Edit

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeff Zwart

Cast  

Rob Barff Rob Barff ... Himself - Judge
Dhani Jones ... Himself - Host
Boris Said Boris Said ... Himself - Judge
Danny Sullivan Danny Sullivan ... Himself - Judge

Produced by 

Paul Beard ... line producer (UK)
Karl Dunn ... executive producer
Andrew Fried ... co-executive producer
Robert Friedman ... executive producer
Gina Grosso ... producer
Jennifer Helm ... producer
Jon Kamen ... executive producer
Ray Leakey ... producer (UK)
Tito Melega ... executive producer
Tim Newfang ... producer
Dave O'Connor ... executive producer / producer
Brian O'Rourke ... executive producer
Lindsay Panell ... producer
Michael Pantaleo ... story producer
Sarina Roma ... producer
Frank Scherma ... executive producer
Susan Sullivan ... producer
Justin Wilkes ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Matt Akers
Joia Speciale

Film Editing by 

Adrienne Gits
Jesse Overman

Makeup Department 

Frances Hounsom ... hair & make up (UK) / makeup department head

Production Management 

Lucy Banks ... production manager (UK)
Andrea Berman ... production manager
Lisa Gray ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Peter Freeman ... second assistant director (UK)
Rob Jackson ... first assistant director
Christian Rigg ... third assistant director
Jeff Taylor ... first assistant director (UK)

Sound Department 

Chris Box ... sound mixer (UK)
Jules Davies ... sound mixer (UK)
Josh Eichenbaum ... audio post mixer
Chris Kellett ... lead sound mixer (as Chris Kellet) (UK) / sound mixer (as Chris Kellet)
Robert Kennedy ... sound mixer
Richard Maxwell ... sound mixer
Sean O'Malley ... sound mixer
Erik Whitestone ... sound mixer
Marc Wojtanowski ... sound mixer (UK)

Visual Effects by 

Ryan Gibson ... animation designer / graphics designer / visual effects artist / visual effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sandra C. Alvarez ... camera operator (as Sandra Alvarez) (digital imaging technician) (assistant camera)
Will Atherton ... go pro technician
Mike Belcher ... camera operator
Rob Bouman ... russian arm technician (UK)
Martin Boyle ... electrician (UK)
Ian Clark ... camera operator (UK)
Jeff Clark ... 2nd grip
Hopi Demattio ... first assistant camera (UK)
Peter Fackler ... camera operator
Jonathan Fildes ... russian arm car driver (UK)
Kevin Frame ... camera car drive
Andrew Friswell ... arm operator (UK)
Randy Granger ... grip
Edwin Herrera ... digital imaging technician
Daniel Holland ... cinematographer: UK
Paul Kately ... camera operator (UK)
John Miguel King ... digital imaging technician assistant
Michael McDermott ... gaffer (UK)
Dave McKay ... aerial camerman (UK)
Stefan Mitchell ... electrician (UK)
Ken Musson ... grip (UK)
Jenn Nelson ... camera operator
Ben Neufeld ... camera operator (digital imaging technician) (assistant camera)
Rome Petersson ... 2nd grip
Clair Popkin ... assistant camera / camera operator / first assistant camera
James Ray-Leary ... grip (UK)
Sacha Riviere ... digital imaging technician
Will Roegge ... camera operator
Scott Sans ... camera operator
Eric Wang Schwager ... second assistant camera (as Eric Schwager)
John Stabile ... key grip
Christopher Stephens ... camera operator (as Chris Stephens) (UK)
Alex Swinfen ... go pro technician
Timothy Trotman ... second assistant camera
Murren Tullett ... second assistant camera (UK)
David Vlasits ... camera operator (as David Garcia-Vlasits)
Simon Weekes ... camera operator (UK)
Mark West ... crane operator
Jody White ... remote grip head (UK)

Animation Department 

Ryan Gibson ... graphic design (animation)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Caroline Fokides ... wardrobe
Lorraine Keady ... wardrobe stylist
Nicole Smith ... wardrobe stylist assistant

Editorial Department 

Jillian Caldwell ... assistant editor
Vito DeCandia ... additional editor
Adrienne Gits ... supertease editor
Charles Haine ... colorist
Arishia Haq ... additional editor
Jeremy Lusk ... additional editor
Matt Mascia ... lead assistant editor
Liz F. Mason ... managing director
Steffen Niemann ... assistant editor
Scott Simerly Jr. ... assistant editor
Peter Marshall Smith ... supertease editor
Todd Webb ... assistant editor / on-line editor

Other crew 

Terrance Aybar ... production assistant
Dale Baer ... production assistant
Len Carter ... transcription supervisor
Austin Chang ... production assistant
Sebastian Chang ... senior engineer
Joe Cicchesi ... transcriber
Ben Daniel ... runner (UK)
Guy Darby ... runner (UK)
Paul DiGiacobbe ... production assistant
Travis Eilerson ... office production assistant / production assistant
Ann Falsarella ... transcriber
Miles Fletcher ... helicopter pilot (UK) / specialist film pilot
Caroline Fokides ... production coordinator
George Garnish ... runner (UK)
Alex Goecks ... production assistant
Luke Hansen ... production assistant
Amanda Harford ... transcriber
Hannah Kenworthy ... runner (UK)
Liz Levy ... creative consultant
Jason Locey ... creative consultant
Sarah Lombardi ... set production assistant
Jessica Mason ... production assistant
Liz F. Mason ... managing director (as Liz Friesell Mason)
Alexis Mazzoni ... office production assistant
Michael Middleton-Downer ... runner (UK)
Michael Morgan ... additional assisting intern
Jean-Pierre Nonnet ... production staff
Sari Qasem ... runner (UK)
Robert M. Rivera ... transcriber
Sam Robinson ... additional assisting intern
Ben Roosevelt ... production assistant
Dalin Rowell ... lead transcriber
Aubrey Rusler ... production assistant
Rocky Russell ... production assistant
Chris Stahl ... production assistant
Robert Taylor ... additional assisting interns
Dan Vejdani ... production assistant
Thomas Whittington ... additional assisting intern
Ryan Woodland ... runner (UK)
Ryan Worthington ... technical engineer
Georgi Wronska ... runner (UK)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed