Edit
"Outlander" Faith (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Metin Hüseyin

Writing Credits  

Diana Gabaldon ... (based on the series of books written by)
 
Ronald D. Moore ... (developed by)
 
Toni Graphia ... (written for television by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Caitriona Balfe ... Claire Randall
Sam Heughan ... Jamie Fraser
Tobias Menzies ... Jack Randall
Dominique Pinon ... Master Raymond
Stanley Weber ... Comte St. Germain
Frances de la Tour ... Mother Hildegarde
Lionel Lingelser ... King Louis
Romann Berrux ... Fergus
Niall Greig Fulton ... Monsieur Forez
Claire Sermonne ... Louise de Rohan
Robbie McIntosh ... Magnus
Adrienne-Marie Zitt Adrienne-Marie Zitt ... Suzette
Audrey Brisson ... Sister Angelique
Ilario Calvo Ilario Calvo ... Father Laurentin
Guillaume Lecomte Guillaume Lecomte ... Gentleman of the Bedchamber
Michèle Belgrand ... Madame Elise (as Michèle Belgrand-Hodgson)
Niamh Elwell Niamh Elwell ... Young Brianna
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Margaret Fraser ... Mrs. Crook
Robert Maloney Robert Maloney ... French Doctor (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ira Steven Behr ... executive producer
Elicia Bessette ... co-producer
David Brown ... producer
Maril Davis ... executive producer
Toni Graphia ... executive producer
Anne Kenney ... executive producer
Ales Komárek ... producer
Ronald D. Moore ... executive producer
Michael O'Halloran ... co-producer
Matthew B. Roberts ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

Stephen McNutt

Film Editing by 

Melissa Lawson Cheung
Michael O'Halloran

Casting By 

Suzanne Smith

Production Design by 

Jon Gary Steele

Art Direction by 

Emer O'Sullivan
Zoe Wight

Set Decoration by 

Gina Cromwell

Costume Design by 

Terry Dresbach

Makeup Department 

Anita Anderson ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Annie McEwan ... makeup designer
Kat Morgan ... makeup trainee crowd dailies
Liz Phillips ... hair & make-up: crowd

Production Management 

Michelle Mason ... post-production supervisor
Cynthia Stegner ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nick Heckstall-Smith ... first assistant director
Alex McKay ... third assistant director
Alison Piper ... assistant crowd co-ordinator

Art Department 

Kimberley Bright ... assistant art director
Stuart Bryce ... set dresser
John Casey ... property master
Hugo Dias ... greensman: Hugo Dias
Lydia Farrell ... assistant set decorator
John Gorman ... stand-by props
Brendan Hessle ... graphic designer
Jon Maskell ... stage hand / stand by stagehand: stage hand
Darrel Morland ... plasterer
Carly Parris ... assistant buyer
Ghillie Smith ... junior draughtsman
Jade Strachan ... standby art director
Russell Waddell ... chargehand props
Alice Walker ... art department assistant
Chloe Waugh ... trainee art department assistant
Kris Whitehead ... carpenter/metal fabricator

Sound Department 

Vince Balunas ... dialogue editor / supervising sound editor
Jeff K. Brunello ... sound effects editor
Alan Decker ... re-recording mixer
Fernanda Domene ... assistant sound editor
Javi López ... sound assistant: dailies
Brian Magerkurth ... sound mix technician
Brian Milliken ... production sound mixer
Jackson Milliken ... 1st assistant sound
Jordan Milliken ... second assistant sound
Brian Straub ... foley artist
Nello Torri ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Dominic Blake ... senior special effects technician
Trevor Butterfield ... senior special effects technician
Dewi Alun Foulkes ... special effects technician
Ross McCluskey ... special effects assistant
Jade Poole ... special effects coordinator: Real SFX

Visual Effects by 

Tom Balogh ... visual effects editor
Richard Briscoe ... visual effects supervisor
Richard Clarke ... visual effects supervisor: Nvizible
Luke Dodd ... visual effects supervisor
Amber Ducker ... visual effects producer
Justin Fox ... digital compositor
David Glover ... VFX Editor
Levent Haseki ... digital compositor
Ben Hicks ... digital compositor
Brian Hobert ... digital compositor
Christopher Hodge ... lead tracker/photogrammetry: Nvizible
Rodions Jepejevs ... digital compositor
Tomas Kalhous ... head of 2D: UPP
Ciarán Keenan ... visual effects producer: Nvizible
Caitlin Knapp ... visual effects artist
Vaclav Kostun ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Lukas Lancko ... digital matte-painting
Teresa Leong ... digital compositor
Elliot Mander ... production assistant
Bill Parker ... compositor
Vaclav Uhlir ... matchmove
Christopher A. Vazquez ... digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX

Stunts 

Dominic Preece ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Luke Coulter ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Tim Critchell ... key grip
Erin Currie ... first assistant camera: "c" camera dailies / second assistant camera
Ronan Devlin ... grip assistant
Steffen Goeschel ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Steffan Hill ... still photographer
Les Hinks ... videoassist
Graeme Hunter ... still photographer
Jan Kostelnik ... second assistant: c camera - dailies - Czech Rep.
Chris Maxwell ... c cam / second assistant camera
Cassius McCabe ... grip
Jon McCormick ... grip trainee
Ossie McLean ... a camera / steadicam operator
Grant McPhee ... digital imaging technician
Scott Napier ... gaffer
Colin Price ... best boy
Chris Shaw ... first assistant camera
Jerdan Taylor ... rigging electrician
Jon Towler ... console operator
Johann Hattingh ... electrical rigger (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Claudia Blunt ... casting assistant
Anna Dawson ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Ruth Earley ... extras casting
Keith Tracey ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Grace Allan ... costumer trainee: principals
Liz Boulton ... embroiderer
Katherine Cahill ... senior textile artist
Francesca Cozzari ... embroiderer
Emily Curtis ... costume set supervisor: principals
Helena Deerwater ... costume assistant (as Helena Tegeder)
Izzy Gibbs ... dye and breakdown trainee
Lesley-Ann Halls ... costume co-ordinator
Elizabeth Kane ... costume trainee
Jessica Lennon ... costume trainee
Claire Lester ... crowd coordinator
Maisie McCubbin ... costume maker
Finlay McLay ... costumer
Jade McNaughton ... costume trainee
Hannah Smith ... costume maker
Emily Ann Watson ... design assistant
Elle Wilson ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Lucy Armitage ... assistant editor
Ryan Patrick Brennan ... assistant editor
David Frew ... post production supervisor: uk
Ross MacRae ... assistant editor
Ben McKinstrie ... dailies colorist supervisor
Christopher M. Meagher ... assistant editor
Dionisis Sarakinis ... dailies assistant
Joe Sawyer ... Editor: UK
Bryce Scherer-Brian ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Donald Cameron ... location manager
Steve Hart ... location manager: England/Lowlands
Shona Mackenzie ... location co-ordinator (as Shona MacKenzie)

Music Department 

Jason Akers ... composer: additional music / scoring assistant
Michael Baber ... music editor
Sean Barrett ... assistant orchestrator
Obadiah Brown-Beach ... intern: music department
Jonathan Chau ... tech scoring assistant
Sam Ewing ... assistant scoring manager
Jan Holzner ... score recording engineer
Jessica Rae Huber ... scoring manager
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer
David Matics ... scoring assistant
Bear McCreary ... composer: theme music
Joanna Pane ... scoring assistant
Phillip Peloubet ... composer: additional music
Jeff Tinsley ... music consultant
Edward Trybek ... music consultant
Kaiyun Wong ... scoring coordinator
Zachary Lucia ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Ryan Sanchez ... additional recording engineer (uncredited)
Laurence Schwarz ... additional score engineer (uncredited)
Leo Tee ... music clearance (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Andy Finnie ... driver: cast / transportation co-captain
Kenny Flockhart ... unit driver
Rob MacKnight ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Dayna Baptie ... production assistant
Danielle Berrow ... historian
Hazel Borthwick ... assistant production co-ordinator
Matthew Brown ... production coordinator: Prague
Henry Buswell ... business affairs
Chris Cameron ... unit manager
Marina Campbell ... writers' assistant and assistant to Ronald D. Moore
Jamie Fleming ... payroll accountant
Paula Fleming ... accommodation coordinator
Maeve Foley ... body double: Caitriona Balfe / stand-in: Caitriona Balfe
Olivia Gifford ... studio manager
Zoe Gilchrist ... production runner
Charlie Goldberg ... business affairs
David Goodall ... loop group performer
Margaret Graham ... script supervisor
Charlotte Hailstone ... producer's assistant
Deborah Harpur ... brand marketing promotions
Simon Hay ... EPK Archivist
Andrew Hill ... production accountant
Richard Kahan ... writers' assistant
Paul Knechtges ... post production producer: MTI Film
Guillaume Lecomte ... French language consultant/tutor
Jacqui McBride ... first assistant accountant
Ben McGinnis ... assistant to Ronald D. Moore
Steven Moore ... production coordinator
David Neilson ... archivist
Sophie Peacock ... production secretary
Klára Plechsson ... translator production assistant
Aina Sabaté-Giralt ... assistant script supervisor (as Aina Sabate-Giralt)
Shaun Sutton ... runner
Amandine Vincent ... ADR voice artist
Mike Weiss ... script coordinator
Àdhamh Ó Broin ... gaelic consultant
David McCarrison ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kat Mullaly ... described video (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed