Edit
The Windmill (2016) Poster

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nick Jongerius

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Nick Jongerius ... (story)
Chris W. Mitchell
Suzy Quid

Cast (in credits order)  

Patrick Baladi ... Douglas West
Ben Batt ... Jackson
Charlotte Beaumont ... Jennifer Harris
Fiona Hampton ... Ruby Rousseau
Tanroh Ishida Tanroh Ishida ... Takashi Kido
Bart Klever Bart Klever ... Abe
Kenan Raven Kenan Raven ... Miller Hendrik
Noah Taylor ... Nicholas Cooper
Adam Thomas Wright ... Curt West
Derek Howard Derek Howard ... Father Jennifer
Mattijn Hartemink Mattijn Hartemink ... Mister de Vries
Edo Brunner Edo Brunner ... Serge
Stijn Westenend Stijn Westenend ... Tourguide Museum
Liz Vergeer Liz Vergeer ... Anna de Vries
Ties Jaspers Ties Jaspers ... Bert De Vries
Donnya Zidan Donnya Zidan ... Prostitute
Maxim De Villiers Maxim De Villiers ... Soldier
Igor Vrebac Igor Vrebac ... Tourist
Valentine Berning Valentine Berning ... Dead Girl
Femke Lakerveld Femke Lakerveld ... Mother Curt
Danny Jongejan Danny Jongejan ... Danny
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Patricia Carr-Wright Patricia Carr-Wright ... Curt's Mother (voice)
Rick Kuitems Rick Kuitems ... Drugs dealer
Nick Vorsselman Nick Vorsselman ... Tourist on Boat (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jonathan M. Black ... associate producer
Eric Brenner ... producer
Mike Chapman ... executive producer
Anne-Paul Houwen ... executive producer
James Huntsman ... executive producer
Nick Jongerius ... producer
Daniel Koefoed ... producer
Spencer Pollard ... executive producer
Todd Slater ... executive producer
Guirec van Slingelandt ... producer

Music by 

Erik Jan Grob

Cinematography by 

Bart Beekman

Film Editing by 

Jeffrey De Vore

Casting By 

Daniel Hubbard

Production Design by 

Dimitri Merkoulov

Costume Design by 

Ingrid Schagen
Lynn van Eck

Makeup Department 

Erik Hillenbrink ... special make-up effects
Rob Hillenbrink ... special makeup effects artist
Erin Stoffer ... makeup artist
Sanne van Lierop ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Bregje Houthoff ... production manager
Bart Willemsen ... production leader

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Eva Nijs ... assistant director
Evert van Setten ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Suzanne Andriessen ... assistant art director
Gijs van der Lelij ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Marcel De Hoogd ... sound mixer
Ravian de Vries ... sound assistant
Konstantin Faust ... foley artist
George Hapig ... foley artist
Martijn Helle ... adr mixer / dialogue editor
Dina Pohl ... foley recordist
Jonas Schwall ... foley editor
Arno Willemstein ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor

Special Effects by 

Nils Verstraete ... special effects assistant
Rick Wiessenhaan ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Harold de Groot ... visual effects producer
Thaumar Rep ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Rick Wiessenhaan ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tom Arkenbout ... second assistant camera
Kaspar Burghard ... key grip
Maxime Desmet ... dop second unit
Marten Jan Folkertsma ... lighting technician
Boris Godfroid ... first assistant "b" camera
Berend Holtkamp ... electrician
Jasper Leeman ... key grip
Majid Rezaie ... first assistant camera: re-shoots
Maarten Rijnbeek ... gaffer
Yoshua Thomassen ... electrician
Raymond van der Bas ... still photographer
Chiel van Dongen ... first assistant camera
Tim van Gils ... best boy: electrician
Wesley Westerhuis ... grip assistant
Michael Wharley ... specials photographer
Alex Wuijts ... dop second unit

Casting Department 

Claire Robinson ... casting assistant
Gemma Sykes ... casting
Marc van Bree ... casting: nl
Scott Wagstaff ... casting assistant

Editorial Department 

Chris James Champeau ... trailer editor
Erik Demeris ... dcp mastering
Maarten Heijblok ... conform editor
Remco Mastwijk ... post-production facilities
Gideon Schaaps ... dcp mastering
Wouter Suyderhoud ... colorist
Fleur van Eldik ... digital intermediate producer
Erik Wiedenhof ... dailies data management

Location Management 

Marcel Kennis ... location manager

Other crew 

Patricia Carr-Wright ... chaperone
Ernie Tee ... script advisor
Marleen van Gelder ... production assistant
Hein van Joolen ... producer of marketing and distribution

Thanks 

Sandor Soeteman ... special thanks
Nick Vorsselman ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed