Edit
"Gracepoint" Episode #1.4 (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Strong

Writing Credits  

Chris Chibnall ... (based on the original series 'Broadchurch' created by)
 
Chris Chibnall ... (created by)
 
Anya Epstein ... (teleplay by) &
Dan Futterman ... (teleplay by)
 
Anya Epstein ... (television story by) &
Dan Futterman ... (television story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

David Tennant ... Detective Emmett Carver
Anna Gunn ... Detective Ellie Miller
Virginia Kull ... Beth Solano
Kevin Rankin ... Rev. Paul Coates
Josh Hamilton ... Joe Miller
Kevin Zegers ... Owen Burke
Jessica Lucas ... Renee Clemons
Madalyn Horcher ... Chloe Solano
Sarah-Jane Potts ... Gemma Fisher
Stephen Louis Grush ... Vince Novik
Kendrick Sampson ... Dean Iverson
Nick Nolte ... Jack Reinhold
Michael Peña ... Mark Solano
Jacki Weaver ... Susan Wright
Brendan Fletcher ... Lars Pierson
Adam Greydon Reid ... Raymond Connelly
Tom Butler ... Chief Morgan
Darcy Laurie ... Hugo Garcia
Nikolas Filipovic ... Danny Solano
Karyn Mott ... Angela
William 'Big Sleeps' Stewart William 'Big Sleeps' Stewart ... Frank (as William 'Bigsleeps' Stewart)
Patrick Gilmore ... Pete Lawson
Alison Matthews ... Desk Sergeant
Bryce Hodgson ... Micky
Yvette Dudley-Neuman ... Chicken Woman (as Yvette Dudley-Neumam)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jack Irvine Jack Irvine ... Tom Miller (2014)
Denis Corbett ... Gracepoint Journal Reporter (uncredited)
Yolanda Corbett ... Gracepoint Townsperson (uncredited)
Laurie Empey Laurie Empey ... Doctor (uncredited)

Produced by 

Carolyn Bernstein ... executive producer (as Carolyn G. Bernstein)
Irene Burns ... producer
Chris Chibnall ... executive producer
Anya Epstein ... executive producer
Jane Featherstone ... executive producer
Dan Futterman ... executive producer
John Goldwyn ... executive producer
Arvi Liimatainen ... producer
James Strong ... consulting producer

Music by 

Marty Beller

Cinematography by 

John Grillo

Film Editing by 

David Ray

Production Design by 

David Willson

Art Direction by 

Sean Carvajal
Ken Rempel

Set Decoration by 

Johanne Hubert

Costume Design by 

Carla Hetland

Makeup Department 

Ian C. Ballard ... hair department head (as Ian Ballard)
Sandy Cooper ... makeup department head
Cayley Giene ... special makeup effects designer (2014)
Erin Mackenzie ... assistant makeup artist (as Erin Froese)
Donna Stocker ... assistant makeup artist
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

Penny Gibbs ... unit production manager
Paul Rayman ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nick Fletcher ... trainee assistant director
Jason Furukawa ... first assistant director / second unit director
Shawn Patrick Murphy ... second assistant director (as Shawn Murphy)
Emily Silver ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Yvette Andre ... set designer
Stefan Bozenich ... set painter
Greg Coombs ... head greensman (as Greg A. Coombs)
Brody Jay Fleming ... carpenter
Will Gendemann ... set dresser
Melanie Haines ... assistant art director
Mike Greens Hayward ... lead greensman (as Mike Hayward)
Ryan McCondach ... set dresser
Noni Peck ... property master
Stephen Wright ... construction coordinator (as Steve Wright)
Steve Barrie ... carpenter (uncredited)
Jordan Dobbie ... on set props (uncredited)
Clayton Flagg ... on-set props (uncredited)
Kevin Guns ... set dresser (uncredited)
Alyssa King ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Kristina Lyne ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Jennifer McEachern ... art dept coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Philippe Desloovere ... sound effects editor
Jay Fisher ... adr mixer / dialogue editor
Dave Hibbert ... adr recordist
Ruth Huddleston ... sound mixer (2014)
Dan Korintus ... dialogue editor
Bill Marino ... supervising sound editor
Dan Miller ... post audio consultant
Tony Pipitone ... re-recording mixer
Wouter van Herwerden ... adr re-recordist
Christina Faist-Glass ... sound studio manager (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Bill Mills ... special effects coordinator
Valerie Venton ... special effects crew

Visual Effects by 

Jess Brown ... visual effects producer
Bruno Martins de Azevedo ... compositor
Jason Korber ... digital supervisor
Stephanie Kwok ... matte painter
Geena Renk ... visual effects coordinator
Devin Schwyhart ... visual effects editor: Stargate Studios
Mark Spatny ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Brett Armstrong ... stunt coordinator
George Boutros ... stunt double: Kendrick Sampson
Matthew Mylrea ... stunt double: Raymond
Trevor Jones ... driving stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rick Ackerly ... lamp operator
Ed Araquel ... still photographer
Austin Balfour ... first assistant camera
Luke Barlow ... first assistant camera b
Spencer Ennis ... second assistant camera "a" camera
Brian Globus ... camera trainee
Matt Greenhough ... dolly grip
Dylan Haayer ... lighting technician
Kevin Hall ... camera operator b
John Helme ... gaffer
Erik Horn ... camera trainee
Kaio Kathriner ... rigging best boy (2014)
Thomas Martens ... lamp operator
Karl Schoepp ... lamp operator
Brian Smith ... key grip
Richard Wilson ... camera operator: "a" camera
Lance Ziska ... grip

Casting Department 

Corinne Clark ... casting: Canada
Libby Goldstein ... original casting
Monica Kelly ... casting associate
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... original casting (as Junie Lowry Johnson)
Jennifer Page ... casting: Canada
Wesley Salter ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Denise Barrett ... assistant costume designer
Betty Dubney ... on-set costume supervisor (as Liz Dubney)
Debbie Humphreys ... Truck costumer
Katharine Lemmon ... truck costumer
Maria Livingstone ... assistant costume designer
Eilidh McAllister ... costume buyer
Ayla McIninch ... set costumer
Constance Moerman ... costumer
Amaya Tarasoff ... seamstress/cutter
Melissa Woods ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

John Crowley ... colorist
Earl Fudger ... first assistant editor
Pat Kelleher ... on-line editor
Frederick R. Northrup ... assistant editor
Chad Schermerhorn ... on-line assistant
Jessica Stanchak ... post-production coordinator (as Jessica Morrison)
Peter Tadros ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Dana Herriott ... assistant location manager (2014)
Jane Victoria King ... assistant location manager
Myles Lennig ... key assistant location manager
James Thompson ... assistant location manager
Mark Voyce ... location manager

Music Department 

Brittany Douziech ... music coordinator
Dan Miller ... score co-producer
Alec Sharpe ... music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department 

Gemma Holdway ... script coordinator
Alison Hunter ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Jack Hoadley ... construction driver
Dave Kennedy ... transportation captain
Miroslaw Syta ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Charlene Callihoo ... production accountant
Lisa Chalmers ... craft service / first aid
Brett Davies ... production coordinator
Ian Doig ... animal coordinator
Connar Grant ... assistant
Jody Higgins ... accounting office assistant
Isa Hosein ... set liaison
Tim Johnston ... marine coordinator
Alana Murray ... clearances
Kirsten Ovstaas ... cast assistant
Michele Picard ... assistant production coordinator
Julie Puckrin ... assistant to writers
Jeffrey Schneider ... business & legal affairs
Giordana Venturi ... stand-in

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed