Edit
"American Crime Story" The Verdict (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ryan Murphy

Writing Credits  

Jeffrey Toobin ... (based on the book "The Run of His Life: The People v. O.J. Simpson" by)
 
Scott Alexander ... (developed for television by) &
Larry Karaszewski ... (developed for television by)
 
Scott Alexander ... (written by) &
Larry Karaszewski ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Sterling K. Brown ... Christopher Darden
Kenneth Choi ... Judge Lance Ito
Christian Clemenson ... Bill Hodgman (credit only)
Cuba Gooding Jr. ... O.J. Simpson
Bruce Greenwood ... Gil Garcetti
Nathan Lane ... F. Lee Bailey
Sarah Paulson ... Marcia Clark
David Schwimmer ... Robert Kardashian
John Travolta ... Robert Shapiro
Courtney B. Vance ... Johnnie Cochran
Jordana Brewster ... Denise Brown
Garrett M. Brown ... Lou Brown
Chris Conner ... Jeffrey Toobin
Bonita Friedericy ... Patti Goldman
Dale Godboldo ... Carl E. Douglas
Jessica Blair Herman Jessica Blair Herman ... Kim Goldman
Rob Morrow ... Barry Scheck
Robert Morse ... Dominick Dunne
Angel Parker ... Shawn Chapman
Leonard Roberts ... Dennis Schatzman
Keesha Sharp ... Dale Cochran
Joseph Siravo ... Fred Goldman
Malcolm-Jamal Warner ... Al Cowlings
Rachel Emerson ... Assistant (as Rachel M. Adams)
Regina Daye Allen Regina Daye Allen ... Clerk
Susan Beaubian ... Armanda Cooley / Juror
Traci Belushi ... Gil's Secretary
P.L. Brown ... Easter Island / Juror (as Perry L. Brown)
Ashley Donigan Ashley Donigan ... Commentator
Roslyn Gentle ... The Demon / Juror (as Ros Gentle)
Michael Graham ... Deputy OJ (as Mike Graham)
Frances Gray Frances Gray ... Beatrice Wilson / Juror
Kelsey Griswold ... Dominique Brown
Dane Hurlburt ... White Guy Waiter
Ariel D. King ... Arnelle Simpson
Mark Larson ... Black Guy
Karen Y. McClain ... Black Lady (as Karen McClain)
Mary Anne McGarry ... Juditha Brown
Millette Pauley ... Brenda Moran / Juror
Tyler Poelle Tyler Poelle ... Reporter
Jeris Poindexter ... Watson Calhoun / Juror (as Jeris Lee Poindexter)
Daniel Robbins ... White Guy (as Daniel Scott Robbins)
Valeri Ross ... Eunice 'Mama' Simpson
China Shavers ... Shirley Simpson
Venus DeMilo Thomas ... Commentator 2
Tye White ... Jason Simpson
Jenna Willis ... Tanya Brown
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bill Clinton ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Tracy Z. Francis Tracy Z. Francis ... Jason Simpson's Girlfriend (uncredited)
Joshua Keller Katz ... Deputy Trower (uncredited)
Rachelle Lynn ... Juror (uncredited)
Barbara Walters ... Herself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Paul Williams ... Attorney (uncredited)
Oprah Winfrey ... Herself (archive footage) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Scott Alexander ... executive producer
Todd Brown ... associate producer
Joe Robert Cole ... co-producer
D.V. DeVincentis ... executive producer
Anson Downes ... associate producer
Brad Falchuk ... executive producer
Linda Favila ... associate producer
Anthony Hemingway ... co-executive producer
Nina Jacobson ... executive producer
Larry Karaszewski ... executive producer
Alexis Martin Woodall ... producer
Ryan Murphy ... executive producer
Brad Simpson ... executive producer
Sara Stelwagen ... assistant producer
John Travolta ... producer
Chip Vucelich ... producer

Music by 

Mac Quayle

Cinematography by 

Nelson Cragg ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Stewart Schill

Casting By 

Courtney Bright
Nicole Daniels

Production Design by 

Jeffrey Mossa ... (as Jeff Mossa)

Art Direction by 

Scott Cobb ... (as Michael Scott Cobb)

Set Decoration by 

Amber Haley

Costume Design by 

Hala Bahmet

Makeup Department 

Chris Clark ... department head hair
Zoe Hay ... department head makeup
Eryn Krueger Mekash ... makeup designer
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker: John Travolta, Nathan Lane (uncredited)
Katrina Chevalier ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Natalie Driscoll ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Lauren Ernsdorf ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Deborah Humphries ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Connie Kallos ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Lali Peer ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Heather Plott ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Wendy Southard ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Judy Staats ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Todd Brown ... post-production supervisor
Eric Kovtun ... production supervisor
Chip Vucelich ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Katie Botkin ... second assistant director
Christian P. Della Penna ... first assistant director (as Chris Della Penna)
Daniel J. Shaw ... first assistant director (as Dan Shaw)
Alexis Dvorak ... dga trainee (uncredited)
Kyle Hollingsworth ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Kim Richards ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Kasia Trojak ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Anna Vogt ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Gary Christensen ... construction coordinator
Dwayne Grady ... property master
Betty Krul ... set designer
Michael Keith Aleshire-Rezendez ... leadman (uncredited)
Giovanni Aurilia ... on set dresser (uncredited)
Adan Avila ... set dresser (uncredited)
Ellis J. Barbacoff ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Joshua Bramer ... additional props assistant (uncredited)
Maren Brown ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
David B. Clark ... set painter (uncredited)
Amina Cruz ... set dec coordinator (uncredited)
Adea DeCarlo ... buyer (uncredited)
David L. Glazer ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Rebecca Keeling ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Christine Nelson ... props (uncredited)
Michael Portillo ... set dresser (uncredited)
Prentice Randolph ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Eric Rood ... gang boss (uncredited)
Cheynoa Schroeder ... set dresser (uncredited)
Brandon Smith ... set dresser (uncredited)
Stella Starlight ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Daniel Waldstein ... set dresser (uncredited)
Yikai Wang ... assistant art director (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Doug Andham ... re-recording mixer
John Bauman ... production sound mixer
Joe Earle ... re-recording mixer
Gary Megregian ... supervising sound editor
Jonathan Corona ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Marcello Dubaz ... sound editor (uncredited)
John Guentner ... foley mixer (uncredited)
David Hughes ... foreign dub mixer (uncredited)
Jason Krane ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Jacob McNaughton ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Samuel Munoz ... foley editor (uncredited)
Daniel N. Salas ... sound editor (uncredited)
Michael Sana ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
John Snider ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Arno Stephanian ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Steven Stuhr ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Noel Vought ... foley artist (uncredited)
Ace Williams ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Steve Galich ... special effects coordinator
Garth Steinheimer ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Sebastian Brown ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Melissa DeLong ... visual effects producer: FuseFX (uncredited)
Shawn Ewashko ... digital compositor (uncredited)
John B. Gray ... digital compositor (uncredited)
David Hochstadter ... digital compositor: FuseFX (uncredited)
Bob Homami ... senior compositor (uncredited)
Ryan Huestis ... visual effects coordinator: FuseFX (uncredited)
Josh Miyaji ... compositing supervisor (uncredited) / visual effects artist (uncredited)
Ryan Purnell ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Makana Sylva ... compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jimmy Sharp ... stunt coordinator (as Jimmy Sharp Jr.)
Gee Alexander ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Kagen ... gaffer
Andrew Mitchell ... camera operator
Mike Mueller ... key grip (as Mike Muller)
Brice Reid ... camera operator
Chris Andersen ... gaffer: second unit (uncredited)
Nicola Caruso ... digital utility (uncredited)
Mario Cisneros ... key grip rigger (uncredited)
Dessie Coale ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Beaudine Credle ... first assistant camera: additional (uncredited)
Patrick Duffy ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Ben Dynice ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Erik A. Erichsen ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Jesse M. Feldman ... camera operator: "c" camera (uncredited) / director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Erin Franklyn ... grip (uncredited)
Yuriy Fuks ... head tech (uncredited)
Bryce Hassler ... grip (uncredited)
Steve Irwin ... video playback supervisor (uncredited)
Michael Listorti ... b camera dolly grip (uncredited)
Jeffrey S. Lorenz ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Terence McNally ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Kathryn Moss ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Ben Perry ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Dan Rottman ... "c" dolly grip (uncredited)
Steve Samuelson ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
Charles Sparks ... electrician (uncredited)
Penny Sprague ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Baird Benton Steptoe Jr. ... digital utility (uncredited)
Alex Tamayo ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Paul Tilden ... b camera (uncredited)
Greg Williams ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Jared Wilson ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Nicole Abellera ... original casting (as Nicole Abellera Hallman)
Jeanne McCarthy ... original casting
Kristan Berona ... extras casting (uncredited)
Leigh Jonte ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Cara Chute Rosenbaum ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elinor Bardach ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Bethany Bernhard ... shopper (uncredited)
Rebecca M. Graves ... set costumer (uncredited)
Agnes Grzybowski ... cutter/fitter (uncredited)
Jeannie Hammelman ... costumer (uncredited)
Linda Huse ... additional costumer (uncredited)
Alithea Kundanis ... costume production assistant (uncredited)
Melissa Lizardo ... costumer (uncredited)
Marina Ray ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Lori Jean Sacks ... additional set costumer (uncredited)
Nancy Smytka ... background costumer (uncredited)
Stephanie Sparkman ... key costumer (uncredited)
Christann Chanell Turner ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jeffrey Asher ... assistant editor
Brian Gee ... i/o operator (uncredited)
Joshua Risk ... on-line assist (uncredited)
Eric Yeckley ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Jamie Yu ... editorial supervisor (uncredited)

Location Management 

John Steven Agoglia ... location manager (as John Agoglia)
Casey Boynton ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Jack Denny ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Eric Petersen ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Jason Stowell ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Gina Vreeland ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

P.J. Bloom ... music supervisor (as PJ Bloom)
Blaine Cline ... music manager
David Klotz ... music editor
Peter G. Adams ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Julian Scherle ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Amanda Krieg Thomas ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Rendra Zawawi ... composer: assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Hal Lary ... transportation coordinator
William M. DeLuca ... transportation (uncredited)
Mel Langford ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Joe Marsi ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Tim Brittain ... script coordinator
Greg Capoccia ... assistant to producers
Jerry Cumbess ... assistant to producers
Brian Donahoe ... assistant to producers
B.J. Ford ... production accountant
Brandon Goetz ... assistant to producers
Kelsey Jackson ... research services
Andrew Litvak ... assistant to producers
Angie Losito ... assistant to producers
Tracey Merkle ... script supervisor
Andrew Meyers ... assistant to producers (as Andy Meyers)
Stephanie Newman-Smith ... clearance coordinator
Janet Shumway ... assistant to producers
Matt Solik ... assistant to producers
Christopher Sylvester ... assistant to producers
Jeffrey Toobin ... consultant
Matt Woodall ... production coordinator
Leonela Alberto ... production assistant (uncredited)
Wendy Altman-Cohen ... principal eyewear (uncredited)
Hernando Bansuelo ... production assistant (uncredited)
Colin Blankenship ... production assistant (uncredited)
Dee Camp ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Logan Hard ... production secretary (uncredited)
Christina LaMonte ... production assistant (uncredited)
Evan Liss ... medic (uncredited)
Robin E. Michels ... medic (uncredited)
Samantha L. Morris ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Michael Nassau ... production assistant (uncredited)
Richie Parker ... stand-in: Courtney B. Vance (uncredited)
Tanase Popa ... assistant to executive producers (uncredited)
Sierra Roby ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mark Anthony Rojas ... layout (uncredited)
Rachel Rush ... production assistant (uncredited)
Phil Scalisi ... craft service (uncredited)
Heather A. Seiple ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Desmond Smith ... craft service (uncredited)
John Tamburro ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Jordan Tyner ... assistant: Cuba Gooding Jr. (uncredited)
Brian Way ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ashley Weber ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed