Edit
Banana (TV Mini-Series 2015) Poster

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Lewis Arnold ... (4 episodes, 2015)
Al Mackay ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Luke Snellin ... (2 episodes, 2015)

Series Writing Credits  

Russell T. Davies ... (created by) (8 episodes, 2015)
Charlie Covell ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Matthew Barry ... (1 episode, 2015)
Sue Perkins ... (1 episode, 2015)
Lee Warburton ... (1 episode, 2015)

Series Cast  

Fisayo Akinade ...  Dean Monroe 6 episodes, 2015
Freddie Fox ...  Freddie Baxter 4 episodes, 2015
Vincent Franklin ...  Henry Best 4 episodes, 2015
Letitia Wright ...  Vivienne Scott 3 episodes, 2015
Lynn Hunter ...  Vanessa Moore 3 episodes, 2015
Georgia Henshaw Georgia Henshaw ...  Sian Moore 2 episodes, 2015
Mike Coombes Mike Coombes ...  Meatballs 2 episodes, 2015
Hannah John-Kamen ...  Violet 2 episodes, 2015
Sid Akbar Ali Sid Akbar Ali ...  Robbie 2 episodes, 2015
Bethany Black Bethany Black ...  Helen Brears 1 episode, 2015
Charlie Covell Charlie Covell ...  Amy 1 episode, 2015
Nikki Fagbemi Nikki Fagbemi ...  Zara 1 episode, 2015
Dino Fetscher ...  Aiden Hawley 1 episode, 2015
Luke Newberry ...  Josh 1 episode, 2015
George Bukhari ...  Jonjo 1 episode, 2015
Andrew Knott ...  Eddie 1 episode, 2015
Paul Sockett ...  Shoelace Man 1 episode, 2015
Graham Bryan ...  Ross 1 episode, 2015
Rosie Cavaliero ...  Yvonne Burgess 1 episode, 2015
Weruche Opia ...  Lilia 1 episode, 2015
Joel Palmer Joel Palmer ...  Bus Lad 1 episode, 2015
Fiona Boylan Fiona Boylan ...  Gloria 1 episode, 2015
James Foster James Foster ...  Big Issue Seller 1 episode, 2015
Christine Mackie Christine Mackie ...  Fiona 1 episode, 2015
Jamal Andreas Jamal Andreas ...  Ben 1 episode, 2015
Dean Andrews ...  Alan 1 episode, 2015
Chloe Harris ...  Sophie 1 episode, 2015
T'Nia Miller ...  Kay 1 episode, 2015
Bianca Sowerby Bianca Sowerby ...  Gloria's Mate 1 episode, 2015
Alex Frost ...  Frank Godwin 1 episode, 2015
David Fynn ...  Bruce Bevis 1 episode, 2015
Shorelle Hepkin ...  Emily 1 episode, 2015
Matthew McGreevy Matthew McGreevy ...  Arnie 1 episode, 2015
Peter Caulfield ...  Francesco 1 episode, 2015
Marcquelle Ward ...  Paul Lumb 1 episode, 2015
Sagar Arya ...  Sunil Merchandani 1 episode, 2015
Alice Barlow Alice Barlow ...  Harriet 1 episode, 2015
Lauren Carse ...  Grace 1 episode, 2015
Mert Degirmendereli Mert Degirmendereli ...  Cezar 1 episode, 2015
Finn Atkins ...  Lena Goth 1 episode, 2015
Sushil Chudasama ...  Nihal 1 episode, 2015
Julie Hesmondhalgh ...  Cleo Whitaker 1 episode, 2015
David Langham ...  Jim 1 episode, 2015
Craig Whittaker Craig Whittaker ...  Marc 1 episode, 2015
Andrew Hayden-Smith ...  Geordie Man 1 episode, 2015
Laurietta Essien ...  Ally Monroe 1 episode, 2015
Con O'Neill ...  Cliff Costello 1 episode, 2015
Tanya Vital Tanya Vital ...  Gina 1 episode, 2015
Steve Toussaint ...  Pete Monroe 1 episode, 2015
Zoe Ndlovu Zoe Ndlovu ...  Leanne Monroe 1 episode, 2015
Jacqueline Boatswain ...  Pamela Scott 1 episode, 2015
James Barriscale ...  Gary Burgess 1 episode, 2015
Liam Haynes ...  Student 1 episode, 2015
Moke Hilding Moke Hilding ...  Bar attendee 1 episode, 2015
Vivien Kukoyi Vivien Kukoyi ...  Girl 1 episode, 2015
Michaela Short Michaela Short ...  Pat Sophie's MUM 1 episode, 2015
Mitchell Thornton Mitchell Thornton ...  Bartender with Lines 1 episode, 2015
Faz Aoufi Faz Aoufi ...  Darren (Doorman) (2014) unknown episodes
Allan Hopwood ...  'Kal' (Doorman) (2014) unknown episodes
James Murray unknown episodes
Cyril Nri Cyril Nri unknown episodes
Ceallach Spellman unknown episodes
Jason Thomas Brown Jason Thomas Brown ...  Restaurant Customer / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2015
Alon Bentley Alon Bentley ...  Night Club Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015
Ernest Vernon Ernest Vernon ...  Senior Executive (uncredited) 1 episode, 2015

Series Produced by 

Russell T. Davies ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2015)
Emily Feller ... producer (8 episodes, 2015)
Julie Gardner ... executive producer: Adjacent Productions (8 episodes, 2015)
Nicola Shindler ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2015)
Angela Taylor ... line producer (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Music by 

Ben Foster ... (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Cinematography by 

David Rom ... (6 episodes, 2015)
Ollie Downey ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Liam Iandoli ... (2 episodes, 2015)

Series Film Editing by 

Paulo Pandolpho ... (6 episodes, 2015)
Johnny Rayner ... (2 episodes, 2015)

Series Casting By 

Andy Pryor ... (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Production Design by 

Monica Black ... (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Art Direction by 

Bobbie Cousins ... (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Costume Design by 

Orla Smyth ... (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Makeup Department 

Janita Doyle ... makeup designer (8 episodes, 2015)
Harriet Thompson ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2015)
Sally Crawshaw ... makeup trainee (8 episodes, 2015)
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental FX design and manufacture (8 episodes, 2015)
Cat Wild ... makeup supervisor (8 episodes, 2015)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (4 episodes, 2015)

Series Production Management 

Michaela Fereday ... head of production (8 episodes, 2015)
Jon Nunn ... post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2015)
Jamie Sumner ... unit manager (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Fiona Pegram ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2015)
Danny Scott-Smith ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2015)
Richard Stanley Jan Harris ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2015)
Jack Casey ... first asistant director (2 episodes, 2015)
Jack Casey ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2015)

Series Art Department 

Elliott Day ... stand-by art director (8 episodes, 2015)
Greg Hewitt ... assistant art director (8 episodes, 2015)
Sophia Millar ... production buyer (8 episodes, 2015)
Faye Boustead ... graphics designer (8 episodes, 2015)
Peter Henshaw ... dressing props (8 episodes, 2015)
Simon Lee ... standby props (8 episodes, 2015)
Gareth Procter ... property master (8 episodes, 2015)
Sarah Miles ... petty cash buyer (6 episodes, 2015)
John Foster ... contruction manager (1 episode, 2015)

Series Sound Department 

Phil Freudenfeld ... sound effects editor (8 episodes, 2015)
Chris Alford ... foley mixer (8 episodes, 2015)
Mark Briscoe ... dubbing mixer (8 episodes, 2015)
Ryan McMurray ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2015)
Jan Meyerdierks ... dubbing recordist (8 episodes, 2015)
Joe Morley ... foley artist (8 episodes, 2015)
Peter Shaw ... dialogue editor (8 episodes, 2015)
Keith Silva ... sound recordist (8 episodes, 2015)
Johnny White ... 2nd boom operator (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Special Effects by 

Scott MacIntyre ... special effects supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Jo Amery ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2015)
Ifor Ashton ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects producer (8 episodes, 2015)
Joseph Batten ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2015)
Csaba Novak ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Halley Docherty ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)

Series Stunts 

Abbi Collins ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Amanda Foster ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2015)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Sam Okell ... camera trainee (8 episodes, 2015)
David Ashby ... grip (8 episodes, 2015)
Danielle Baguely ... still photographer (8 episodes, 2015)
Paul Benson ... gaffer (8 episodes, 2015)
Dan Finnigan ... best boy (8 episodes, 2015)
Chris Hutchinson ... steadicam daillies (8 episodes, 2015)
Paul Joy ... genny operator (8 episodes, 2015)
Sam Kirby ... grip assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Matt Noon ... second assistant camera (8 episodes, 2015)
Dan Nightingale ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2015)
Paul Hanning ... focus puller (4 episodes, 2015)
Julius Ogden ... focus puller (4 episodes, 2015)
Matthew French ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2015)
Adam Parkinson ... camera trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2015)
Andy Levett ... grip (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Ri McDaid-Wren ... casting assistant (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Charlotte Aspin ... costume standby (8 episodes, 2015)
Nancy Green ... wardrobe (8 episodes, 2015)
Emma Vickers ... costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Editorial Department 

Daniel Gale-Coyne ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2015)
Amy Gill ... post production coordinator (8 episodes, 2015)
Jamie Parry ... colorist (8 episodes, 2015)
Robert Douglas-Reeves ... on-line editor (5 episodes, 2015)

Series Location Management 

Ijah Bogle ... location assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Mandy Sharpe ... location manager (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Music Department 

Iain Cooke ... music supervisor (8 episodes, 2015)
Sam Thompson ... scoring assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Ruby Wasmuth ... composer agent (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Sara Doughty ... script supervisor (8 episodes, 2015)
Tara Meenaghan ... assistant script editor (8 episodes, 2015)
Kam Odedra ... script editor (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Transportation Department 

Victor Humphries ... action vehicles coordinator (8 episodes, 2015)
Richard Spencer ... unit driver (8 episodes, 2015)
Paul Walton ... unit driver (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Other crew 

Caroline Bean ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2015)
Nicola Byford ... assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2015)
Callum Carson ... floor runner (8 episodes, 2015)
Lyndsey Haluszczak ... production secretary (8 episodes, 2015)
Janis McMorrine ... production accountant (7 episodes, 2015)
Lucy Hind ... choreographer (1 episode, 2015)
Jasmine O'Donnell-Hewitt ... production runner: cover (1 episode, 2015)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed