnelly ... designer (26 episodes, 2016-2018)
Andrew Kim ... storyboard revisionist (22 episodes, 2017-2018)
Shanti Rittgers ... character designer (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Huguette Pizzic ... Character designer (12 episodes, 2018)
Heejung Lim ... storyboard artist (10 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jason Zurek ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ed Tadem ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2017-2018)
Lih Liau ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2018)
Sean Song ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2018)
Matthew Carbonella ... storyboard revisionist (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Buffy Cutler ... graphic designer (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Sinae Jung ... storyboard revisionist (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jae Woo Kim ... storyboard supervisor / storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Gary Warshaw ... graphic designer (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Alan Wan ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2016)
Chong Lee ... storyboard revision director / storyboard artist / storyboard revisionist (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Regis Camargo ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2017)
Tooba Rezaei ... environment and prop design (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jae Hong Kim ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2016)
Janis Osenenko ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Young Ki Yoon ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2017)
Craig George ... storyboard artist / storyboard director (2 episodes, 2018)
Zesung Kang ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2018)
Kevin Aymeric ... lead environment designer (1 episode, 2016)
Richard Chen ... visual design consultant (1 episode, 2016)
Ian Cherry ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2016)
Jae H. Kim ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2016)
Hadi Salman ... modeller (1 episode, 2016)
Montiel Santiago ... Concept Artist (1 episode, 2016)
Andrew Shyshko ... modeller (1 episode, 2016)
David Stoten ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2016)
Stephen Bernard Patterson ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2017)
Zach Ramirez ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2017)
Sam Szymanski ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2017)
Boris Bakliza ... environment, prop & graphic designer (1 episode, 2018)
Seung Woo Cha ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2018)
Joshua Covey ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2018)
Jakob Eirich ... environment, prop & graphic designer (1 episode, 2018)
Michael Fong ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2018)
Naomi Hicks ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2018)
Christine Liu ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2018)
Victor Marchetti ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2018)
Ryan Millard ... environment, prop & graphic designer (1 episode, 2018)
Craig Thomas ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2018)
Keegan Tsetta ... junior storyboard artist (1 episode, 2018)
Natalie Wetzig ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2018)

Series Sound Department 

Aaron Gray ... audio post operations (26 episodes, 2016-2018)
Eric Raichelson ... assistant audio engineer / sound effects editor (26 episodes, 2016-2018)
Eric Paulsen ... sound effects editor (24 episodes, 2016-2018)
Rebecca A. Cardenas ... foley artist (23 episodes, 2017-2018)
James Scullion ... dialogue editor (14 episodes, 2016-2018)
Tony Solis ... foley editor / foley mixer (14 episodes, 2016-2018)
Matthew Wollenman ... audio assist (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jonathan Kreimerman ... assistant engineer (13 episodes, 2018)
Roy Machado ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2017)
Cheri Crisostomo ... audio post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
A.J. Gam ... audio post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Patrick Rodman ... re-recording mixer / sound supervisor (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Eric P. Sherman ... sound supervisor (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Ricky Watson ... adr editor / original dialogue mixer (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Justin Kohler ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Dicken Berglund ... foley mixer (1 episode, 2016)
Leah Putlek ... foley editor (1 episode, 2016)

Series Visual Effects by 

John H. Han ... visual effects / lighting vfx art director / vfx creative consultant (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Somu Karthikeyan ... texturing and lookdev artist: XENTRIX studio (9 episodes, 2018)
Hormaz Baria ... cg director (5 episodes, 2017-2018)
Melisa Cheah Yoke Pheng ... lighting and compositing artist (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Reza Abolmolouk ... technical director (1 episode, 2016)
Bruno Amezcua ... lighting/compositing (1 episode, 2016)
Rupy Bhogal ... matte painting (1 episode, 2016)
Tristan Cerrer ... matte painting (1 episode, 2016)
Cory J. Chambers ... lighting/compositing (1 episode, 2016)
Cesar Dacol Jr. ... senior modeler/creature designer (1 episode, 2016)
James Deschenes ... technical director (1 episode, 2016)
Kunal Parui ... Lighting and Compositing Artist (1 episode, 2016)
Aayush Sharma ... lighting and compositing supervisor (1 episode, 2016)
Kenny Tam ... cg supervisor (1 episode, 2016)
Aaron Vindua ... modeling and rigging (1 episode, 2016)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Douglas Huete-Soto ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2016)

Series Animation Department 

Mehdi Farrokhtala ... rigging artist / rigger (26 episodes, 2016-2018)
Raveen Rajadorai ... lead rigger (26 episodes, 2016-2018)
Huguette Pizzic ... character designer (13 episodes, 2016-2018)
William Petrie ... rigger (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Amrish Sharma ... senior rigging artist (10 episodes, 2017)
Raymond Chu Ket Kian ... animator (9 episodes, 2016-2018)
Nasser Najafian ... animator / layout artist / animator: animation (9 episodes, 2016-2018)
Zach Yong ... animator (9 episodes, 2016-2018)
Maria Dolores Paculan ... rigger (9 episodes, 2017)
Minoru Okamoto ... animation supervisor (8 episodes, 2016-2018)
Prafull Arora ... lighting artist (8 episodes, 2018)
Jeayna Low Pei Chee ... animator (7 episodes, 2016-2018)
Hormaz Baria ... layout & animation supervisor / animator (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Shanti Rittgers ... character designer (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Peter Vincent R. Adviento ... rigger (1 episode, 2016)
Bruno Amezcua ... animator / layout artist (1 episode, 2016)
Kathryn Gilmore ... lip assignment (1 episode, 2016)
Oliver Kurth ... character designer (1 episode, 2016)
Scott Mercado ... animator (1 episode, 2016)
Stefan Peltonen ... animator (1 episode, 2016)
Pranaw Gorkhali Pradhan ... rigger (1 episode, 2016)
Daniel Santana ... lighting artist (1 episode, 2016)
Lucas Wright ... animator (1 episode, 2016)
Kris Fitzgerald ... animatic editor (1 episode, 2018)
Takeshi Iwata ... cg director (1 episode, 2018)
Yutaka Kasama ... modeling/texturing artist (1 episode, 2018)
Max Kostenko ... character designer (1 episode, 2018)
Hitoshi Niitsu ... modeling/texturing artist (1 episode, 2018)
Daichi Okajima ... modeling/texturing supervisor (1 episode, 2018)
Kazuma Shimizu ... layout/animation supervisor (1 episode, 2018)
Kazuki Suzuki ... modeling/texturing artist (1 episode, 2018)
Yun-Chung Tsai ... modeling/texturing artist (1 episode, 2018)
Eddy Wong ... modeling/texturing supervisor (1 episode, 2018)
Shu-Han Yang ... modeling/texturing artist (1 episode, 2018)

Series Casting Department 

Tania Themmen ... casting assistant (26 episodes, 2016-2018)

Series Editorial Department 

Anna Price ... assistant editor (20 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jessica Grembowski ... assistant editor (14 episodes, 2016-2018)
Kris Fitzgerald ... animatic editor (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Nick Lomauro ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 2016-2018)
Travis Gagne ... post-production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Michèle Klaponski ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2016)
Laura Damon ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2018)

Series Music Department 

Mark Mothersbaugh ... composer: theme music (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Massimo Sammi ... composer: additional music (11 episodes, 2018)
Adam Berry ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2017)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Scott McCarrey ... script coordinator (14 episodes, 2016-2018)

Series Other crew 

Susan Blu ... voice director (26 episodes, 2016-2018)
Augustin Boudes ... production assistant (13 episodes, 2016-2018)
Geneva Ip ... production coordinator (13 episodes, 2016-2018)
Hugo Romaldo ... production coordinator (13 episodes, 2016-2018)
Piers Dennis ... production assistant (13 episodes, 2018)
K.L. Connie Wang ... clearances manager (13 episodes, 2018)
Wong Ching Ching ... production coordinator: polygon pictures (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Kristin Gil ... production finance (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Shinya Ishihara ... production coordinator: polygon pictures (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Aurora Lindsey ... production finance (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jeremy Stahl ... production finance (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Stephanie Alpert ... production manager (1 episode, 2016)
Marianne Culbert ... executive vice president of production: Arc Productions (1 episode, 2016)
Kaori Handa ... production coordinator: polygon pictures (1 episode, 2016)
Hiroshi Ikegami ... production coordinator: polygon pictures (1 episode, 2016)
Lim Yean Theng Jack ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
Kallan Kagan ... president and cco: Arc Productions (1 episode, 2016)
Abram Makowka ... developed by (1 episode, 2016)
Darin Mark ... developed by (1 episode, 2016)
Jared Mark ... developed by (1 episode, 2016)
Hadi Salman ... modeling department (1 episode, 2016)
Mark Warshaw ... developed by (1 episode, 2016)
Kelly Black ... production coordinator: Atomic Cartoons (1 episode, 2018)
Jonathan Lam ... translator/interpreter (1 episode, 2018)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed