Edit
"Chicago Fire" A Dark Day (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Series)

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joe Chappelle

Writing Credits  

Michael Brandt ... (created by) &
Derek Haas ... (created by)
 
Michael Brandt ... (teleplay by) &
Derek Haas ... (teleplay by)
 
Dick Wolf ... (story by) &
Matt Olmstead ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jesse Spencer ... Matthew Casey
Taylor Kinney ... Kelly Severide
Monica Raymund ... Gabriela Dawson
Lauren German ... Leslie Shay
Charlie Barnett ... Peter Mills
David Eigenberg ... Christopher Herrmann
Yuri Sardarov ... Brian Zvonecek
Joe Minoso ... Joe Cruz
Christian Stolte ... Randall McHolland
Eamonn Walker ... Wallace Boden
Amanda Righetti ... Dr. Holly Whelan
Christine Evangelista ... Allison Rafferty
Sammy Sheik ... Nizar
Avi Lake ... Imogene
Aimee Laurence ... Zoey Silver
Randy Flagler ... Capp
Francis Guinan ... Commissioner
Jason Beghe ... Hank Voight
Jon Seda ... Antonio Dawson
Sophia Bush ... Erin Lindsay
Jesse Lee Soffer ... Jay Halstead
Marina Squerciati ... Kim Burgess
LaRoyce Hawkins ... Kevin Atwater
Dylan Baker ... Dr. David Arata
Brett Schneider ... Patrick Vaughn
Karen Aldridge ... Dr. Kendra Perrington
Erik Hellman ... Dr. Alec Willhite
Steve Chikerotis Steve Chikerotis ... Chief Steve (as Steve 'Chik' Chikerotis)
Summer Naomi Smart Summer Naomi Smart ... Greta (as Summer Smart)
Anthony Ferraris Anthony Ferraris ... Tony
Brett Snow Brett Snow ... Firefighter Snow
Clarence Norwood Clarence Norwood ... Firefighter Norwood
Greg Matthew Anderson ... FBI Agent (as Greg Anderson)
Darren Stephens ... Homeland Security Agent
Stephen Anderson ... State Police
Emily Bennett ... Nurse #1
Cheridah Best Cheridah Best ... Nurse #2
Leena Kurishingal ... Nurse #3
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kevin Gliwa Kevin Gliwa ... Undercover Cop
Ryan Postell ... Bombing Victim (Marathon Volunteer)
Nicole C. Barnes ... Patient (uncredited)
Brandon Bowens ... Hospital Orderly (uncredited)
Josh Bradshaw Josh Bradshaw ... Firefighter (uncredited)
Kelly Carevic Kelly Carevic ... Marathon Runner (uncredited)
Jerod Howard ... U.S. Marshall (uncredited)
Anne Lockhart ... Emergency Nurse (uncredited)
Epic Scon Epic Scon ... Nurse Eric (uncredited)
Hans Dieter Wolff ... Pedestrian (uncredited)

Produced by 

Michael Brandt ... executive producer
Joe Chappelle ... executive producer
Carla Corwin ... producer
Tim Deluca ... producer
Arthur W. Forney ... co-executive producer
Danielle Claman Gelber ... executive producer (as Danielle Gelber)
Michael Gilvary ... producer
Derek Haas ... executive producer
Hilly Hicks Jr. ... producer
Peter Jankowski ... executive producer
Andrea Newman ... co-executive producer
Matt Olmstead ... executive producer
John L. Roman ... producer
Dick Wolf ... executive producer

Music by 

Atli Örvarsson ... (as Atli Övarsson)

Cinematography by 

Jayson Crothers
Lisa Wiegand

Film Editing by 

Micky Blythe
Etienne Des Lauriers ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Lynn Kressel
Claire Simon ... (casting by)
Jonathan Strauss

Production Design by 

Craig Jackson

Art Direction by 

Stephanie Gilliam

Set Decoration by 

Desi Wolff

Costume Design by 

Susan Kaufmann

Makeup Department 

Mary 'Dugan' Buono ... key hair stylist (as Mary Buono)
Deborah K. Dee ... key makeup artist (as Debra Dee) / makeup department head
Latrice Edwards ... additional makeup artist
Vivian Guzman ... key hair stylist
Rosalind Jones-Crosby ... assistant makeup artist
James Lacey ... special effects makeup
Aimee Lippert ... key makeup artist (as Aimee Lippert-Bastian)
Caitlin Murphy Miles ... third makeup artist
Christopher Payne ... special effects makeup department head
Martina Sykes ... makeup effects assistant

Production Management 

Carla Corwin ... unit production manager
Leigh Cousins ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Haze J.F. Bergeron III ... first assistant director
Senica Billingsley ... second second assistant director
Chris DeAngelis ... second assistant director
James Giovannetti Jr. ... first assistant director
Michelle Gonsiorek ... second second assistant director
Jimmy Hartley ... additional second assistant director / second second assistant director
Stefan Rand ... second assistant director
Tyler Ventura ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Anthony Barracca ... leadman (as Tony Barracca)
Drew Bender ... art production assistant
Jason Breitzman ... graphic designer
Joseph H. Bryant ... set designer
Frank D. Dambra ... paint supervisor
William Dambra ... property master (as Billy Dambra)
Shannon Fortune ... art department coordinator
Jessie Haddad ... set designer
Aaron C. Holden Jr. ... assistant property master (as Aaron Holden Jr.)
Loc Hong ... painter
David W. Krummel ... assistant art director / set designer (as Dave Krummel)
Danial A. Miller Jr. ... gang boss
Jason Millet ... storyboard artist
Stefanie Mitchell ... carpenter
Tyler Osman ... construction coordinator
Eric Salberg ... carpenter
Salvador Torrison ... set dresser
Merje Veski ... assistant property master
Trent Weaver ... buyer
Thomas J. Glynn ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Eric Anthony ... boom operator
Michael Capulli ... utility sound technician
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer
Jesse Dodd ... adr mixer
Karl Dondlinger ... boom operator
Jim Gaudio ... second unit: sound mixer
Nick Ray Harris ... utility sound technician
Kirk Herzbrun ... assistant sound editor
Pamela Kahn ... foley artist
Jeffrey Kaplan ... sound supervisor
Dave Leffel ... adr supervisor
Mike Marino ... foley mixer
Todd Morrissey ... re-recording mixer
Jeffrey A. Pitts ... sound effects editor
Peter Reale ... re-recording mixer
Brian Reed ... adr supervisor
Matt Sauro ... adr supervisor
Blair Scheller ... sound mixer
Mike Szakmeister ... dialogue editor
Philip von During ... adr recordist

Special Effects by 

Raymond Cruz ... special effects technician
Jordan Gianneschi ... special effects technician
Jennifer Hiltwein ... special effects foreman
Blake E. Matthys ... special effects technician
John D. Milinac ... special effects coordinator (as John Milinac)

Visual Effects by 

Casey Allen ... visual effects artist
Scott Rader ... visual effects supervisor
Ryan Zuttermeister ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tobiasz Daszkiewicz ... stunts
Patrick Dunham ... stunts
Mark Harper ... stunt performer
Rick LeFevour ... stunt coordinator
Samantha J. McDonald ... stunts
Brian Peters ... stunts
Scott Philyaw ... stunts
Kelli Victoria Scarangello ... stunts (as Kelli Scarangello)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matt Arredondo ... additional camera utility
Derek Ashbaugh ... digital loader
Justin Briones ... rigging grip
Lance Catania ... camera operator
Christopher M. Collar Jr. ... best boy grip (as Chris Collar)
Jayson Crothers ... camera operator: "b" camera
Ekaterina Doldjeva ... electrician
William Eichler ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Will Eichler)
Robert W. Faison ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Bob Faison)
Lewis Fowler ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Luis Fowler)
Zachary Gannaway ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Zach Gannaway)
Jeff Green ... electrician
Eric Hingst ... second assistant camera
Nic Jones ... lighting console programmer
David Kreger ... rigging electrician
Torey Lenart ... camera production assistant
Morgan Michael Lewis ... key grip (as Mike Lewis)
Amy Limpinyakul ... camera pa
Andrew Lostumo ... best boy grip (as Andy Lostumo)
Anthony J. Lullo ... gaffer
David Mahlman ... camera operator: "b" camera
Bradley T. Matthys ... key grip (as Brad Matthys)
Nathaniel Midura ... grip (episode)
Elizabeth A. Morris ... still photographer
Kevin Moss ... camera operator
Chad Persons ... camera operator: "b" camera
Mark Purkart ... dolly grip
Matt Rozek ... second assistant camera
Kory Salajka ... best boy grip
Reza Tabrizi ... camera operator: "a" camera
Scott Thiele ... dolly grip: "a" camera (as Scott Thiel)
Matt Valentine ... camera operator
Jorn Vylonis ... lighting technician
Hunter Whalen ... "a" camera second assistant / first assistant camera
Dave Wightman ... additional first assistant camera
Kevin Wisor ... best boy electric
Mark N. Woods ... technocrane operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Josh Breit ... casting associate: Chicago
Shelby Cherniet ... casting associate: Chicago
Lynn Kressel ... original casting
Kevin Kuffa ... casting associate
Xoel Pamos ... casting coordinator
Mickie Paskal ... casting: Chicago
Pamela Pearl ... casting associate: New York (as Pamella Pearl)
Joan Philo ... background casting
Jenny Ravitz ... casting associate / casting associate: New York
Jennifer Rudnicke ... casting: Chicago
Claire Simon ... casting
Jamie Stires ... casting associate: Chicago
Catlyne Lasser ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Kristi Oken ... casting coordinator (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rachel Clapp ... costumer
Gretchen Gain ... costume supervisor
Dana Hogan ... costume assistant
Jennifer Jobst ... costume supervisor
Laura Kaminski ... set costumer
Vanessa King ... key costumer
Rachael Ohman ... key costumer
Mary Ellen Park ... key costumer
Kelsey Welker ... Costume Production Assistant

Editorial Department 

Nick Berrisford ... assistant editor
George Cvjetnicanin ... final colorist
Mike Deas ... post-production coordinator
Leah Halcomb ... post-production assistant
Oscar Rene Lozoya II ... assistant editor
John Reyes-Nguyen ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Todd F. Campbell ... location scout
Kevin Funston ... location manager
Peter R. Gordon ... location scout
Bob Hudgins ... location manager
Mary Angela Munez ... location assistant
Marcus 'Q' Quandt ... key assistant location manager
Christopher R. Scott ... location assistant (as Christopher Scott)
Nicole Sulkowski ... location assistant
Lary Vinocur ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

David Fleming ... composer: additional music (as Dave Fleming)
Chris Newlin ... music editor
Monica Sonand ... technical score engineer
Stacy Wallen-McCarthy ... music supervisor
Bryce Jacobs ... musician (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Brittany McCoy Boardman ... script supervisor
Dru Anne Carlson ... script supervisor (as DruAnn Carlson)
Liz Golko ... assistant script coordinator
Mia Wicklund ... script supervisor (as Mia Ries-Wicklund)
Kathleen Williams-Foshee ... script coordinator (as Kathleen Foshee)

Transportation Department 

William F. Hogan ... transportation coordinator (as Billy Hogan)
James Sansone ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Adrian Bassuk ... assistant to the executive producers
T.J. Beagan ... office production assistant
Daniele Bernstein ... publicity coordinator
Kristyn Carey ... assistant to the executive producers (as Kristin Carey)
Salvador Carmona ... second assistant accountant
Bill Casey ... animal trainer
Steve Chikerotis ... advisor (as Steve 'Chik' Chikerotis)
Jason Cho ... office pa
Devon Colwell ... additional set production assistant
Kristel Crews ... assistant to the executive producers
Brea Cunningham ... production assistant
Peter L. David ... production assistant
Roy E. Dean ... fire safety advisor (as Roy Dean)
Heather Eagen ... payroll clerk
Perri Eppie ... assistant to executive producer
Shannon Fortune ... clearance coordinator
Amanda Gbur ... production assistant
Maija Gustin ... assistant to producer
Thomas Haring ... accounting clerk
Ryan Harris ... story editor
Susan Hayes ... production accountant
Kristyn Kate Hegner ... assistant to producer (as Kristyn Hegner)
Heather Hoislbauer ... production coordinator
Brandie Horstkamp ... production secretary
Miranda Iredia ... assistant to the executive producers
Jackie R. Jacobson ... adr voice
Mitch Kessler ... assistant to executive producer
Stephanie LaFlora ... assistant: Dick Wolf
Laura Lancaster ... studio executive
Brian Luce ... police technical advisor
Michele Martinez ... paramedic advisor
Eric Matsumoto ... production coordinator
Lydia Mayberry ... assistant to the executive producers
Jasmine McCaig ... production executive
Samuel Meadows ... production assistant
Keri Morgan ... set production assistant
Lisa Nichols ... studio teacher
Robert O'Quinn ... production assistant
Jeremy Peacock ... assistant production coordinator
Brittanni Perkins ... Add'l 1st/2nd Assistant Accountant (as Brittani Perkins)
Jay Ridge ... production assistant
Kim Rome ... assistant to the executive producers
Ericka N. Shane ... construction/2nd asst accountant
Walt Smith ... police consultant
Tim Talbott ... executive story editor
Shane Thomas ... craft service
Amy Tomlinson ... office production assistant
Leslie Wahrenbrock ... payroll accountant
Darren Orr ... title design: Spy (uncredited)
Carlos Vega ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed