6.9/10
43
0 user 12 critic

The International Criminal Court (2013)

Shot in the style of a legal thriller, the documentary "The International Criminal Court" relates how the first internationally legitimated criminal court was founded in 2002, and how it ... See full summary »
Reviews
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Luis Moreno-Ocampo Luis Moreno-Ocampo ... Himself
Fatou Bensouda Fatou Bensouda ... Herself
Adrian Fulford Adrian Fulford ... Himself (as Sir Adrian Fulford)
Benjamin Ferencz ... Himself (as Ben Ferencz)
Joana Frivet Joana Frivet ... Herself
Nicole Samson Nicole Samson ... Herself
Manoj Sachdeva Manoj Sachdeva ... Himself
Olivia Struyven Olivia Struyven ... Herself
Islam Shalabi Islam Shalabi ... Himself
Jennifer Schense ... Herself
Florence Olara Florence Olara ... Herself
Nicola Fletcher Nicola Fletcher ... Himself
Vincent Bakker Vincent Bakker ... Himself
Sofia Velasco Sofia Velasco ... Herself
Firas Yass Firas Yass ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

Shot in the style of a legal thriller, the documentary "The International Criminal Court" relates how the first internationally legitimated criminal court was founded in 2002, and how it investigates appalling crimes committed by some of the world's most ruthless war criminals. Written by Bukera Pictures

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

Germany

Language:

English | German | French | Spanish | Arabic

Release Date:

2 May 2013 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

The Court See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

€300,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

| (original)

Sound Mix:

Dolby (Dolby 5.1)| Dolby Digital

Color:

Color (HD)| Color | Black and White

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed