Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2015  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Documentary | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: David Howard
Stars: David Wilson, Jackie Malton, Mike Berry
Serial Killers (TV Series 2006)
Documentary | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Some of the most notorious murderers in recent history are examined. Using dramatic reconstruction and expert testimony, this is a forensic account of the perpetrators and the detectives in the crimes that shook the world.

Stars: Tim Pigott-Smith, Gregg McCrary, Franc Violi
Born to Kill? (TV Series 2005)
Documentary | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Each episode is a look into the childhood and life of serial killers.

Stars: Christopher Slade, Louis B. Schlesinger, Katherine Ramsland
Evil Up Close (TV Series 2012)
Documentary | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Meet the neighbor who waves politely, the friend who is the life and soul of a party, the colleague who buys the coffee. All are ready to kill, rape or harm.

Stars: Jane Monckton-Smith, Emma Short, David Wilson
Meet the Psychopaths (TV Series 2015)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Focuses on what makes psychopaths different from the rest of the population.

Stars: Steven Mackintosh, Tony Maden, Adrian Raine
Criminal: UK (TV Series 2019)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A cat-and-mouse drama, which focuses on the intense mental conflict between detectives and suspects. Comprising 12 stories set in four different countries, each takes place within the confines of a police interview suite.

Stars: Katherine Kelly, Lee Ingleby, Mark Stanley
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
David Wilson ...  Himself - Presenter 6 episodes, 2015
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary | Crime

Edit

Details

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Release Date:

10 February 2015 (UK) See more »

Also Known As:

David Wilson's Psychopaths See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Featured in The Wright Stuff: Episode #20.41 (2015) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed