Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Stromberg

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Christopher Kubasik ... (written by)
Robert Lambrechts ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Colin Hanks ... Taylor Delaney
Barak Hardley ... Dave
Catherine O'Hara ... Sarah Delaney
Chris Grabher ... Chester: Suit Performer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Keith David ... Soot (voice)

Music by 

Sven Faulconer ... (music composed by)
James Newton Howard ... (music composed by)

Set Decoration by 

Lisa Alkofer ... (set decorater)

Production Management 

Dan Masciarelli ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brian Sutherin ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Brad Arnold ... storyboard artist
Sara Escamilla ... graphic designer
Josh Roth ... property master

Sound Department 

Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer
Eric Marks ... sound editor
Rob Marshall ... supervising sound editor
Leah Putlek ... foley editor

Visual Effects by 

Manuel Bover ... previs/postvis artist: the third floor
Toma Bowen ... compositing supervisor
David Brickley ... previs/postvis artist: the third floor
Todd Busch ... previs/postvis artist: the third floor
Rashabh Butani ... senior compositor
Jakub Chilczuk ... visual effects producer
Joseph Civitate ... previs/postvis artist: the third floor
J. Todd Constantine ... previs/postvis supervisor: the third floor
Sven Dreesbach ... digital compositor
Christopher Edwards ... previsualization creative director: the third floor
Jordan Emerick ... previs/postvis artist: the third floor
Gil Hacco ... previs/postvis artist: the third floor
John Hasbrook ... previs/postvis artist: the third floor
Ranajoy Kar ... matchmove lead: MPC
Lisa Klein ... previsualization production coordinator: the third floor
Allie Koppel ... previsualization accountant: the third floor
Joseph Langmuir ... visual effects artist
Geoff Lou ... previs/postvis artist: the third floor
Krisztian Majdik ... previs/postvis artist: the third floor
Omrah Menkes ... previs/postvis artist: the third floor
Charlotte Nelson ... previsualization production manager: the third floor
Motoki Nishii ... previs/postvis artist: the third floor
Sandra Ross ... roto artist
Sean Rourke ... previsualization editor: the third floor
Kerry Shea ... previsualization producer: the third floor
Shyamchand ... digital compositor
James Steller ... compositor
Asher Stusek ... texture artist: MPC
SabaNayagam Veerasekaran ... digital compositor (as Sabanayagam)
Marvin Woodyatt ... previs/postvis artist: the third floor
Jain Yashvardhan ... compositor

Stunts 

Theo Kypri ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Bauer ... digital imaging technician

Casting Department 

Marin Hope ... casting associate

Editorial Department 

Jason Bauer ... colorist: dailies

Music Department 

Matthew J. Ward ... score mixer

Transportation Department 

Daniel Zealand ... camera truck driver

Other crew 

Samantha Gilbert ... production assistant
Dan Masciarelli ... producer: main & end titles

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed