Edit

(TV Series)

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tory Nelson

Writing Credits  

Barnabas Prontnicki
Tim Olshefski

Cast (in credits order)  

Vince Hill-Bedford Vince Hill-Bedford ... Kofi Adams
Jeffrey Larson ... Ben Adams
Erika Solsten ... Julie Adams
Caleb McAlpin Caleb McAlpin ... Konnor Stone
Christian Pitre ... Claire Stone
Ashley Argota ... Mandi
Tanner Stine ... Mikey
Benjamin James ... Nerd / Clarence
Sunil Narkar ... Principal Nayar
Michael Lehrman Michael Lehrman ... Tutor Guy
Doug Jones ... Lloyd Adams
Anna Fricks ... Ashley
Rick Marcus ... Coach Rob Stone
Travis Joe Dixon ... Austin (as Travis Dixon)
Tamra Meskimen Tamra Meskimen ... Aunt Jackie
Brendan McCay ... Bradley
Cariba Heine ... Jessica
Christina Ricucci ... Marissa
Oral Forrest Jr. ... Gary
F. William Parker ... Judge
Jeremy Klein ... Timon
Kyle Reese Klein ... Pumba (as Kyle Klein)
Michael Klaumann ... Videographer
Virginia Schneider ... Stenographer
Geoffrey Gould ... Lawyer
Barnabas Prontnicki Barnabas Prontnicki ... Nerd's Nerd
Steven Freitas ... Stage Manager

Produced by 

Chanuk Algama ... associate producer
Darcy Bedford ... associate producer
Cassandra Boettcher ... associate producer
Jordan Born ... associate producer
Lauren Reid Brown ... executive producer
Oceane Bucaille ... associate producer
John K. Bucher Jr. ... executive producer
Trey Coe ... executive producer
David J. Dardzinski ... associate producer
Dominic Domingo ... associate producer
Meg Dumangas ... associate producer
Rachel Eastman ... associate producer
Joshua Ferdinand ... associate producer
Karyn Sarganis Fritz ... associate producer
Dave Haas Jr. ... associate producer
Zeke Hanson ... associate producer
Chris Harrell ... executive producer
Cariba Heine ... executive producer
Barb Hillyer ... executive producer
Justin Hobbs ... associate producer
Karen Hood ... associate producer
Chadwick Hopson ... associate producer
Michael Huntsman ... associate producer
Benjamin James ... associate producer
Henning Juhl ... associate producer
Lida Juro ... executive producer
Redd Kaiman ... executive producer
Luke A. Kephart ... executive producer
Michael Kreklau ... associate producer
Jeffrey Larson ... executive producer / producer
Phil Larson ... associate producer
Terra Lawman ... associate producer
Michael Lehrman ... associate producer
Ryan Lucchesi ... associate producer
Alejandro Guillú Mendoza ... associate producer
Joel Millage ... associate producer
Caitie Morris ... associate producer
Keri Ohren ... associate producer
Tim Olshefski ... executive producer
James Pratt ... associate producer
Charlie Rasmussen ... associate producer
Amanda Reed ... producer
Aaron Rogers ... associate producer
Lara Sumera Samms ... supervising producer (as Lara Sumera)
Annette Shon ... associate producer
Diane Shreve ... associate producer
Donna Siebert ... associate producer
Melissa Smith ... associate producer
Erika Solsten ... executive producer
Jeff Solsten ... associate producer
Aaron Sorbel ... associate producer
Stephanie Sorbel ... associate producer
Romie Sumera ... associate producer
Jim Thomas ... associate producer
Suzie Thomas ... executive producer
Vijay Varman ... associate producer
Ryan Wall ... associate producer
Jennifer Wenger ... associate producer
Jill Westman ... associate producer

Music by 

Phil Larson

Cinematography by 

Mason Thibo

Film Editing by 

Stephen Kaiser-Pendergrast

Casting By 

Amanda Reed

Production Design by 

Thomas Howard
Amanda Reed

Makeup Department 

Ricky Flores ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Michaela Ginter ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Denise R. Valentine ... key makeup artist (as Denise Valentine)
Reanna Velasco ... makeup artist
Alaina Wilson ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John Paul Gazda ... assistant director
Jeffrey Larson ... first assistant director
Tara Tosten ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Kelly Stadum ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Shawn Cardozo ... boom operator
Ando Johnson ... re-recording mixer
Lellan Thomas ... sound mixer

Visual Effects by 

Matt Hillyer ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Brett Easton ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Shawn Cardozo ... grip
Jordan Cuatt ... d.i.t.
Dino Dumandan ... camera operator
Charli Goins ... still photographer
Laura Jansen ... first assistant camera
Michael Lehrman ... key grip
Parker Mills ... drone operator / grip
Stephanie Ollerton ... gaffer
Lara Sumera Samms ... still photographer (as Lara Sumera)
Melisse Sporn ... first assistant camera
Tara Tosten ... second assistant camera
Takashi Yoshida ... second assistant camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maddeson Kline ... wardrobe assistant
Tomika Smalls ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Stephen Kaiser-Pendergrast ... post-production supervisor
Michael Klaumann ... colorist
Jacob Martin ... post-production assistant

Other crew 

Charli Goins ... production assistant
Cheryl Kennard ... dialect coach
Jacob Martin ... script supervisor
John Ringwald ... production assistant
Derek J. Samms ... production assistant
Jae Thomas ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed