Edit
Grand Central (2013) Poster

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rebecca Zlotowski

Writing Credits  

Gaëlle Macé ... (written by) &
Rebecca Zlotowski ... (written by)
 
Gaëlle Macé ... (original idea)
 
Ulysse Korolitski ... (collaboration)

Cast (in credits order)  

Tahar Rahim ... Gary Manda
Léa Seydoux ... Karole
Olivier Gourmet ... Gilles
Denis Ménochet ... Toni
Johan Libéreau ... Tcherno
Nozha Khouadra Nozha Khouadra ... Maria, le médecin
Nahuel Pérez Biscayart ... Isaac
Camille Lellouche Camille Lellouche ... Géraldine
Guillaume Verdier Guillaume Verdier ... Bertrand
Marie Berto Marie Berto ... Morali
Margot Faure Margot Faure ... La soeur de Gary
Julie Moulier Julie Moulier ... La recruteuse
Claude Dubout Claude Dubout ... Le formateur
Grégory Givernaud Grégory Givernaud ... Vendeur voiture
Karim Leklou ... Vendeur voiture
Nahoual Hadiaf Nahoual Hadiaf ... La footballeuse
Kessy Magnary Kessy Magnary ... La fille de Géraldine
Matys Hilaire Matys Hilaire ... Garçon cigarette
Marius Hilaire Marius Hilaire ... Garçon fusil
Jacques Morel Jacques Morel ... Joueur de guitare
Pierre Piacentino Pierre Piacentino ... Voisin baston camping
Lianna Dubout-Luciano Lianna Dubout-Luciano ... La nièce de Gary
Pascal Farre Pascal Farre ... Le beau-frère de Gary
Pierre Nisse ... Ouvrier stressé
David Carvalho-Jorge David Carvalho-Jorge ... Le neveu de Gary
Véronique Smolen Véronique Smolen ... Ouvrière laverie
François Négret François Négret ... François
Frank Gelardo Frank Gelardo ... Ouvrier centrale
Yann Franck Yann Franck ... Ouvrier centrale (as Franck Gelardo)
René Remblier René Remblier ... Ouvrier centrale
Vincent Stupar Vincent Stupar ... Ouvrier centrale
Abdoulaye Fofana Abdoulaye Fofana ... Ouvrier centrale
Kevin Pelherbe Kevin Pelherbe ... Ouvrier centrale
Mohad Sanou ... Client saloon
Adrien Saint-Joré Adrien Saint-Joré ... Client saloon
Maëva Fertier Maëva Fertier ... Cliente saloon

Produced by 

Frédéric Jouve ... producer
Gabriele Kranzelbinder ... co-producer
Marie Lecoq ... associate producer
Frédéric Niedermayer ... associate producer

Music by 

Robin Coudert ... (as Rob)

Cinematography by 

Georges Lechaptois

Film Editing by 

Julien Lacheray

Casting By 

Philippe Elkoubi

Production Design by 

Antoine Platteau

Art Direction by 

Antoine Platteau

Costume Design by 

Chattoune

Makeup Department 

Alexandra Bredin ... key hair stylist
Sarai Fiszel ... key makeup artist
Melisa Klein ... makeup artist / makeup artist: SFX

Production Management 

Clément Bourles ... assistant unit manager
Mathieu Deguilhem ... assistant unit manager
Pierre-Louis Garnon ... post-production manager
Romain Guillermou ... assistant unit manager
Francois Jaunet ... assistant unit manager
Valérie Labbé ... unit production manager
Eric Lenclud ... unit manager
Thomas Paturel ... production manager
Marie Tappero ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mikaël Gaudin ... third assistant director
Jean-Baptiste Pouilloux ... first assistant director (as Jean Baptiste Pouilloux)
Laila Alina Reischer ... second assistant director
Elvire Toulorge ... second assistant director
Nicholas Weigand-Suminski ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Toma Baqueni ... property master
Laurent Baude ... assistant art director
Rozenn Le Gloahec ... assistant art director
Nicolas Migot ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

François Boudet ... boom operator
Nicolas d'Halluin ... adr supervisor
Jean De Sagey ... foley recordist
Cédric Deloche ... dialogue editor / sound
Marc Doisne ... re-recording mixer
Florent Lavallée ... foley & adr recordist
Gwennolé Le Borgne ... sound editor
Gilles Marsalet ... assistant to foley artist
Florian Penot ... assistant foley artist
Philippe Penot ... foley artist
Alexis Place ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Max Garnier ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Romain Bavent ... visual effects senior artist: BUF
Fabrice Lagayette ... visual effects supervisor
Renaud Louvet ... visual effects artist
Marguerite Moreau de Lizoreux ... visual effects producer
Rémy Normand ... visual effects artist
Alexis Perrin ... visual effects pre-production: BUF

Stunts 

Rémi Canaple ... stunt coordinator
Olivier Sa ... stunt double: Tahar Rahim

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sylvain Bardoux ... key grip
Gérard Delayat ... grip
Marine Goujet ... second assistant camera
Stella Libert ... first assistant camera
Olivier Morales ... grip
Olivier Regent ... gaffer
Pietro Rosso ... electrician
Brice Roustang ... electrician
Benjamin Vial ... key grip

Casting Department 

Caroline Puyet ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Agathe Darquin ... wardrobe
Sylvie Ong ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Emma Augier ... assistant editor
Niels Barroin ... colorist assist
Miguel Bejo ... telecine dailies colorist
Mickaël Commereuc ... digital dailies colorist
Thomas Debauve ... digital intermediate assistant
Louise Jaillette ... assistant editor
Marine Lepoutre ... colorist
David Magalhaes ... dailies coordinator

Location Management 

Christian Raberger ... location manager: Austria

Music Department 

Moritz Reich ... music editor
Jeanne Trellu ... music coordinator

Other crew 

Christine Dosch ... set designer assistant: Austria
Claude Dubout ... nuclear adviser
Frederic Jupin ... post-production coordinator: Eclair Numérique
Anna Keber ... production coordinator: Austria
Ronaldo Mourao ... press
Cécile Rodolakis ... script supervisor
Phil Symes ... press
Franziska Zaiser ... extras assistant coordinator

Thanks 

Diana Angulo ... thanks
Olivier Père ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed