Edit
Intruders (2015) Poster

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Adam Schindler

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

T.J. Cimfel
David White

Cast  

Rory Culkin ... Dan Cooper
Leticia Jimenez ... Charlotte
Jack Kesy ... J.P. Henson
Timothy McKinney ... Conrad (as Timothy T. McKinney)
Joshua Mikel ... Vance
Beth Riesgraf ... Anna Rook
Tommy Sklavos Tommy Sklavos ... James Spencer
Martin Starr ... Perry Cuttner

Produced by 

Lee Broda ... co-executive producer
Christa Campbell ... executive producer
Lati Grobman ... producer
Christopher Alan Hiti ... co-executive producer
Matthew Lamothe ... executive producer
Jacky Lee Morgan ... associate producer
Brian Netto ... executive producer
Beth Bruckner O'Brien ... co-producer (as Beth Bruckner)
Erik Olsen ... producer
Dimitrios Pasagelis ... executive producer
Jeff Rice ... producer
Steven Schneider ... producer
Robert Van Norden ... executive producer
Tommy Vlahopoulos ... executive producer

Music by 

Frederik Wiedmann

Cinematography by 

Eric Leach

Film Editing by 

Brian Netto
Adam Schindler

Casting By 

Shannon Makhanian

Production Design by 

James Wiley Fowler

Set Decoration by 

John Gathright

Costume Design by 

Gayle Merindino ... (as Gayle Anderson)

Makeup Department 

Heather Beauvais ... assistant makeup artist
Erica Brunson ... daily makeup/hair swing
Nicole Reagan Durbin ... hair department head
Hillory Eddleman-Boyd ... hair stylist
Ashley Levy ... makeup department head (as Ashley Walsh)
Manny Padron ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Ashley Franklin ... unit production manager
Louise Shore ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Elliot ... first assistant director
Jackie Taniguchi ... second assistant director
Anthony Yuse ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Dave Akes ... carpenter
Danny 'Dano' Anderson ... property master
Genny Bamburg ... lead scenic
Kenneth Brown ... carpenter / propmaker
Daniel Coe ... construction coordinator
Kerry Hardy ... paint foreman
Trinity B. Hardy ... scenic
Adam Robbins ... carpenter
David Sessum III ... carpenter
David Sessum Jr. ... construction foreman
Zack Shisslak ... lead man
Sarah Spencer ... set dec buyer
Noah Starcher ... carpenter
Jason Wilson ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Steve Bucino ... sound effects editor
Darin Heinis ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Troy A. Johnson ... boom operator
Sebastien Lacheray ... dialogue editor
Kevin Meltcher ... assistant sound editor
Rob Olmstead III ... adr mixer - new orleans
Ian Rodness ... adr mixer - toronto
Rob Smith ... sound mixer
John St. Denis ... adr mixer - atlanta / adr mixer
Dan Walsh ... adr mixer - nyc
Shayna Brown ... adr mixer: Austin (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jason Babin ... special effects foreman
Preston Brice ... special effects technician (as Chad Brice)
Jack Lynch ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Christopher Almerico ... vfx advisor, los angeles
James Going ... visual effects artist
Nathan Grubbs ... visual effects artist
Eric A. Tuxen ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Kevin Beard ... stunt coordinator
Jennifer Cobb ... stunt double: Beth Riesgraf / stunts
Joshua Mikel ... stunts
Kevin Reid ... stunts
Tim J. Smith ... utility stunts
Matthew R. Staley ... stunt double: Rory Culkin

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Buller ... first assistant camera
Elias Casas ... lighting technician
Andrew J. Clark ... grip
James Davidson ... lighting technician
Shawn Dolan ... lighting technician
David Easley ... best boy rigging grip
Richie Hollis ... grip
Tom Hutchinson ... first assistant camera
Ryosuke Kawanaka ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Loui J. LeRoy ... first assistant camera
Colin Lutke ... lighting technician
Chris Lyon ... digital imaging technician
Alec McCommon ... digital utility
Melissa Miroslavich ... stills photographer
Brent Swampy Mullins ... key rigging grip
George R. Niedson ... camera operator
Robert Owen ... gaffer
Slaid Parker ... best boy electric
Ahmad Powell ... electrician
Caitlin Rivera ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Caitlin Costello)
Ted Sapp ... key grip
Rob Senska ... DP Add'l photography
Kevin Stevenson ... digital utility

Casting Department 

Lisa Marie Dupree ... casting director: Louisiana / local casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Terry L. Harris ... costume assistant / costumer
Frances Jacques-LeCompte ... seamstress
R. Todd Jones ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Wendy Celeste ... on-line conform
Arvid Cristina ... assistant post production supervisor
Luke Doolan ... consulting editor
Bradley Greer ... digital intermediate colorist
Robert A. Haynes ... mastering
Chris Lyon ... digital dailies
Jacky Lee Morgan ... post production supervisor
Eric A. Tuxen ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Dennis Henderson ... location assistant
Kendrick Hudson ... location manager

Music Department 

David Bertok ... Technical Score Engineer
Barbara Bright ... music coordinator
Benjamin Krause ... trailer music
Hyesu Wiedmann ... orchestrator (as Hyesu Yang)

Script and Continuity Department 

Geoff Ingram ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Dennis W. Cook Jr. ... transportation coordinator
Gary McClain ... transportation captain

Other crew 

John Bails ... executive in charge of production financing
Ashley Beckel ... Stand In "Anna"
Gregg Brilliant ... production notes
Dottie Buck ... key craft service
Alyse Castillo ... production assistant (as Alysse Castillo)
Ashley Clark ... hand model
Ashley M. Clark ... executive assistant
Jennifer Doolittle ... hand model
Tammi Driskill ... construction medic
Madeline Fegert ... catering assistant
Will French ... executive in charge of production financing
Spenser Gerard ... Stand In "JP"
Matt Gill ... catering assistant
Jeffrey Greenstein ... President of International Sales
Robert Guillotte ... set production assistant
Alexandra Handley ... production assistant
Robert A. Haynes ... quality control
Blake Jackson ... caterer
Amanda Johnson ... catering assistant
Micheal Kephart ... catering assistant
Emmy Lamb ... catering assistant
A. James Landry ... intern
Austin Landry ... production assistant
Kenneth Lecompte ... facilities manager
Cameron Martin ... intern
Diego J. Martinez ... president of millennium studios, shreveport
Patrick McBride ... production coordinator
Colby Trent Monroe ... intern
Randy Moore ... animal wrangler
Nathan Nix ... production assistant
Ellis Prince ... catering assistant
Jarod Ridge ... assistant marine coordinator
Stephen Roberts ... executive in charge of production financing
Liz Rodriguez ... film publicist
Jacob Rolland ... production assistant
Adam W. Rosen ... legal services
Kyle Rosenblum ... assistant to mr. olsen
Matthew Salloway ... legal
Daniela Sapkar ... publicist
Becky Slocum ... catering assistant
Kirk Stonicher ... end crawl
Derek Tovar ... assistant production coordinator
Gabriela Varley ... production assistant
Greg Washington ... set medic
Misty Dawn White ... production accountant
Sherri Worrell ... american humane society representative

Thanks 

Ariena Acree ... special thanks
Amanda Adelson ... special thanks
Selena Arizanovic ... special thanks
Juju B. Arthur ... special thanks
Spiros Barbakos ... special thanks
John Battsek ... special thanks
Shayla Beesley ... special thanks
Holly Bertelsen ... special thanks
James Beverly ... special thanks
Matt Bieler ... special thanks
Blake Bijaripour ... special thanks
Katya Bozzi ... special thanks
Alecc Bracero ... special thanks
Pablo Caamano ... special thanks
Marty Callner ... special thanks
Nina Carnazza ... special thanks
Lainie Cimfel ... special thanks
Lynn Cimfel ... special thanks
Mazlin Cimfel ... special thanks
Stephanie Clark ... special thanks
Denika Colman ... special thanks
Luis Cotto-Merced ... special thanks
Aida Cruz-Merced ... special thanks
Boaz Davidson ... special thanks
Matt Emrock ... special thanks
Dean Facatselis ... special thanks
Sean Finegan ... special thanks
Ian Fisher ... special thanks
John Fremes ... special thanks
Mirian Gabai ... special thanks
Nick Gaitatjis ... special thanks
John Gaxiola ... special thanks
Lev Ginsberg ... special thanks
Janet Glazer ... special thanks
Roger Goff ... special thanks
Denise Gossett ... special thanks
Jeffery Greenstein ... special thanks
Irena Grobman ... special thanks
Michael Grobman ... special thanks
Yasha Grobman ... special thanks
Labis Harisis ... special thanks
Annika Helmrich ... special thanks
Robert Helmrich ... special thanks
Kurillos Hioktouridis ... special thanks
Eric Houghton ... special thanks
Tracy Jorgenson ... special thanks
Grace Kallis ... special thanks
Kosta Katsanos ... special thanks
Lola Katsanos ... special thanks
Nicholas Katsanos ... special thanks
Toni Katsanos ... special thanks
Ari Katsiamitas ... special thanks
Manny Kess ... special thanks
Spiro Kletas ... special thanks
Leslie Kolb ... special thanks
Evan Koursh ... special thanks
Igor Kovalev ... special thanks
Sasha Krane ... special thanks
Austin Lamothe ... special thanks
Barrie Lamothe ... special thanks
Brooke Lamothe ... special thanks
Henri Lamothe ... special thanks
Laura Lamothe ... special thanks
Luke Lamothe ... special thanks
Noah Lamothe ... special thanks
Brian Loomis ... special thanks
Derrick Loomis ... special thanks
Dominick Loomis ... special thanks
Nicole Loomis ... special thanks
Laurie Luczak ... special thanks
Kim Lunt ... special thanks
Marc Manus ... special thanks
Ira Matvienko ... special thanks
Tanner Mobley ... special thanks
Frank Rodriguez Moll ... special thanks (as Frank Moll)
Eshom Nelms ... special thanks
Ian Nelms ... special thanks
Alma Netto ... special thanks
Amani Netto ... special thanks
Aulrick Netto ... special thanks
Beryl Netto ... special thanks
Keith Netto ... special thanks
Roger Netto ... special thanks
Carmen Netto-Merced ... special thanks
Sarah Nodelman ... special thanks
Priscilla Olsen ... special thanks
William Olsen ... special thanks
Lali Oustinovskaya ... special thanks
Julia Papajim ... special thanks
Dimitrios Pasagelis ... special thanks (as Demitrius Pasagalis)
Michelle Pinkney ... special thanks
Michael Rosner ... special thanks
Kari Schafer ... special thanks
Tad Schafer ... special thanks
Aslyn Schindler ... special thanks
Gus Schindler ... special thanks
Linda Schindler ... special thanks
Lynae Schindler ... special thanks
Olivia Schindler ... special thanks
Patick Schindler ... special thanks
Linda Schnur ... special thanks
Joselito Seldera ... special thanks
Elena Seyfarth ... special thanks
Charlie Shizas ... special thanks
Frank Shizas ... special thanks
Irene Shizas ... special thanks
Lola Shizas ... special thanks
Maria Shizas ... special thanks
Roya Smith ... special thanks
Wayne Soo ... special thanks
Tom Sulkowski ... special thanks
Peter Thanas ... special thanks
George Theodorou ... special thanks
Jeff Tremaine ... special thanks
Thanasis Tsakiris ... special thanks
Alexis Varouxakis ... special thanks
Kelly Veerachat ... special thanks
John Vlahopoulos ... special thanks
Konstantine Vlahopoulos ... special thanks
Kristen Vlahopoulos ... special thanks
Piyi-Elisabeth Vlahopoulos ... special thanks
Ronnie Vlahopoulos ... special thanks
Theodora Vlahopoulos ... special thanks
Jonathan Weinstein ... special thanks
Dave White ... special thanks
Terry White ... special thanks
Derrick Wilder ... special thanks
Gladys Wilder ... special thanks
Jason Young ... special thanks
Shanna Zablow Newton ... special thanks (as Shanna Zablow)
George Zakk ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed