Edit
"Royal Pains" Can of Worms (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jay Chandrasekhar

Writing Credits  

Andrew Lenchewski ... (created by) &
John P. Rogers ... (created by)
 
Jon Sherman ... (written by)
 
Johanna Lee ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Mark Feuerstein ... Hank Lawson
Paulo Costanzo ... Evan R. Lawson
Reshma Shetty ... Divya Katdare
Brooke D'Orsay ... Paige Collins
Ben Shenkman ... Jeremiah Sacani
Campbell Scott ... Boris Kuester von Jurgens-Ratenicz
Laura Benanti ... Shelby Shackelford
Bob Gunton ... General William Collins
Perrey Reeves ... Minnie
Michael Chernus ... Pat McRevis
Michael Roark ... Todd Stiles
Amanda Warren ... Sandra (as Amanda Mason Warren)
Paul DeBoy ... Eugene Sims
Nathanael Small ... Max
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Annie Hall Annie Hall ... Amanda
Gail Simmons ... Herself
Franklin Ojeda Smith ... Frank
Damon Erik Williams Damon Erik Williams ... Waiter
Alexander Jameson ... Election Campaign Party Guest (uncredited)
Jacqueline Quinn Jacqueline Quinn ... Young Fiona at the Election Campaign Stop (uncredited)
Alyssa Ruland Alyssa Ruland ... Hamptons Girl (uncredited)
Megan Trageser ... Hamptons Child (uncredited)
Stefano Villabona Stefano Villabona ... Upscale Cocktail Party Attendee (uncredited)
Emilio Vitolo ... Bartender (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jessica Ball ... supervising producer
Jack Bernstein ... co-executive producer
Constance M. Burge ... executive producer
Kathy Ciric ... producer
Karen Clark ... associate producer
Jeff Drayer ... producer
Antonia Ellis ... supervising producer
Mark Feuerstein ... producer
Carol Flint ... executive producer
Paul Frank ... executive producer
Rich Frank ... executive producer
Margo Johnston ... associate producer
Jeff Kwatinetz ... executive producer
Andrew Lenchewski ... executive producer
Audie Liametz ... consulting producer
Michael Rauch ... executive producer
Jon Sherman ... co-executive producer

Music by 

James S. Levine

Cinematography by 

Joe Collins

Film Editing by 

Daniel A. Valverde ... (as Dan Valverde)

Casting By 

Bonnie Finnegan
Steven Jacobs

Production Design by 

Ray Kluga

Art Direction by 

Jordan Jacobs

Set Decoration by 

Mila Khalevich

Costume Design by 

Caroline Duncan

Makeup Department 

Francesca Buccellato ... makeup department head
Anita Lausevic ... hair department head
Craig Lindberg ... special makeup effects artist
Nora Martin ... key hair stylist
Brenna McGuire ... key makeup artist
Jovan Vitagliano ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Kathy Ciric ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Deanna Leslie ... second assistant director (as Deanna Leslie Kelly)
Eric Yellin ... first assistant director

Art Department 

James Bolenbaugh ... assistant art director
Ralph Cava ... charge scenic
Lucien Charles ... props (as Lou Charles)
Sarah Crall ... scenic (as Sara C. Crall)
Pete Dancy ... property master (as Peter Dancy)
Megan Day ... set decorating production assistant
Shannon Finnerty ... assistant set decorator
Joanna Leavens ... assistant props
Ronnie Petagna ... construction coordinator (as Ronnie A. Petagna Jr.)
Katie Tower ... graphic designer
Chris Vogt ... leadman
Ginny Walsh ... greens coordinator / head greens person
Alyson Wellins ... art department coordinator (as Alyson Wellins Lewin)

Sound Department 

Louis Bertini ... supervising sound editor
Bob Chefalas ... re-recording mixer
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Sondra James ... loop group coordinator
Brian Miksis ... sound mixer
Beauxregard Neylen ... adr mixer (as Beauxregard Neylon)
David Pastecchi ... boom operator
Nicholas Renbeck ... sound effects editor
Ric Schnupp ... foley mixer
Lidia Tamplenizza ... foley editor
Wyatt Tuzo ... boom operator (additional unit)
Karl Wasserman ... sound utility
Alexa Zimmerman ... dialogue editor
Justine Baker ... foley recordist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Andrew J. Bly ... visual effects executive producer
Luke DiTommaso ... visual effects supervisor
Charlotta Forssman ... visual effects associate producer
Mark Scott Friedman ... compositing supervisor
Chris Healer ... visual effects executive producer
Chad Herrada ... visual effects artist
Jonathan Skabla ... senior digital compositor
Osvaldo Andreaus ... digital compositor: The Molecule (uncredited)
Michael Barnett ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

John Finnerty Jr. ... stunt double: Michael Chernus
Chad Hessler ... stunt double
Cort Hessler ... stunt coordinator (as Cort Hessler III)
Laurie Singer ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Adam Barbay ... grip
Adam Benlifer ... electrician
Michael Caracciolo ... camera operator
Chris Connelly ... grip
Taylor Drake ... grip
Ali Goldstein ... still photographer
Learan Kahanov ... camera operator
Sal Lanza ... key grip
John R. MacDonald ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as John MacDonald)
Charles Meere III ... rigging gaffer
Malcolm A. Purnell ... first assistant: "b" camera
Steve Ramsey ... gaffer
John Reeves III ... assistant camera
Lewis Rothenberg ... digital imaging technician
James Saluzzi ... grip
Carlos Guerra Villareal ... camera operator (as Carlos Guerra)
Ryan Webb ... company electric
Chloe H. Walker ... additional camera loader (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Maisy Bragg ... extras casting assistant
Susie Farris ... original casting
Sabrina Hyman ... casting associate
Steven Vago ... extras casting associate
Grant Wilfley ... background casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ghilaine Bouadana ... key costumer
Sarah Cuno ... key costumer
Jennae Fitzgerald ... costume production assistant
Kenn Hamilton ... wardrobe supervisor
Alyson Hui ... costumer
Jared B. Leese ... assistant costume designer
Christie Levy ... additional set costumer (as Christie Espinosa)
Jessica Trejos ... shopper

Editorial Department 

Pat Kelleher ... on-line editor
David McElfresh ... post-production coordinator
Marnee Meyer ... assistant editor
Matthew S. Nickelson ... assistant editor (as Matt Nickelson) / assistant editor
Sean Perry ... dailies: colorist
Myles Sorensen ... assistant editor
Mark Wilkins ... final colorist
Daniel Yang ... color assist

Location Management 

Chris Arena ... assistant location manager
Michael Fucci ... location manager (as Mike Fucci)
Jason Kadlec ... assistant location manager
Joseph Mullaney ... location assistant
Peter Sabat ... location manager (as Peter I. Sabat)

Music Department 

Oliver Hild ... music supervisor
Andrew Johnson ... composer: additional music
Lesley Langs ... music editor
Alicen Catron Schneider ... music supervisor
Ric Schnupp ... assistant to the music editor
Josh Klein ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Helen Berger ... script coordinator
Mary A. Kelly ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Peter Clores ... transportation co-captain (as Pete Clores)
George Grenier ... driver: wardrobe truck
Steven R. Hammond ... transportation captain (as Steve Hammond)

Other crew 

Simran Baidwan ... story editor
Randall Balsmeyer ... title designer: main
Brette Billow ... production coordinator
Michael Drew Collins ... assistant accountant
J. John Corbett ... title designer: main
Michael Armand Crupi ... production assistant
Theo Cusick ... set production assistant
Niki Hossack ... set production assistant
Alice Hunter-Vernazza ... assistant to executive producers (as Alice Elizabeth Hunter)
Anita Jackson ... accounting clerk
Bridget Kane ... set production assistant
David Tierney Lerner ... additional production assistant
Gabby Revilla Lugo ... Cameo Casting (as Gabriela Revilla Lugo)
Chris Luttrell ... assistant to executive producers
Jasmine McCaig ... production controller
Marvin McClellan Jr. ... set production assistant
Jenny McQuaile ... production assistant
Yedeedya Mellman ... production assistant
Hillary Messanger ... assistant to executive producers (as Hillary Messenger)
Mike O'Neill ... stage manager
Anna Olshansky ... production assistant / set production assistant
Carly Olsson ... production assistant / set production assistant
Sarah Perlin ... additional production assistant
John P. Rogers ... consultant
Chelsea Ryan ... set production assistant
John Sesumi ... assistant production coordinator
Sherin Shetty ... production assistant / set production assistant
Natalie Torres ... accounting clerk
Lynda Van Damm ... production accountant
Aubrey Villalobos ... story editor (as Aubrey Karr)
Ryan J. Wilson ... assistant production coordinator (as Ryan Wilson)
Caty Zick ... assistant to executive producers
Justin Geldzahler ... pa: writers' office (uncredited)
Taylor McNulty ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed