Edit

(TV Series)

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steve Wright

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Nathaniel Moher ... (writer)
Jennifer Siddle ... (Story Editor)
Ryan W. Smith ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Kolton Stewart ... Jarvis
Charlie Storwick ... Piper
Harrison Houde ... Bowie
Sydney Scotia ... Geneva
Dylan Playfair ... Knox (credit only)
Travis Turner ... Aster
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ellie Harvie ... Candace
Philip Maurice Hayes ... P. Everett Knickknack (as Phil Hayes)

Produced by 

Sally Dixon ... associate producer
Tim Gamble ... executive producer
Jennica Harper ... supervising producer
S. Lily Hui ... producer
Howard Nemetz ... executive producer
Alexandra Raffe ... producer
Michael Shepard ... executive producer
Dan Signer ... executive producer

Music by 

James Jandrisch ... (music by)

Film Editing by 

Daria Ellerman

Casting By 

Colleen Bolton
Maureen Webb

Production Design by 

Sydney Sharpe

Art Direction by 

Robert Gandell

Set Decoration by 

Ian Nothnagel

Costume Design by 

Katrina McCarthy

Makeup Department 

Shelly E. Jones ... key hair stylist (as Shelley Jones)
Trudy Parisien ... hair designer / makeup designer
Darah Wyant ... first assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Doug Brons ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ashley Sawyer ... third assistant director
Annabelle Wilczur ... second assistant director
Richard Worden ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Robert Barton ... on-set dresser
Michelle McLeary ... Assistant Props Master
Tullis Rose ... assistant property master
Lindsay Waters ... property master (2014)

Sound Department 

Ryan McNeill Bolton ... additional walla
Brian Campbell ... dialogue editor
Ralph Carstens ... audio mixer
Jay Cheetham ... background sound editor
David Green ... re-recording mixer (2014)
Lisa Kolisnyk ... boom operator
Jack MacDonald ... sound assistant
Phil McCormick ... boom operator
Bill Mellow ... re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Jesse Rankin ... audience mixer
Mykl Rogers ... dubbing coordinator: mixing
Ryan Thompson ... re-recording mixer
Sylvia Zaradic ... walla director

Special Effects by 

David Barkes ... special effects coordinator
Miller Barkes ... special effects assistant / special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Dione Chard ... assistant editor
Emily Douglas ... visual effects coordinator
Kirk Hay ... assistant editor
Bruce Turner ... visual effects supervisor / visual fx

Stunts 

Chad Sayn ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Auger ... gaffer
Stefan Burianyk ... best boy grip
Alex Crema ... camera operator
Siobhan Devine ... camera coordinator
Ted Fanyeck ... key grip
Mike Johnston ... camera operator
Martin Kostian ... grip
Amir Mohammed ... lighting director
Dan Pujol ... camera operator
Rick Smalley ... camera operator
Gary Stamford ... set wireman
Mike Varga ... camera operator
Nick Weston ... camera utility

Animation Department 

Ryan Kane ... animator: opening sequence
Devon Shimell ... animator

Casting Department 

Hugh Behroozy ... extras casting
Sandra-Ken Freeman ... background casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ren Boggio ... specialty costumer
Doanne Kalena Nielsen ... costume cutter: specialty costumes
Jaimie Ochrey ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Lionel Barton ... colorist
Dione Chard ... assistant editor
Emily Douglas ... post-production coordinator
Jason Mullen ... dmt
Paul Trudel ... video engineer

Music Department 

Andrew Ang ... composer: theme music
Kolton Stewart ... performer: theme song
Matthew Tishler ... composer: theme music

Script and Continuity Department 

Nadiya Chettiar ... script coordinator
Elspeth Grafton ... script supervisor
Meredith Hambrock ... script coordinator

Transportation Department 

Peter Gibson ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Cole Bastedo ... senior story editor
Alyssa Biller ... audience coordinator
Joseph Broido ... production executive: Thunderbird Films
Joe Cranswick ... studio engineer
Tim Deaton ... studio engineer
Lesley Diana ... unit publicist
Jocelyn Hamilton ... network executive
Barb Harwood ... production executive: Thunderbird Films
Rosmarie Heimbach ... assistant accountant
Krista Johnston ... clearances
Colleen Kirk ... unit publicist
Dean Lange ... production accountant
Brian McCaig ... stand-in (2014)
Nathaniel Moher ... senior story editor
Amy Morrison ... 1st assistant production coordinator
Glenn Mowatt ... first aid/craft service
Stephanie Nilles ... producer's assistant
Alex Pedlow ... 2nd assistant production coordinator
Nicola Pender ... production executive: Thunderbird Films / publicist / production executive: Thunderbird Films / publicist
Jamie Piekarz ... network executive (2014)
Jennifer Pitcher ... production coordinator
Martin Quesnel ... construction coordinator
Krista Rand ... stand-in
Chef Rolling ... caterer
Stellina Rusich ... dialogue coach
Daniel Samson ... production assistant
Jamie Skelton ... key production assistant
Ryan W. Smith ... executive story editor
Steve Woodley ... animal coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed