Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alex Rudzinski

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Dave Boone

Cast  

Lance Bass ... Himself
Tom Bergeron ... Himself - Host
Brooke Burke ... Herself - Co-Hostess
Cheryl Burke ... Herself
Len Goodman ... Himself - Judge
Maurice Greene ... Himself
Samantha Harris ... Herself - Host
Cheyenne Haynes ... Herself - Dancer
Derek Hough ... Himself
Carrie Ann Inaba ... Herself - Judge
Kym Johnson Herjavec ... Herself
Cody Linley ... Himself
Warren Sapp ... Himself
Lacey Schwimmer ... Herself
Bruno Tonioli ... Himself - Judge

Produced by 

Renana Barkan ... producer
Suzanne Bender ... producer
John Birkitt ... field producer
Miguel Camacho ... field producer
Philip A. Chavez ... associate producer
Julie Choi ... producer
Sara Clinehens ... story producer
Duane A. Dahl ... consulting producer
Mike Deffina ... field producer
Alexander East ... associate producer
Ashley Edens ... supervising producer
Alison Fast ... field producer
Josh Figgs ... field producer
Josh Firosz ... producer: top ten dances
Paul Fishman ... senior field producer
Linda Giambrone ... co-producer
Ryan Goble ... field producer
Conrad Green ... executive producer
Jessica Jones ... associate producer
Deena Katz ... senior talent producer
Kim Kilbey ... story producer
Jennifer Lebeau ... field producer
Stacey Margetts ... field producer
Dan Martin ... senior producer
Elizabeth Mcdonald ... field producer
Marques Miles ... associate producer
Katy Mullan ... senior producer
Erin K. O'Brien ... live producer
Robert Oltra ... field producer
Valoree Papsidera ... talent producer
Laurie Pekich ... field producer
Brian Robinson ... field producer
Nicholas Steinberg ... producer (recut version)
Marc Steinberger ... field producer (as Mark 'Cheetah' Steinberger) / field producer
Laurent Sungkur ... supervising producer
Evan Swedelson ... field producer
Stacey Thomas ... line producer
Steve Van Dis ... producer
Rob Wade ... co-executive producer
Shelby Wagner ... associate producer
Marcy Walton ... producer
Barry J. Ward ... post producer
Tracy Wares ... field producer
Tara West ... associate producer
Matilda Zoltowski ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Rick Baptist
Vanessa Brown
Luis Conte
Craig Gosnell
Chris Gray
Jennifer Hall
Trey Henry
Dan Higgins
Ralph Humphrey
Fred Irby
Harold Wheeler

Film Editing by 

Rob Burnett
Evan Finn
Gregory Fitzsimmons
Giles Gordon
Ned Kerwin
Charles Kramer
Pamela Malouf
Tom Muschamp
Kevin Ryan
David Timoner

Production Design by 

James Yarnell

Makeup Department 

Kat Connelly ... makeup artist
Anna Fleiner ... makeup artist
Mary Guerrero ... hair stylist
Erin Harding ... additional makeup artist
Brigitte Hennech ... makeup artist
Tracy Manzo ... makeup artist
Joanne McCarthy ... makeup artist: judges
Melanie Mills ... makeup department head
Angela Moos ... makeup artist
Anna Maria Orzano ... hair stylist: judges
Patti Ramsey Bortoli ... makeup artist
Thea Samuels ... makeup artist
Zena Shteysel ... key makeup artist
Sean Smith ... hair stylist
Lisa Buono ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Kirk Anderson ... junior production manager
Angelita Cole ... production manager
Brad Duns ... production supervisor
Jennifer Loto ... executive in charge of production
Sara Niimi ... production supervisor
Evie Quante ... production manager
Mel Robertson ... production manager
Jennifer Sims ... junior production manager
Barry J. Ward ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kate Moran ... associate director

Art Department 

John Blessley ... props
Greg Bloom ... head props
Greg Blum ... head props
Tony Capra ... head props
Patrick Doherty ... original set designer
Jeremiah Gastinell ... creative consultant
Mike Nawroth ... head carpenter
Charles Sache ... props

Sound Department 

Evan Adelman ... audio mixer
Judi Frenkel ... sound
Keith A. Garcia ... sound mixer
Eric Johnston ... sound
Pete Kudos ... monitor mixer
G. Butch McKarge ... monitor mixer
Kristin Olmo ... sound supervisor
John Protzko ... house p.a. mixer

Stunts 

David Elson ... freerunning performer
Luci Romberg ... freerunning performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mike Ansbach ... camera operator
Patrick Armitage ... camera operator (as Pat Armitage)
Bert Atkinson ... camera operator
Louis Aurelio ... profile operator
Manny Bonilla ... camera operator
Sean Coles ... high speed cinematographer
Matthew Cotter ... automated lighting (as Matt Cotter)
Keith Dicker ... camera operator
Matt Ford ... lighting director
Jose Gonzales ... camera operator
Chris Gray ... video controller
Chad Griepentrog ... camera operator
Dave Hilmer ... camera operator
Josh Hutchings ... automated lighting
James Karidas ... camera operator
Bettina Levesque ... camera operator
Norm Levin ... video operator
David Levisohn ... camera operator
Mike Malone ... camera operator
Adam Margolis ... camera operator
Simon Miles ... lighting designer
Jeff Mydock ... camera operator
Vince Nagatoshi ... video operator
Sean Nelson ... head gaffer
Ryan O'Donnell ... camera operator
Wayne Orr ... camera operator
John Perry ... steadicam operator
Hector Ramirez ... camera operator
Brian Reason ... camera operator
Chuck Reilly ... video controller
Suzanne Sotelo ... media server operator
Damien Tuffereau ... camera operator
Easter Xua ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Lisl Wright ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mary Ellen Bosché ... costumer
Joshua Christensen ... costumer
Marilu de la Torre ... costumer (as Marilu Hernandez)
Daniella Gschwendtner ... assistant costume designer
Mathew Hooey ... costumer
Kim Hritz ... costumer
Steven Norman Lee ... assistant costume designer
Maritza Vallejos Pellegrino ... set costumer (as Maritza Vallejos)
Sadie Redinger ... costumer
Howard Sussman ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Celina Alvarez ... assistant editor
Bruce Burmester ... color timer
Rob Burnett ... assistant editor
Miguel Camargo ... on-line editor
Pedro R. Casais ... editor: top ten dances
Giles Gordon ... assistant editor
David Maguire ... colorist: on-line editor
Sarah Mangene ... post-production coordinator
Nicole Marx ... assistant editor
Lainie Mumbrue ... post-production coordinator
Kevin Ryan ... assistant editor
Yoram Tal ... colorist: on-line editor
David Teller ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Rick Baptist ... orchestrator
Carmen Carter ... singer
Luis Conte ... orchestrator
Alberto Domínguez ... composer: additional music
Craig Gosnell ... orchestrator
Chris Gray ... musician: orchestra member
Evan Greenspan ... music clearance
Dan Higgins ... musician: orchestra member
Bill Hughes ... music contractor
Ralph Humphrey ... musician: orchestra member
Fred Irby ... musician: orchestra member
Graham Jarvis ... music editor
Charlie Loper ... musician: orchestra member
Sal Lozano ... musician: orchestra member
Warren Luening ... musician: orchestra member
Jen Muccia ... music coordinator
Danita Ng-Poss ... music preparation
Alyssa Park ... musician: orchestra member
Joel C. Peskin ... musician: orchestra member
Darryl Phinnessee ... singer
Greg Poree ... musician: orchestra member
Jason Poss ... music preparation
Tom Ranier ... musician: orchestra member
Antonio Sol ... singer (as Antonio De Sol)
Beverley Staunton ... performer (as Beverly Staunton)
Harold Wheeler ... music director
Marc Aaron Jacobs ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Joshua Carmer ... script supervisor
Tina Cannizzaro DeBone ... script supervisor
Margaret McCurry Duns ... script supervisor (as Margaret McCurry)
Rachel Steinman ... script coordinator

Other crew 

Casper Adams ... production team
Joe Andaloro ... production assistant
Liz Arnold-Hood ... production assistant
Jeffrey Ashkin ... production assistant
Jenna Auman ... story assistant (as Jenna McGuinn)
Jon Badiaco ... production coordinator
Denny Barry ... stage manager
Kevin Battle ... production coordinator
Jason Bikowski ... assistant
Matthew Patrick Braun ... production team
Steve Burgess ... stage manager
Bruce Burmester ... back timer
Dominique N. Butler ... insurance broker
Malissa Chappius ... production team
Philip A. Chavez ... coordinator
Jerri Churchill ... stage manager
Ashley Cicconi ... production team
Charles Ciup ... technical director
Debbie Clark ... audience coordinator
Debbie Clarke ... production team
Dario Cueva ... head utility
Jennifer Davis ... assistant
Ashley DeLapp ... assistant
James Dewey ... logger
Adrian Dickey ... other crew
Siike Donnelly ... production team
Chuck Dukas ... production assistant
Alexander East ... story assistant
Jeremy Mark Elliott ... production team
Erin Enslin ... production team
John Esposito ... stage manager
DeForrest Ferguson ... accounting assistant
Terrell Ferguson ... production consultant
Todd Fields ... assistant
Amanda Foster ... production assistant
Rupert Garcia ... assistant accountant
Brian Golby ... production consultant
Travis Gollaher ... production team
Kelly J. Halley ... production coordinator
Joby Harte ... warm-up comic
Rita Hawn ... story assistant
Galen Hooks ... co-choreographer: John Legend
Kimberly Huston ... story assistant
Curt Ingram ... production consultant
Mikell Ivey ... story assistant
Miguel Jefferson ... production team
Wendy Johnson ... choreographer
Summer Layne ... accounting assistant
Antonie Lee ... production team
Chandra Leigh ... story assistant
Norm Levin ... video projectionist
Dealio Lockhart ... assistant
Meghan Manduke ... office assistant
Sarah Mangene ... production staff
Peter Margolis ... production team
Felicia Martinez ... assistant
Carlos Martir ... production team
Dion Matthews ... story assistant
Jake McHale ... tape coordinator
Sandy Mehlman ... researcher
Angie Meyer ... talent associate
Michelle M. Mix ... production assistant
Katie Mohs ... assistant
Sarah Moshman ... assistant
Jen Muccia ... field coordinator
Jennifer Muccia ... production coordinator
Vince Nagatoshi ... video projectionist
Steve Nahaj ... assistant (as Steven Nahaj)
Doug Neal ... stage manager
Daniel Shawn Oleksiuk ... production coordinator
Whitney Olsen ... production team
April Ortiz ... production team
Matthew Evan Paine ... offline assistant (as Matthew Paine)
Alexis Petrakis ... travel coordinator
Elvis Petrosian ... production team
Tracey Poellnitz ... production team
Lori Pond ... other crew
Bill Pugin ... interpreter
Eric Rhoden ... stage manager
Mikki Ronnenberg ... production team
Mikki Raphael Rosenberg ... production staff
Alicia Ruiz ... assistant
Richard Schweitzer ... teleprompter operator
Alexis Scott ... story assistant
Rob Sellers ... stage manager
Arielle Solc ... story assistant
Laura Sparrow ... story assistant (as Laura Demitriess)
Isaac J. Sullivan ... production team (as Isaac Sullivan)
Devon Tolliver ... production team
Tristan Trenkle ... production team
Susie Weis ... production staff
Chris Williams ... production team
Brian Winckler ... production team
Jacquie Wolfe ... production team
Lisl Wright ... talent coordinator
Recio Young ... production team (as Reico Young)
Jon Zuccaro ... production team
Suzanne Bender ... music talent producer (uncredited)
Charles Chen ... audience page (uncredited)
Robin Humbert ... field coordinator (uncredited)
Anthony Rohac ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Rosemary Stevens ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed